SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link JetStream T1700X-16TS 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch w/ 4x 10G SFP+ Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: TP-T170X16
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: T1700X-16TS
Shipping Weight: 9.18 lbs.(4.17 kg)

Price: $971.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: T1700X-16TS
    • Features:
      • Equipped with 12 10GBase-T RJ45 Ports and 4 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports, providing 320Gbps Switching Capacity
      • 10GBase-T Technology provides a cost-effective method for migrating from current network to 10G Ethernet by utilizingexisting CAT5e/CAT6 short connections (up to 55m) and CAT6A/CAT7 connections (up to 100m)
      • L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
      • Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
      • Comprehensive IPv6 support for management, QoS and ACL
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON enhance management
      • Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3 an, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
      • Interface: 12x 10/100/1000GBase-T RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX), 4x 10G SFP+ Slots
      • Network Media:
        • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
        • 1000Base-T: UTP CAT 5e, 6 (Maximum 55m) or above cable (Maximum 100m)
        • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
        • 10GBASE-LR
        • 10GBASE-SR
      • Fan Quantity: Two Smart Fans
      • Power Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
      • Power Consumption: 76.58W (Maximum)
      • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.30 x 8.70 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Performance:
      • Switching Capacity: Up to 320Gbps
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: Up to 238.1Mpps for a standalone switch
      • MAC Address Table: 16k
      • Packet Buffer Memory: 2MB
      • Jumbo Frame: 9KB
      • Number of Static Routes: 32 IPv4
      • Number of IP Interfaces: 16
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service:
        • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
        • Support 8 priority queues
        • Queue scheduling - SP, WRR, SP+WRR
        • Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
        • Voice VLAN
      • L2 and L2+ Features:
        • Static Routing
        • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
        • 802.3ad LACP(Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
        • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
        • BPDU Filtering/Guard
        • TC/Root Protect
        • Loop back detection
        • 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN:
        • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
        • MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
        • Private VLAN
      • Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
      • Security:
        • Port Security
        • DHCP Snooping
        • IP-MAC-Port Binding
        • ARP Inspection
        • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
        • SSH v1/v2
        • SSL v3/TLSv1
        • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
        • Dos Defend
      • IPv6:
        • Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
        • Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
        • IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
        • Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
        • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
        • TCPv6/UDPv6
      • IPv6 Applications:
        • DHCPv6 Client
        • Ping6
        • Tracert6
        • Telnet(v6)
        • IPv6 SNMP
        • IPv6 SSH
        • IPv6 SSL
        • Http/Https
        • IPv6 TFTP
      • Management:
        • Web-based GUI and CLI management
        • SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
        • TP-LINK private MIBs
        • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
        • CPU Monitoring
        • Port Mirroring
        • Firmware Upgrade - TFTP & Web
        • System Diagnose - VCT
        • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
        • Dual Image
    • Others:
      • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS
      • Package Contents: T1700X-16TS, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
      • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7/8/8.1, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
      • Environment:
        • Operating Temperature: 0C~40C (32F~104F)
        • Storage Temperature: -40C~70C (-40F~158F)
        • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
        • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link JetStream T1700X-16TS 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch w/ 4x 10G SFP+ Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
DEEPCOOL TESSERACT SW No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower

DEEPCOOL TESSERACT SW No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower
$14.99 Shipping
MSI WE73 8SJ-076 17.3 inch Intel Core i7-8750H 2.2GHz/ 32GB DDR4/ 512GB PCI-E SSD/ Quadro P2000/ USB3.1/ Windows 10 Pro Notebook (Aluminum Black)

MSI WE73 8SJ-076 17.3 inch Intel Core i7-8750H 2.2GHz/ 32GB DDR4/ 512GB PCI-E SSD/ Quadro P2000/ USB3.1/ Windows 10 Pro Notebook (Aluminum Black)
Free Shipping
IDO WB-IDO101U Fitness Tracker (Black)

IDO WB-IDO101U
Fitness Tracker (Black)
Free Shipping
ZOTAC NVIDIA GeForce GT 730 4GB DDR3 VGA/DVI/HDMI Low Profile PCI-Express Video Card

ZOTAC NVIDIA GeForce GT 730 4GB DDR3 VGA/DVI/HDMI
Low Profile PCI-Express
Video Card
$5.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-8700K Coffee Lake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 12MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i7-8700K Coffee Lake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 12MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Logitech Z213 Wired 3.5mm/7 Watts/2.1 Channel Speaker System

Logitech Z213 Wired 3.5mm/7 Watts/2.1 Channel Speaker System
Price:   $33.99 Price:   $2,046.99 Price:   $24.99 Price:   $83.99 Price:   $347.69 Price:   $24.69

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $53.69Price:   $48.99Price:   $193.39Price:   $225.99Price:   $314.69Price:   $349.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Excellent Place To Shop
I have been keeping track of pricing of computer components on nine different sites and found they all maintained the same, or nearly the same pricing (MSRP). Then, I came across Super Biiz one day an...
(more)
-Mark in Salem, OR
See more testimonials