SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.00 lbs.(0.45 kg)

Price: $25.00

$9.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Logitech Z213 Wired 3.5mm/7 Watts/2.1 Channel Speaker System

Logitech Z213 Wired 3.5mm/7 Watts/2.1 Channel Speaker System
$12.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE EL-20-3050-8GB Intel Celeron N3050 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ 8GB eMMC/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Embedded System

GIGABYTE EL-20-3050-8GB
Intel Celeron N3050 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ 8GB eMMC/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Embedded System
Free Shipping
Antec EarthWatts Green 80+ EA-380D 380W ATX12V Power Supply

Antec EarthWatts
Green 80+ EA-380D 380W ATX12V Power Supply
$5.99 Shipping
LG Electronics 24BK750Y-B 24 inch 5,000,000:1 5ms DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort/USB LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)

LG Electronics
24BK750Y-B
24 inch 5,000,000:1
5ms DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort/
USB LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-8700K Coffee Lake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 12MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i7-8700K Coffee Lake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 12MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $25.99 Price:   $344.99 Price:   $215.99 Price:   $51.99 Price:   $198.49 Price:   $367.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300 3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010 1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Kingston ValueRAM KVR13S9S6/2 DDR3-1333 SODIMM 2GB/256Mx64 CL9 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Supermicro CBL-0278L 64/54/44/34cm IPASS to 4x SATA Internal Cable w/ 64cm SB
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300
3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
$10.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010
1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Kingston ValueRAM KVR13S9S6/2
DDR3-1333 SODIMM 2GB/256Mx64
CL9 Notebook Memory
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Supermicro
CBL-0278L 64/54/44/34cm
IPASS to 4x SATA Internal Cable w/ 64cm SB
Free Shipping
Price:   $303.99Price:   $29.99Price:   $43.99Price:   $17.99Price:   $182.99Price:   $13.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Second order from SuperBiiz
I was so pleased with my first order from SuperBiiz that I came back for more. The price for the products, quick shipping and getting what was advertised will bring me back again for more.
-Building is better
See more testimonials