SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots

TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-TL2G244
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TL2-G244
Shipping Weight: 6.40 lbs.(2.91 kg)

Price: $282.99

$12.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL2-G244
    • Features:
      • 802.1Q Tagged VLAN, Dynamic VLAN Learning GVRP, and Asymmetric VLAN (Upto 256 VLAN Groups)
      • Spanning Tree Protocols: 802.1d STP, 802.1w RSTP, and 802.1s MSTP
      • Quality of Service (QoS): Port-based QoS and bandwidth rate control, IEEE 802.1p, and DSCP
      • 802.1X Port-Based Access Control and RADIUS Authentication
      • IGMP snooping v1/2 (Up to 64 entries)
      • Link Aggregation and Port Trunking: Static and 802.3ad Dynamic LACP
      • Store-and-Forward switching method
      • 802.3x Flow Control for full duplex and backpressure for half duplex operation
      • Broadcast, Multicast, and DLF(Destination Lookup Failure) Storm Filtering protection
      • Supports port status control (enable/disable, auto-negotiation, speed, duplex, and flow-control)
      • Port Mirroring for network traffic analysis
      • Syslog support for external device logging
      • Switch management with: SNMP v1, v2c, v3; Telnet; SSH; Console (RS-232); HTTP/HTTPS web browser; RMON (4 groups)
      • Front panel diagnostic LED indicators
      • 19'' (1U) Rack mount design with mounting hardware included
    • Network Standard: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T; IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X SX/LX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure; IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation/Port Trunking (LACP); IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree (STP); IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP); IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP); IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service/Class of Service (QoS/CoS); IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging and GVRP; IEEE 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control
    • Port: 24x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit ports; 4x shared SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots; 1x RS-232 console port for switch management
    • Cabling:
      • Network: 10Base-T - UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable (100m); 100Base-TX - UTP/STP Cat. 5, 5e cable (100m); 1000Base-T - UTP/STP Cat 5e, 6 cable (100m)
      • Mini-GBIC: LC (Multi-Mode)- 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um; LC (Single Mode): 9/125um ~ 10/125um
    • Switching Method: Store-and-Forward
    • Protocol/Topology: CSMA/CD; Star
    • Buffer Memory: 4MB Data Buffer
    • Filtering Address Table: 8K MAC Address Entries
    • Bandwidth: Upto 48Gbps
    • Management: SNMP v1, v2c, v3, HTTP/HTTPS Web, Telnet, SSH, Console
    • Spanning Tree: 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol); 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol); 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
    • Link Aggregation: Static Link Aggregation; 802.3ad Dynamic LACP
    • Quality of Service: 802.1p Class of Service
    • Port Based QoS: DSCP (Differentiated Services Code Point)
    • VLAN: Asymmetric VLAN; 802.1Q Tagged VLAN & Dynamic GVRP; Upto 256 static/dynamic groups
    • IGMP: Support IGMP Snooping v1/2; Upto 64 multicast entries
    • Security: MAC Address learning- ACL L2/L3/L4; User Authentication- 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control, Local User Database
    • Port Mirror: RX, TX or Both
    • LED Display: Power, Link/Activity, System
    • Input Power: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz Internal Power Supply
    • Power Consumption: 21.79 W
    • Safety Emissions: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions: 17.3 x 8.3 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 210.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Weight: 6.4 lbs / 2.9 kg
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ASUS Chromebook Flip C302CA-DHM4 12.5 inch Touchscreen Intel Core m3-6Y30 900MHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 64GB eMMC + TPM/ Chrome Notebook (Silver)

ASUS Chromebook
Flip C302CA-DHM4
12.5 inch Touchscreen
Intel Core m3-6Y30 900MHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 64GB eMMC + TPM/ Chrome Notebook (Silver)
Free Shipping
ARCTIC F8 80mm Case Fan

ARCTIC F8 80mm Case Fan
Free Shipping
NVIDIA 942-11431-0007-001 3D Vision 2 Wireless Glasses Kit

NVIDIA 942-11431-0007-001
3D Vision 2 Wireless Glasses Kit
$10.99 Shipping
Intel E97378-001 CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/1150

Intel E97378-001
CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/
1150
$8.99 Shipping
XFX AMD Radeon RX 460 2GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/Displayport PCI-Express Video Card

XFX AMD Radeon RX 460 2GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/Displayport
PCI-Express
Video Card
$9.99 Shipping
ZOTAC ZBOX-CI323NANO-U Intel Celeron N3150 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System

ZOTAC ZBOX-CI323NANO-U
Intel Celeron N3150 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System
$3.99 Shipping
Price:   $498.99 Price:   $5.99 Price:   $124.49 Price:   $8.99 Price:   $92.99 Price:   $138.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX 320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$5.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX
320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Price:   $66.99Price:   $45.99Price:   $188.99Price:   $229.99Price:   $43.99Price:   $21.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Excellent Place To Shop
I have been keeping track of pricing of computer components on nine different sites and found they all maintained the same, or nearly the same pricing (MSRP). Then, I came across Super Biiz one day an...
(more)
-Mark in Salem, OR
See more testimonials