SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots

TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-TL2G244
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TL2-G244
Shipping Weight: 6.40 lbs.(2.91 kg)

Price: $282.99

$12.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL2-G244
    • Features:
      • 802.1Q Tagged VLAN, Dynamic VLAN Learning GVRP, and Asymmetric VLAN (Upto 256 VLAN Groups)
      • Spanning Tree Protocols: 802.1d STP, 802.1w RSTP, and 802.1s MSTP
      • Quality of Service (QoS): Port-based QoS and bandwidth rate control, IEEE 802.1p, and DSCP
      • 802.1X Port-Based Access Control and RADIUS Authentication
      • IGMP snooping v1/2 (Up to 64 entries)
      • Link Aggregation and Port Trunking: Static and 802.3ad Dynamic LACP
      • Store-and-Forward switching method
      • 802.3x Flow Control for full duplex and backpressure for half duplex operation
      • Broadcast, Multicast, and DLF(Destination Lookup Failure) Storm Filtering protection
      • Supports port status control (enable/disable, auto-negotiation, speed, duplex, and flow-control)
      • Port Mirroring for network traffic analysis
      • Syslog support for external device logging
      • Switch management with: SNMP v1, v2c, v3; Telnet; SSH; Console (RS-232); HTTP/HTTPS web browser; RMON (4 groups)
      • Front panel diagnostic LED indicators
      • 19'' (1U) Rack mount design with mounting hardware included
    • Network Standard: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T; IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X SX/LX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure; IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation/Port Trunking (LACP); IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree (STP); IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP); IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP); IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service/Class of Service (QoS/CoS); IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging and GVRP; IEEE 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control
    • Port: 24x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit ports; 4x shared SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots; 1x RS-232 console port for switch management
    • Cabling:
      • Network: 10Base-T - UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable (100m); 100Base-TX - UTP/STP Cat. 5, 5e cable (100m); 1000Base-T - UTP/STP Cat 5e, 6 cable (100m)
      • Mini-GBIC: LC (Multi-Mode)- 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um; LC (Single Mode): 9/125um ~ 10/125um
    • Switching Method: Store-and-Forward
    • Protocol/Topology: CSMA/CD; Star
    • Buffer Memory: 4MB Data Buffer
    • Filtering Address Table: 8K MAC Address Entries
    • Bandwidth: Upto 48Gbps
    • Management: SNMP v1, v2c, v3, HTTP/HTTPS Web, Telnet, SSH, Console
    • Spanning Tree: 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol); 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol); 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
    • Link Aggregation: Static Link Aggregation; 802.3ad Dynamic LACP
    • Quality of Service: 802.1p Class of Service
    • Port Based QoS: DSCP (Differentiated Services Code Point)
    • VLAN: Asymmetric VLAN; 802.1Q Tagged VLAN & Dynamic GVRP; Upto 256 static/dynamic groups
    • IGMP: Support IGMP Snooping v1/2; Upto 64 multicast entries
    • Security: MAC Address learning- ACL L2/L3/L4; User Authentication- 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control, Local User Database
    • Port Mirror: RX, TX or Both
    • LED Display: Power, Link/Activity, System
    • Input Power: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz Internal Power Supply
    • Power Consumption: 21.79 W
    • Safety Emissions: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions: 17.3 x 8.3 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 210.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Weight: 6.4 lbs / 2.9 kg
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
GIGABYTE NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti Founders Edition 11GB GDDR5X HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

GIGABYTE NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti Founders Edition 11GB GDDR5X HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
Asus PRIME Z270-A LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX & 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

Asus PRIME Z270-A LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX
& 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
Coolmax I-500 500W ATX 12V V2.0 Power Supply

Coolmax I-500 500W ATX 12V V2.0 Power Supply
Asus Chromebit CS10 CHROMEBIT-B013C RockChip RK3288C 2GB LPDDR3L/ 16GB eMMC/ No ODD/ Google Chrome OS Mini PC (Black)

Asus Chromebit CS10 CHROMEBIT-B013C
RockChip RK3288C 2GB LPDDR3L/ 16GB eMMC/ No ODD/ Google Chrome OS Mini PC (Black)
Asus VS248H-P 24 inch WideScreen 2ms 50,000,000:1 VGA/DVI/HDMI LED LCD Monitor (Black)

Asus VS248H-P 24 inch WideScreen
2ms 50,000,000:1
VGA/DVI/HDMI
LED LCD Monitor (Black)
$19.99 Shipping
Lenovo IdeaPad V310-14ISK 80SX002KUS 14.0 inch Intel Core i3-6100U 2.3GHz/ 6GB/ 1TB HDD/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Pro Notebook (Black)

Lenovo IdeaPad V310-14ISK
80SX002KUS
14.0 inch Intel Core i3-6100U 2.3GHz/ 6GB/ 1TB HDD/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Pro Notebook (Black)
Free Shipping
Price:   $689.99 Price:   $149.49 Price:   $19.49 Price:   $86.99 Price:   $138.99 Price:   $369.00

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G3260 Dual-Core Haswell Processor 3.3GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G3260 Dual-Core Haswell Processor 3.3GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Price:   $47.99Price:   $57.89Price:   $55.89Price:   $188.09Price:   $18.99Price:   $227.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Seagate laptop drive delivery and service
When you used the word super in your name it was no exaggeration! I am more than impressed with the service and amazed at the time between order and actually having the product in hand. You are in Cal...
(more)
-Thomas Corcoran
See more testimonials