SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail

TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-ECSX
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TEG-ECSX
Shipping Weight: 0.40 lbs.(0.18 kg)

Price: $132.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TEG-ECSX
    • Features:
      • 1x 1000Base-SX SC-type Multi-Mode fiber port
      • PCI Express 1.0a compliant
      • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 2.0
      • Wake-On-LAN (WOL)
      • TCP segmentation / large send offload
      • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 priority tagging
      • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex Flow Control
      • Microsoft NDIS5 (IP, TCP, UDP) checksum offload
      • SNMP v1 supported
      • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) 2.1 and Remote Program Load (RPL)
      • Jumbo Frames up to 7K
      • Intuitive cable diagnostic utility
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
      • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Network Media: 1000Base-SX: 50/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 62.5/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 220m
    • Protocol: SNMP v1
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Interface: PCI Express / Multi-Mode SC-type port
    • Diagnostic LEDs: Link, activity
    • Power Consumption: 2.3 watts (max)
    • Supported OS:
      • Windows 2000/2000 Server/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server/Vista (32/64-bit)
      • Novel NetWare Server 3.12, 4.1, 4.11, 5.x / 6.x
      • Linux Kernel 2.4.x / 2.6.x
    • Jumbo Frames: 7K (Vista), 4K( XP/2000/20003 Server, Linux, Novel)
    • Certifications: CE, FCC
    • Dimensions: 4.3 x 3.3 inch / 109 x 83 mm
    • Weight: 2.88 oz. / 80 g
    • Package: Retail
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Acer Aspire E E5-774-50SY 17.3 inch Intel Core i5-7200U 2.5GHz/ 8GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Home Notebook (Black)

Acer Aspire E E5-774-50SY
17.3 inch Intel Core i5-7200U 2.5GHz/ 8GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Home Notebook (Black)
$6.99 Shipping
MSI PRO 22ET 4BW-024US 21.5 inch All-in-one Multi-Touch Intel Celeron N3160 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black- Clear Trim)

MSI PRO 22ET 4BW-024US 21.5 inch All-in-one
Multi-Touch
Intel Celeron N3160 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black- Clear Trim)
Free Shipping
Asus Chromebit CS10 CHROMEBIT-B013C RockChip RK3288C 2GB LPDDR3L/ 16GB eMMC/ No ODD/ Google Chrome OS Mini PC (Black)

Asus Chromebit CS10 CHROMEBIT-B013C
RockChip RK3288C 2GB LPDDR3L/ 16GB eMMC/ No ODD/ Google Chrome OS Mini PC (Black)
Asus PCE-AC68 Dual-Band Wireless-AC1900 PCI-Express Adapter

Asus PCE-AC68 Dual-Band Wireless-AC1900
PCI-Express
Adapter
$10.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$12.99 Shipping
Thermaltake CLP0556-B CPU Fan for Intel Core i7/ i5/ i3

Thermaltake
CLP0556-B CPU Fan for Intel Core i7/ i5/ i3
Price:   $498.99 Price:   $440.99 Price:   $86.99 Price:   $91.99 Price:   $309.99 Price:   $8.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX 320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$5.99 Shipping
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX
320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $59.99Price:   $45.99Price:   $188.99Price:   $43.99Price:   $229.99Price:   $329.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Awsome!
I have to admit, I was blown away at the speed of delivery! Arrived in perfect condition!
-Ruben Sepulveda
See more testimonials