SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots

TL-SG2216 TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots
TL-SG2216 TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-SG2216
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG2216
Shipping Weight: 6.57 lbs.(2.99 kg)

Price: $139.99

$5.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG2216
    • Features:
      • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
      • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Ports:
      • 16x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 2x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
    • Button: Reset Button
    • Fan Quantity: Fanless
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 32Gbps
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 23.8Mpps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240Byte
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority; Support 4 priority queues; Queue scheduling - SP, WRR, SP+WRR; Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
      • L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3; LAG(Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group); Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP; BPDU Filtering/Guard; TC/Root Protect; Loop back detection; 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN: Support IEEE802.1Q with 512 VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Security: Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Network Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs, RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups), CPU Monitoring, Port Mirroring, Firmware Upgrade - Web, System Diagnose - VCT, SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Network Media:
      • 10Base-T - UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T - UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
      • 1000Base-T - MMF, SMF
    • Certifications: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 180.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Package Contents: TL-SG2216, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ASUS Chromebook Flip C302CA-DHM4 12.5 inch Touchscreen Intel Core m3-6Y30 900MHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 64GB eMMC + TPM/ Chrome Notebook (Silver)

ASUS Chromebook
Flip C302CA-DHM4
12.5 inch Touchscreen
Intel Core m3-6Y30 900MHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 64GB eMMC + TPM/ Chrome Notebook (Silver)
Free Shipping
Asus Chromebit CS10 CHROMEBIT-B013C RockChip RK3288C 2GB LPDDR3L/ 16GB eMMC/ No ODD/ Google Chrome OS Mini PC (Black)

Asus Chromebit CS10 CHROMEBIT-B013C
RockChip RK3288C 2GB LPDDR3L/ 16GB eMMC/ No ODD/ Google Chrome OS Mini PC (Black)
MSI PRO 22ET 4BW-024US 21.5 inch All-in-one Multi-Touch Intel Celeron N3160 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ DVD±RW/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black- Clear Trim)

MSI PRO 22ET 4BW-024US 21.5 inch All-in-one
Multi-Touch
Intel Celeron N3160 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ DVD±RW/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black- Clear Trim)
Free Shipping
Intel E97378-001 CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/1150

Intel E97378-001
CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/
1150
$8.99 Shipping
LG Electronics GH24NSC0B 24X SATA Super-Multi DVD Internal Rewriter, Bulk

LG Electronics
GH24NSC0B 24X SATA Super-Multi
DVD Internal Rewriter, Bulk
$9.99 Shipping
BitFenix ALCHEMY 2.0 PSU CABLE KIT for EVGA SuperNOVA  T2/P2/G2  Power Supply, EVG-SERIES - White (BFX-ALC-EVGWW-RP)

BitFenix ALCHEMY 2.0 PSU CABLE KIT for EVGA SuperNOVA T2/P2/G2 Power Supply, EVG-SERIES
- White (BFX-ALC-EVGWW-RP)
Free Shipping
Price:   $498.99 Price:   $86.99 Price:   $440.99 Price:   $8.99 Price:   $16.99 Price:   $73.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX 320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$5.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX
320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Price:   $66.99Price:   $45.99Price:   $188.99Price:   $229.99Price:   $43.99Price:   $21.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Very Fast Delivery
Very fast delivery by UPS of a 2 TB hard drive.
-Anonymous
See more testimonials