SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail

TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-ECSX
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TEG-ECSX
Shipping Weight: 0.40 lbs.(0.18 kg)

Price: $183.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TEG-ECSX
    • Features:
      • 1x 1000Base-SX SC-type Multi-Mode fiber port
      • PCI Express 1.0a compliant
      • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 2.0
      • Wake-On-LAN (WOL)
      • TCP segmentation / large send offload
      • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 priority tagging
      • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex Flow Control
      • Microsoft NDIS5 (IP, TCP, UDP) checksum offload
      • SNMP v1 supported
      • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) 2.1 and Remote Program Load (RPL)
      • Jumbo Frames up to 7K
      • Intuitive cable diagnostic utility
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
      • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Network Media: 1000Base-SX: 50/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 62.5/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 220m
    • Protocol: SNMP v1
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Interface: PCI Express / Multi-Mode SC-type port
    • Diagnostic LEDs: Link, activity
    • Power Consumption: 2.3 watts (max)
    • Supported OS:
      • Windows 2000/2000 Server/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server/Vista (32/64-bit)
      • Novel NetWare Server 3.12, 4.1, 4.11, 5.x / 6.x
      • Linux Kernel 2.4.x / 2.6.x
    • Jumbo Frames: 7K (Vista), 4K( XP/2000/20003 Server, Linux, Novel)
    • Certifications: CE, FCC
    • Dimensions: 4.3 x 3.3 inch / 109 x 83 mm
    • Weight: 2.88 oz. / 80 g
    • Package: Retail
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Asus XG258Q 24.5 inch 1,000:1 1ms HDMI/DisplayPort LCD Monitor (Dark gray, Red)

Asus XG258Q 24.5 inch 1,000:1 1ms HDMI/DisplayPort
LCD Monitor (Dark gray, Red)
$5.99 Shipping
ASRock A320M-DGS Socket AM4/ AMD A320/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.0/ M.2/ A&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard

ASRock A320M-DGS Socket AM4/ AMD A320/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.0/
M.2/ A&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard
$9.99 Shipping
Kingston SSDNow KC400 512GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive

Kingston SSDNow KC400 512GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive
Free Shipping
Logitech Z213 Wired 3.5mm/7 Watts/2.1 Channel Speaker System

Logitech Z213 Wired 3.5mm/7 Watts/2.1 Channel Speaker System
Acer V196HQL Ab 18.5 inch Widescreen 100,000,000:1 5ms VGA LED LCD Monitor (Black)

Acer V196HQL Ab 18.5 inch Widescreen
100,000,000:1
5ms VGA LED LCD Monitor (Black)
Free Shipping
Seagate BarraCuda ST2000LM015 2TB 5400RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 128MB Hard Drive (2.5 inch)

Seagate BarraCuda ST2000LM015
2TB 5400RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 128MB Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Free Shipping
Price:   $431.89 Price:   $49.49 Price:   $210.99 Price:   $24.69 Price:   $69.49 Price:   $84.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$7.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$8.99 Shipping
Price:   $57.79Price:   $51.79Price:   $193.59Price:   $20.99Price:   $219.79Price:   $307.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Very Fast Delivery
Very fast delivery by UPS of a 2 TB hard drive.
-Anonymous
See more testimonials