SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR

E10GSFPLR INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: INT-GSFPLR
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intel
Manufacturer Part#: E10GSFPLR
Shipping Weight: 1.20 lbs.(0.55 kg)

Price: $429.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPLR
    • Application/Usage: Optical Network;Data Networking
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network; 1x 10GBase-LR
    • Compatibility: This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
    • Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters: X520-DA2; X520-SR1; X520-SR2; X520-LR1
    • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6
    • Weight (Approximate): 8.0 oz
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Logitech Z200 Wired 3.5mm/10 Watts/2.0 Channel Speaker System (Midnight Black)

Logitech Z200 Wired 3.5mm/10 Watts/2.0 Channel Speaker System (Midnight Black)
Cooler Master Hyper 212 EVO CPU Fan For Intel LGA1366/1156/1155/1150/775 & AMD FM1/AM3+/AM3/AM2+/AM2

Cooler Master Hyper 212 EVO CPU Fan For Intel LGA1366/1156/
1155/1150/775
& AMD FM1/AM3+/AM3/
AM2+/AM2
$12.99 Shipping
MSI GS63VR STEALTH PRO-034 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-6700HQ 2.6GHz/ 16GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD + 256GB SSD/ GTX 1060/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Ultrabook (Alumium Black)

MSI GS63VR STEALTH PRO-034 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-6700HQ 2.6GHz/ 16GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD + 256GB SSD/ GTX 1060/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Ultrabook (Alumium Black)
Free Shipping
MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 GAMING X 8GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 GAMING X 8GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$15.00
Asus ROG MAXIMUS IX HERO LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX & 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

Asus ROG MAXIMUS IX HERO LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX
& 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$7.99 Shipping
PNY NVIDIA Quadro P1000 4GB GDDR5 4Mini DisplayPorts PCI-Express Video Card

PNY NVIDIA Quadro P1000 4GB GDDR5 4Mini DisplayPorts
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
Price:   $24.99 Price:   $24.89 Price:   $1,549.00 Price:   $422.99 Price:   $214.49 Price:   $314.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX 320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N HDD Tray
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX
320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.89 Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Supermicro
MCP-220-00043-0N
HDD Tray
$6.99 Shipping
Price:   $44.99Price:   $59.59Price:   $43.99Price:   $188.99Price:   $338.39Price:   $12.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Greate service and response time and fast shipping
I was looking for a reliable online reseller to order a new Super-micro server . I was amazed by Superbiiz flexibility in terms of payment processing, order provisioning and quick shipment. They were ...
(more)
-Shady Al Aref Bellah
See more testimonials