SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots

TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: TN-TL2G244
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TL2-G244
Shipping Weight: 6.40 lbs.(2.91 kg)

Price: $317.00

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
requesr a quote      (Wait, what?)
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL2-G244
    • Features:
      • 802.1Q Tagged VLAN, Dynamic VLAN Learning GVRP, and Asymmetric VLAN (Upto 256 VLAN Groups)
      • Spanning Tree Protocols: 802.1d STP, 802.1w RSTP, and 802.1s MSTP
      • Quality of Service (QoS): Port-based QoS and bandwidth rate control, IEEE 802.1p, and DSCP
      • 802.1X Port-Based Access Control and RADIUS Authentication
      • IGMP snooping v1/2 (Up to 64 entries)
      • Link Aggregation and Port Trunking: Static and 802.3ad Dynamic LACP
      • Store-and-Forward switching method
      • 802.3x Flow Control for full duplex and backpressure for half duplex operation
      • Broadcast, Multicast, and DLF(Destination Lookup Failure) Storm Filtering protection
      • Supports port status control (enable/disable, auto-negotiation, speed, duplex, and flow-control)
      • Port Mirroring for network traffic analysis
      • Syslog support for external device logging
      • Switch management with: SNMP v1, v2c, v3; Telnet; SSH; Console (RS-232); HTTP/HTTPS web browser; RMON (4 groups)
      • Front panel diagnostic LED indicators
      • 19'' (1U) Rack mount design with mounting hardware included
    • Network Standard: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T; IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X SX/LX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure; IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation/Port Trunking (LACP); IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree (STP); IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP); IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP); IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service/Class of Service (QoS/CoS); IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging and GVRP; IEEE 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control
    • Port: 24x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit ports; 4x shared SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots; 1x RS-232 console port for switch management
    • Cabling:
      • Network: 10Base-T - UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable (100m); 100Base-TX - UTP/STP Cat. 5, 5e cable (100m); 1000Base-T - UTP/STP Cat 5e, 6 cable (100m)
      • Mini-GBIC: LC (Multi-Mode)- 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um; LC (Single Mode): 9/125um ~ 10/125um
    • Switching Method: Store-and-Forward
    • Protocol/Topology: CSMA/CD; Star
    • Buffer Memory: 4MB Data Buffer
    • Filtering Address Table: 8K MAC Address Entries
    • Bandwidth: Upto 48Gbps
    • Management: SNMP v1, v2c, v3, HTTP/HTTPS Web, Telnet, SSH, Console
    • Spanning Tree: 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol); 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol); 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
    • Link Aggregation: Static Link Aggregation; 802.3ad Dynamic LACP
    • Quality of Service: 802.1p Class of Service
    • Port Based QoS: DSCP (Differentiated Services Code Point)
    • VLAN: Asymmetric VLAN; 802.1Q Tagged VLAN & Dynamic GVRP; Upto 256 static/dynamic groups
    • IGMP: Support IGMP Snooping v1/2; Upto 64 multicast entries
    • Security: MAC Address learning- ACL L2/L3/L4; User Authentication- 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control, Local User Database
    • Port Mirror: RX, TX or Both
    • LED Display: Power, Link/Activity, System
    • Input Power: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz Internal Power Supply
    • Power Consumption: 21.79 W
    • Safety Emissions: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions: 17.3 x 8.3 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 210.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Weight: 6.4 lbs / 2.9 kg
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
TRENDnet TU-S9 USB to Serial Converter

TRENDnet TU-S9 USB to Serial Converter
MSI Z390-A PRO LGA1151/ Intel Z390/ DDR4/ 2-Way CrossFireX/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

MSI Z390-A PRO LGA1151/ Intel Z390/ DDR4/ 2-Way CrossFireX/
SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
Free Shipping
Super Talent NST1 64GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive

Super Talent NST1 64GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive
Free Shipping
Samsung Chromebook Plus XE513C24-K01US 12.3 inch Touchscreen Hexa-core 2.0GHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 32GB eMMC/ Chrome Notebook (Platinum Silver)

Samsung Chromebook
Plus XE513C24-K01US
12.3 inch Touchscreen
Hexa-core 2.0GHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 32GB eMMC/ Chrome Notebook (Platinum Silver)
$5.99 Shipping
Kingston HyperX Fury HX424C15FB2/8 DDR4-2400 8GB/1Gx64 CL15 Memory

Kingston HyperX Fury HX424C15FB2/
8 DDR4-2400 8GB/1Gx64 CL15 Memory
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-8600K Coffee Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 9MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i5-8600K Coffee Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 9MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
List Price: $14.99
Price: $12.49
You Save: $2.50
(17%)
Price:   $199.99 Price:   $10.99 Price:   $493.99 Price:   $48.99 Price:   $285.00

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Western Digital Black WD10JPLX 1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 32MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM006 2TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Seagate Barracuda ST500DM009 500GB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 32MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300 3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Western Digital Black WD10JPLX 1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 32MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
$9.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM006
2TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$9.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST500DM009
500GB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 32MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$7.99 Shipping
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300
3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
$10.99 Shipping
Price:   $79.99Price:   $322.99Price:   $66.99Price:   $61.99Price:   $44.99Price:   $30.00

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
memory upgrade
I ordered a memory card for a new computer. It was shipped promptly and worked perfectly when installed. Great deal and great service.
-John Donnelly
See more testimonials