SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail

TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-ECSX
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TEG-ECSX
Shipping Weight: 0.40 lbs.(0.18 kg)

Price: $132.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TEG-ECSX
    • Features:
      • 1x 1000Base-SX SC-type Multi-Mode fiber port
      • PCI Express 1.0a compliant
      • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 2.0
      • Wake-On-LAN (WOL)
      • TCP segmentation / large send offload
      • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 priority tagging
      • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex Flow Control
      • Microsoft NDIS5 (IP, TCP, UDP) checksum offload
      • SNMP v1 supported
      • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) 2.1 and Remote Program Load (RPL)
      • Jumbo Frames up to 7K
      • Intuitive cable diagnostic utility
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
      • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Network Media: 1000Base-SX: 50/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 62.5/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 220m
    • Protocol: SNMP v1
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Interface: PCI Express / Multi-Mode SC-type port
    • Diagnostic LEDs: Link, activity
    • Power Consumption: 2.3 watts (max)
    • Supported OS:
      • Windows 2000/2000 Server/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server/Vista (32/64-bit)
      • Novel NetWare Server 3.12, 4.1, 4.11, 5.x / 6.x
      • Linux Kernel 2.4.x / 2.6.x
    • Jumbo Frames: 7K (Vista), 4K( XP/2000/20003 Server, Linux, Novel)
    • Certifications: CE, FCC
    • Dimensions: 4.3 x 3.3 inch / 109 x 83 mm
    • Weight: 2.88 oz. / 80 g
    • Package: Retail
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti SC GAMING 4GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card w/ ACX 2.0 Cooler

EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti SC GAMING 4GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card w/ ACX 2.0 Cooler
ARCTIC Freezer 7 Pro Rev.2 CPU Cooler for Intel LGA1366/1156/1155/1150/775 & AMD Socket AM3/AM2+/AM2/754/939

ARCTIC Freezer 7 Pro Rev.2 CPU Cooler for Intel LGA1366/1156/
1155/1150/775
& AMD Socket AM3/AM2+/AM2/
754/939
$8.99 Shipping
Intel E97379-001 CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/1150

Intel E97379-001
CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/
1150
$6.99 Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Tab A SM-T580NZKAXAR 10.1 inch Exynos 7870 1.6GHz/ 16GB/ Android 6.0 Marshmallow Tablet (Black)

Samsung Galaxy Tab A SM-T580NZKAXAR
10.1 inch Exynos 7870 1.6GHz/ 16GB/ Android 6.0 Marshmallow
Tablet (Black)
Free Shipping
Supermicro X10SRA-F-O LGA2011/ Intel C612/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&2GbE/ ATX Server Motherboard

Supermicro
X10SRA-F-O
LGA2011/ Intel C612/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.0/
A&2GbE/ ATX Server Motherboard
$6.99 Shipping
BitFenix ALCHEMY 2.0 PSU CABLE KIT for Seasonic Prime Titanium/Prime Platinum/Prime Gold/Focu Plus Platinum/Focus Plus Gold/M12II EVO /KM3 /XM2/ Platinum Fanless FL2/XP3/XP2 SeriesPower Supply, XFX Pro Series Black Edition, SSC-SERIES - White

BitFenix ALCHEMY 2.0 PSU CABLE KIT for Seasonic Prime Titanium/Prime
Platinum/Prime
Gold/Focu Plus Platinum/Focus
Plus Gold/M12II
EVO /KM3 /XM2/ Platinum Fanless FL2/XP3/XP2
SeriesPower
Supply, XFX Pro Series Black Edition, SSC-SERIES
- White
Free Shipping
Price:   $199.99 Price:   $17.99 Price:   $7.89 Price:   $276.99 Price:   $276.99 Price:   $60.89

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$8.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $73.39Price:   $194.79Price:   $20.74Price:   $218.39Price:   $326.39Price:   $228.69

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Amazing Internet Company
Well I have been ordering from SuperBiiz since about February and they are probably the best online company for me, most of their big ticket items have free shipping and they are still lower than the ...
(more)
-Adam Lipps, Colonial Heights, TN
See more testimonials