SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots

TL-SG2216 TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots
TL-SG2216 TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-SG2216
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG2216
Shipping Weight: 6.57 lbs.(2.99 kg)

Price: $139.99

$5.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG2216
    • Features:
      • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
      • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Ports:
      • 16x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 2x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
    • Button: Reset Button
    • Fan Quantity: Fanless
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 32Gbps
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 23.8Mpps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240Byte
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority; Support 4 priority queues; Queue scheduling - SP, WRR, SP+WRR; Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
      • L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3; LAG(Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group); Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP; BPDU Filtering/Guard; TC/Root Protect; Loop back detection; 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN: Support IEEE802.1Q with 512 VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Security: Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Network Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs, RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups), CPU Monitoring, Port Mirroring, Firmware Upgrade - Web, System Diagnose - VCT, SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Network Media:
      • 10Base-T - UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T - UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
      • 1000Base-T - MMF, SMF
    • Certifications: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 180.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Package Contents: TL-SG2216, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Logitech Desktop MK120 Mouse & Keyboard Combo

Logitech Desktop MK120 Mouse & Keyboard Combo
XFX AMD Radeon ED RX 580 OC+ 8GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/3Displayport PCI-Express Video Card

XFX AMD Radeon ED RX 580 OC+ 8GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/3Displayport
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
Seasonic SSR-650TD 650W 80 PLUS Titanium ATX12V Power Supply w/ Active PFC F3

Seasonic SSR-650TD 650W 80 PLUS Titanium ATX12V Power Supply w/ Active PFC F3
Free Shipping
ASRock FATAL1TY Z270 GAMING K4 LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ Quad CrossFireX/ SATA3&USB3.0/ M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

ASRock FATAL1TY Z270 GAMING K4 LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ Quad CrossFireX/
SATA3&USB3.0/
M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$7.99 Shipping
Super Talent CFast Pro 32GB Storage Card (MLC)

Super Talent CFast Pro 32GB Storage Card (MLC)
Free Shipping
Samsung DDR4-2133 8GB/1Gx72 ECC CL15 Server Memory

Samsung DDR4-2133 8GB/1Gx72 ECC CL15 Server Memory
Free Shipping
List Price: $17.99
Price: $14.49
You Save: $3.50
(19%)
Price:   $259.99 Price:   $139.69 Price:   $138.99 Price:   $33.99 Price:   $94.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX 320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX
320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.89 Shipping
Price:   $44.99Price:   $59.59Price:   $43.99Price:   $338.39Price:   $189.99Price:   $188.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Outstanding.
The prices are phenomenal. The coupons, discounts and contests are amazing. Ordered a couple things in the morning and just 3 hours later they were processed and shipped. Free assembly service. Custom...
(more)
-Daniel Eduardo Rocha
See more testimonials