SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.00 lbs.(0.45 kg)

Price: $25.00

$9.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
HP Chromebook 11 G5 X9U02UT#ABA 11.6 inch Intel Celeron N3050 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 16GB eMMC/ USB3.0/ Chrome Notebook (Black)

HP Chromebook
11 G5 X9U02UT#ABA
11.6 inch Intel Celeron N3050 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 16GB eMMC/ USB3.0/ Chrome Notebook (Black)
Free Shipping
Super Talent DDR4-2400 16GB/1Gx8 CL17 Micron Chip Memory

Super Talent DDR4-2400 16GB/1Gx8 CL17 Micron Chip Memory
$9.99 Shipping
Seasonic SSR-750FX FOCUS 750W 80 PLUS Gold ATX12V Power Supply w/ Fully Modular

Seasonic SSR-750FX FOCUS 750W 80 PLUS Gold ATX12V Power Supply w/ Fully Modular
Free Shipping
Cooler Master MASTERBOX Q300L No Power Supply MicroATX Mini Tower Case w/ Window

Cooler Master MASTERBOX Q300L No Power Supply MicroATX Mini Tower Case w/ Window
$20.99 Shipping
EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti Black Edition GAMING 11GB GDDR5X DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card w/ iCX Cooler & LED

EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti Black Edition GAMING 11GB GDDR5X DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card w/ iCX Cooler & LED
Free Shipping
Genius DX-120 Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)

Genius DX-120 Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)
$5.99 Shipping
Price:   $189.00 Price:   $140.99
List Price: $104.99
Price: $99.99
You Save: $5.00
(5%)
Price:   $38.99 Price:   $788.99 Price:   $8.79

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
DEEPCOOL TESSERACT SW No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
DEEPCOOL TESSERACT SW No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower
Free Shipping
Price:   $90.20Price:   $219.00Price:   $379.00Price:   $405.99Price:   $159.00Price:   $48.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
SuperBiiz Is GREAT!
I received my items on time and really fast! Great customer service, overall great company!
-Anthony A.
See more testimonials