Operation Change Notification

The SuperBiiz.com will continue the business on verified marketplace (eBay) but will no longer be taking new orders through the website, effective on January 8, 2020.

SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $40.00

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
requesr a quote      (Wait, what?)
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
ASUS USB3.0 HZ-3B Universal Laptop Docking Station

ASUS USB3.0 HZ-3B Universal Laptop Docking Station
Free Shipping
MSI 957-16Q21P-103 180W New Slim AC adapter + Pwr cord

MSI 957-16Q21P-103
180W New Slim AC adapter + Pwr cord
Free Shipping
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-5018R-MR LGA2011 400W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-5018R-MR
LGA2011 400W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)
Free Shipping
Asus PN40-BB021M Intel Celeron N4000 1.1GHz/ V&GbE/ Barebone Desktop PC (Black)

Asus PN40-BB021M
Intel Celeron N4000 1.1GHz/ V&GbE/ Barebone Desktop PC (Black)
Free Shipping
Planar PXL2780MW 27 inch Widescreen 1,000:1 6.5ms VGA/DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)

Planar PXL2780MW 27 inch Widescreen
1,000:1 6.5ms VGA/DVI/HDMI/
DisplayPort
LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)
Free Shipping
Price:   $303.99 Price:   $147.99 Price:   $100.99 Price:   $1,089.99 Price:   $172.99 Price:   $289.49

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300 3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010 1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Lite-On IHAS124-14 24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
VCOM CG342AD-6 6ft VGA Male to VGA Female Extension Cable (Black)
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300
3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
$10.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010
1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Lite-On IHAS124-14
24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
Free Shipping
VCOM CG342AD-6 6ft VGA Male to VGA Female Extension Cable (Black)
$3.99 Shipping
Price:   $61.74Price:   $29.99Price:   $55.99Price:   $184.99Price:   $29.99Price:   $11.99