SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $40.00

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
requesr a quote      (Wait, what?)
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Logitech K120 Wired USB Keyboard for Business (Black)

Logitech K120 Wired USB Keyboard for Business (Black)
$9.99 Shipping
Cooler Master MP510 Mouse Pad (XL SIZE)

Cooler Master MP510 Mouse Pad (XL SIZE)
Free Shipping
Asus NVIDIA ROG Strix GeForce RTX 2080 Overclocked 8GB GDDR6 2HDMI/2DisplayPort/USB Type-C PCI-Express Video Card

Asus NVIDIA ROG Strix GeForce RTX 2080 Overclocked
8GB GDDR6 2HDMI/2DisplayPort/
USB Type-C PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$30.00
Super Talent NST1 64GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive

Super Talent NST1 64GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive
Free Shipping
iMicro SP-IMME282 Wired USB Headphone w/ Microphone & Volume Control (Black)

iMicro SP-IMME282
Wired USB Headphone w/ Microphone
& Volume Control (Black)
Free Shipping
Cooler Master MH-752 Gaming Headset w/ Microphone

Cooler Master MH-752 Gaming Headset w/ Microphone
$7.99 Shipping
Price:   $10.99 Price:   $33.49 Price:   $792.99 Price:   $10.99 Price:   $12.99 Price:   $94.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G3900 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 2.8GHz 8.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300 3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010 1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Celeron G3900 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 2.8GHz 8.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300
3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
$10.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010
1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Price:   $76.99Price:   $118.99Price:   $54.99Price:   $304.99Price:   $30.00Price:   $43.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Ben
Im not much for words and never have been. But I will say these guys at SuperBiz have always shipped me the exact item shown, as advertised and in perfect condition. Great co to deal with.
-Benjamin Nemitz
See more testimonials