SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $39.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Kingston KVR16N11S8/4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64 CL11 Memory

Kingston KVR16N11S8/
4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64
CL11 Memory
Free Shipping
Seasonic M12II Bronze 520W 80Plus Power Supply

Seasonic M12II Bronze 520W 80Plus Power Supply
$4.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$20.00
Crucial DDR4-2133 16GB CL15 Memory

Crucial DDR4-2133 16GB CL15 Memory
Free Shipping
Fractal Design Venturi HP-14 PWM FD-FAN-VENT-HP14-PWM-BK 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Venturi HP-14 PWM FD-FAN-VENT-HP14-PWM-BK
140mm Case Fan
iMicro SP-IMME282 Wired USB Headphone w/ Microphone & Volume Control (Black)

iMicro SP-IMME282
Wired USB Headphone w/ Microphone
& Volume Control (Black)
Free Shipping
Sapphire PULSE AMD Radeon RX 550 4G GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

Sapphire PULSE AMD Radeon RX 550 4G GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Price:   $31.99
List Price: $74.99
Price: $56.99
You Save: $18.00
(24%)
Price:   $113.99 Price:   $16.99 Price:   $9.45 Price:   $104.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G3260 Dual-Core Haswell Processor 3.3GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G3260 Dual-Core Haswell Processor 3.3GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Price:   $47.99Price:   $57.89Price:   $55.89Price:   $188.09Price:   $18.99Price:   $227.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Exceptional
My ordered was processed and shipped promptly and a confirming e-mail with tracking information was sent to me. The items received in excellent condition and has worked flawlessly ever since. This i...
(more)
-Ralph Ramby
See more testimonials