SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots

TL-SG2216 TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots
TL-SG2216 TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-SG2216
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG2216
Shipping Weight: 6.57 lbs.(2.99 kg)

Price: $139.99

$5.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG2216
    • Features:
      • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
      • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Ports:
      • 16x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 2x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
    • Button: Reset Button
    • Fan Quantity: Fanless
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 32Gbps
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 23.8Mpps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240Byte
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority; Support 4 priority queues; Queue scheduling - SP, WRR, SP+WRR; Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
      • L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3; LAG(Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group); Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP; BPDU Filtering/Guard; TC/Root Protect; Loop back detection; 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN: Support IEEE802.1Q with 512 VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Security: Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Network Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs, RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups), CPU Monitoring, Port Mirroring, Firmware Upgrade - Web, System Diagnose - VCT, SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Network Media:
      • 10Base-T - UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T - UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
      • 1000Base-T - MMF, SMF
    • Certifications: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 180.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Package Contents: TL-SG2216, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
MSI PE62VR 7RF-837 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-7700HQ 2.8GHz/ 16GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ GTX 1060/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Pro Notebook (Aluminum Silver)

MSI PE62VR 7RF-837 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-7700HQ 2.8GHz/ 16GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ GTX 1060/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Pro Notebook (Aluminum Silver)
Free Shipping
EVGA 500B Bronze 100-B1-0500-KR 500W 80 PLUS Bronze EPS12V Power Supply

EVGA 500B Bronze 100-B1-0500-KR
500W 80 PLUS Bronze EPS12V Power Supply
iMicro 90W Universal Notebook Adapter(Black)

iMicro 90W Universal Notebook Adapter(Black)
$5.99 Shipping
XFX AMD Radeon HD 5450 2GB GDDR3 VGA/DVI/HDMI PCI-Express Video Card

XFX AMD Radeon HD 5450 2GB GDDR3 VGA/DVI/HDMI
PCI-Express
Video Card
$7.99 Shipping
Supermicro SNK-P0048AP4 CPU Heatsink For LGA2011

Supermicro
SNK-P0048AP4
CPU Heatsink For LGA2011
$8.99 Shipping
Asus PRIME Z270-A LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX & 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

Asus PRIME Z270-A LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX
& 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$8.99 Shipping
Price:   $1,298.99 Price:   $49.99 Price:   $19.99 Price:   $36.99 Price:   $28.49 Price:   $159.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Crucial DDR4-2133 4GB/512Mx64 CL15 Memory
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Crucial DDR4-2133 4GB/512Mx64
CL15 Memory
Free Shipping
Price:   $52.49Price:   $187.69Price:   $18.99Price:   $224.59Price:   $323.79Price:   $36.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Very fast shipping and great price
I ordered this Blu Ray drive yesterday around noon and checked the tracking today and it was out for delivery. I believe it was less than 24 hours from the time I ordered until it got here, and the sh...
(more)
-Jeffrey Henager
See more testimonials