Operation Change Notification

The SuperBiiz.com will continue the business on verified marketplace (eBay) but will no longer be taking new orders through the website, effective on January 8, 2020.

SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module w/ DDM

TEG-10GBSR TRENDnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module w/ DDM
TEG-10GBSR TRENDnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module w/ DDM
TEG-10GBSR TRENDnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module w/ DDM
TEG-10GBSR TRENDnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module w/ DDM
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: TN-10GBSR
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TEG-10GBSR
Shipping Weight: 0.01 lbs.(0.00 kg)

Price: $39.14

requesr a quote      (Wait, what?)
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TEG-10GBSR
    • Features:
      • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works w/ a MSA compliant SFP+ slot
      • Compatible with Multi Mode 850 nm transmissions
      • Supports networking for distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet)
      • LC-type duplex connector
      • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage
      • Single 3.3 volt power supply
      • Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 C (32 to 158 F)
      • Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, FC-PI-4,10G FC, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
    • Device Interface: SFP+ MSA Compliant, LC duplex connector
    • Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 - 10.5 Gbps
    • Wavelength: 850 nm
    • Optical Output Power: -1 ~ -7.5 dBm
    • Distance: 550 m (OM4); 300 m (OM3); 82 m (OM2); 33 m (OM1)
    • Sensitivity: -14 dBm
    • Power Consumption: 439 mW
    • Certifications: CE, FCC
    • Dimensions: 0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 inch / 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm
    • Weight: 0.7 oz / 22 g
    • Package Contents: TEG-10GBSR
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module w/ DDM"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Planar PXL2780MW 27 inch Widescreen 1,000:1 6.5ms VGA/DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)

Planar PXL2780MW 27 inch Widescreen
1,000:1 6.5ms VGA/DVI/HDMI/
DisplayPort
LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)
Free Shipping
EVGA SuperNOVA 550 G3 220-G3-0550-Y1 550W 80 PLUS Gold ATX12V & EPS12V Power Supply

EVGA SuperNOVA 550 G3 220-G3-0550-Y1
550W 80 PLUS Gold ATX12V & EPS12V Power Supply
$7.99 Shipping
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-E300-8D FCBGA 1667 Mini-1U Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-E300-8D
FCBGA 1667 Mini-1U Server Barebone System (Black)
Free Shipping
EVGA 100-W1-0500-KR 500W 80 PLUS ATX12V Power Supply

EVGA 100-W1-0500-KR
500W 80 PLUS ATX12V Power Supply
$9.99 Shipping
Asus VG27BQ 27 inch WideScreen 0.4ms 1,000:1 HDMI/DisplayPort LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)

Asus VG27BQ 27 inch WideScreen
0.4ms 1,000:1 HDMI/DisplayPort
LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)
Free Shipping
MSI OPTIX G27C2 27 inch 3,000:1 1ms DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort LED LCD Monitor

MSI OPTIX G27C2 27 inch 3,000:1 1ms DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
LED LCD Monitor
Price:   $289.49 Price:   $116.99 Price:   $664.99 Price:   $55.99 Price:   $299.49 Price:   $254.99

Weekly Best Sellers
iMicro MO-1008BU Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010 1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Lite-On IHAS124-14 24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
Seagate BarraCuda ST1000LM048 1TB 5400RPM SATA 6.0GB/s 128MB Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Asus DRW-24B1STA 24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk
Western Digital Red WD40EFRX 4TB IntelliPower SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
iMicro MO-1008BU Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010
1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Free Shipping
Lite-On IHAS124-14
24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
Free Shipping
Seagate BarraCuda ST1000LM048
1TB 5400RPM SATA 6.0GB/s 128MB Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Free Shipping
Asus DRW-24B1STA
24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk
$8.99 Shipping
Western Digital Red WD40EFRX 4TB IntelliPower
SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$2.99 Shipping
Price:   $4.39Price:   $55.99Price:   $31.99Price:   $55.99Price:   $19.99Price:   $281.99