Operation Change Notification

The SuperBiiz.com will continue the business on verified marketplace (eBay) but will no longer be taking new orders through the website, effective on January 8, 2020.

SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.00 lbs.(0.45 kg)

Price: $21.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ARCTIC ACTPD00006A Thermal Pad - 145.0 x 145.0 x 1.5 mm (Blue)

ARCTIC ACTPD00006A
Thermal Pad - 145.0 x 145.0 x 1.5 mm (Blue)
Free Shipping
Logitech Z213 Wired 3.5mm/7 Watts/2.1 Channel Speaker System

Logitech Z213 Wired 3.5mm/7 Watts/2.1 Channel Speaker System
$12.99 Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail

Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti OC 4GB GDDR5 DVI/2HDMI/DisplayPort Low Profile PCI-Express Video Card

GIGABYTE NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti OC 4GB GDDR5 DVI/2HDMI/DisplayPort
Low Profile PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE EL-20-3050-8GB Intel Celeron N3050 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ 8GB eMMC/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Embedded System

GIGABYTE EL-20-3050-8GB
Intel Celeron N3050 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ 8GB eMMC/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Embedded System
Free Shipping
Shuttle X50V6 15.6 inch Intel Celeron 3865U 1.8GHz/ DDR4/ USB 3.0/ A&V&GbE/ All-in-One Touchscreen PC Barebone (Black)

Shuttle X50V6 15.6 inch Intel Celeron 3865U 1.8GHz/ DDR4/ USB 3.0/ A&V&GbE/ All-in-One
Touchscreen
PC Barebone (Black)
Free Shipping
Price:   $16.99 Price:   $25.49 Price:   $118.99 Price:   $206.49 Price:   $215.99 Price:   $475.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300 3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010 1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Lite-On IHAS124-14 24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
Kingston ValueRAM KVR24N17S8/8 DDR4-2400 8GB/1Gx64 CL17 Memory
VCOM CG342AD-6 6ft VGA Male to VGA Female Extension Cable (Black)
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300
3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
$10.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010
1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Lite-On IHAS124-14
24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
Free Shipping
Kingston ValueRAM KVR24N17S8/
8 DDR4-2400 8GB/1Gx64 CL17 Memory
Free Shipping
VCOM CG342AD-6 6ft VGA Male to VGA Female Extension Cable (Black)
$3.99 Shipping
Price:   $30.49Price:   $55.99Price:   $184.99Price:   $27.99Price:   $32.99Price:   $11.99