SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail

TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: TN-ECSX
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TEG-ECSX
Shipping Weight: 0.40 lbs.(0.18 kg)

Price: $183.99

requesr a quote      (Wait, what?)
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TEG-ECSX
    • Features:
      • 1x 1000Base-SX SC-type Multi-Mode fiber port
      • PCI Express 1.0a compliant
      • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 2.0
      • Wake-On-LAN (WOL)
      • TCP segmentation / large send offload
      • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 priority tagging
      • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex Flow Control
      • Microsoft NDIS5 (IP, TCP, UDP) checksum offload
      • SNMP v1 supported
      • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) 2.1 and Remote Program Load (RPL)
      • Jumbo Frames up to 7K
      • Intuitive cable diagnostic utility
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
      • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Network Media: 1000Base-SX: 50/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 62.5/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 220m
    • Protocol: SNMP v1
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Interface: PCI Express / Multi-Mode SC-type port
    • Diagnostic LEDs: Link, activity
    • Power Consumption: 2.3 watts (max)
    • Supported OS:
      • Windows 2000/2000 Server/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server/Vista (32/64-bit)
      • Novel NetWare Server 3.12, 4.1, 4.11, 5.x / 6.x
      • Linux Kernel 2.4.x / 2.6.x
    • Jumbo Frames: 7K (Vista), 4K( XP/2000/20003 Server, Linux, Novel)
    • Certifications: CE, FCC
    • Dimensions: 4.3 x 3.3 inch / 109 x 83 mm
    • Weight: 2.88 oz. / 80 g
    • Package: Retail
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
MSI NVIDIA GeForce GT 710 2GB DDR3 VGA/DVI/HDMI Low Profile PCI-Express Video Card

MSI NVIDIA GeForce GT 710 2GB DDR3 VGA/DVI/HDMI
Low Profile PCI-Express
Video Card
$6.99 Shipping
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-E300-8D FCBGA 1667 Mini-1U Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-E300-8D
FCBGA 1667 Mini-1U Server Barebone System (Black)
Free Shipping
Intel Core i9-9900K Coffee Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 16MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i9-9900K Coffee Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 16MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Logitech B100 Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)

Logitech B100 Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)
Free Shipping
MSI MPG X570 GAMING PRO CARBON WIFI Socket AM4/ AMD X570/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.2/ PCIE 4.0/ M.2/ A&GbE/ WIFI&Bluetooth/ HDMI/ ATX Motherboard

MSI MPG X570 GAMING PRO CARBON WIFI Socket AM4/ AMD X570/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.2/
PCIE 4.0/ M.2/ A&GbE/ WIFI&Bluetooth/
HDMI/ ATX Motherboard
Free Shipping
iMicro SP-IMME282 Wired USB Headphone w/ Microphone & Volume Control (Black)

iMicro SP-IMME282
Wired USB Headphone w/ Microphone
& Volume Control (Black)
Free Shipping
Price:   $54.99 Price:   $664.99 Price:   $487.99 Price:   $8.49 Price:   $254.79 Price:   $12.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300 3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010 1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Kingston ValueRAM KVR13S9S6/2 DDR3-1333 SODIMM 2GB/256Mx64 CL9 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300
3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
$10.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010
1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Kingston ValueRAM KVR13S9S6/2
DDR3-1333 SODIMM 2GB/256Mx64
CL9 Notebook Memory
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $80.99Price:   $304.99Price:   $29.99Price:   $42.99Price:   $17.99Price:   $182.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Thumbs up for SuperBiiz
Great prices and outstanding service from SuperBiiz. Nice and easy transactions... No complaints
-Trenton_Joe
See more testimonials