SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail

TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-ECSX
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TEG-ECSX
Shipping Weight: 0.40 lbs.(0.18 kg)

Price: $132.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TEG-ECSX
    • Features:
      • 1x 1000Base-SX SC-type Multi-Mode fiber port
      • PCI Express 1.0a compliant
      • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 2.0
      • Wake-On-LAN (WOL)
      • TCP segmentation / large send offload
      • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 priority tagging
      • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex Flow Control
      • Microsoft NDIS5 (IP, TCP, UDP) checksum offload
      • SNMP v1 supported
      • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) 2.1 and Remote Program Load (RPL)
      • Jumbo Frames up to 7K
      • Intuitive cable diagnostic utility
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
      • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Network Media: 1000Base-SX: 50/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 62.5/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 220m
    • Protocol: SNMP v1
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Interface: PCI Express / Multi-Mode SC-type port
    • Diagnostic LEDs: Link, activity
    • Power Consumption: 2.3 watts (max)
    • Supported OS:
      • Windows 2000/2000 Server/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server/Vista (32/64-bit)
      • Novel NetWare Server 3.12, 4.1, 4.11, 5.x / 6.x
      • Linux Kernel 2.4.x / 2.6.x
    • Jumbo Frames: 7K (Vista), 4K( XP/2000/20003 Server, Linux, Novel)
    • Certifications: CE, FCC
    • Dimensions: 4.3 x 3.3 inch / 109 x 83 mm
    • Weight: 2.88 oz. / 80 g
    • Package: Retail
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Fractal Design Define S No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)

Fractal Design Define S No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)
Asus DRW-24B1STA 24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk

Asus DRW-24B1STA
24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk
AMD Ryzen 5 1600X Six-Core 3.6GHz Socket AM4 w/o Fan, Retail

AMD Ryzen 5 1600X Six-Core 3.6GHz Socket AM4 w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
ECS LIVA Z Intel Apollo Lake Celeron N3350 SOC/ 4GB DDR3L/ 32GB eMMC/ Windows 10 Mini PC Kit

ECS LIVA Z Intel Apollo Lake Celeron N3350 SOC/ 4GB DDR3L/ 32GB eMMC/ Windows 10 Mini PC Kit
$3.99 Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Tab A SM-T280NZKAXAR 7.0 inch T-Shark 2A 1.3GHz/ 8GB/ Android 5.1 Lollipop Tablet (Black)

Samsung Galaxy Tab A SM-T280NZKAXAR
7.0 inch T-Shark 2A 1.3GHz/ 8GB/ Android 5.1 Lollipop Tablet (Black)
$5.99 Shipping
SK hynix DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72 ECC/REG CL15 Hynix Chip Server Memory

SK hynix DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72
ECC/REG CL15 Hynix Chip Server Memory
Free Shipping
Price:   $69.99 Price:   $18.79 Price:   $248.69 Price:   $198.99 Price:   $148.99 Price:   $150.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N HDD Tray
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.89 Shipping
Supermicro
MCP-220-00043-0N
HDD Tray
$6.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Price:   $44.99Price:   $59.59Price:   $188.99Price:   $12.99Price:   $338.39Price:   $189.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
SuperBiiz customer service
Superbiiz customer service is great, I recently had a problem and as it turned out it was my fault, they were very courteous and willing to get the problem solved any way they could. Prices are great ...
(more)
-John Ow
See more testimonials