SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR

E10GSFPLR INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: INT-GSFPLR
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intel
Manufacturer Part#: E10GSFPLR
Shipping Weight: 1.20 lbs.(0.55 kg)

Price: $429.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPLR
    • Application/Usage: Optical Network;Data Networking
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network; 1x 10GBase-LR
    • Compatibility: This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
    • Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters: X520-DA2; X520-SR1; X520-SR2; X520-LR1
    • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6
    • Weight (Approximate): 8.0 oz
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
AMD Ryzen 7 1700 Eight-Core Summit Ridge Processor 3.0GHz Socket AM4 w/ Fan and Heatsink, Retail

AMD Ryzen 7 1700 Eight-Core
Summit Ridge Processor 3.0GHz Socket AM4 w/ Fan and Heatsink, Retail
ASUS 90XB0310-BBP000 Rog Ranger Messenger Bag for 15.6 inch Device (Black)

ASUS 90XB0310-BBP000
Rog Ranger Messenger Bag for 15.6 inch Device (Black)
Free Shipping
EVGA 500B Bronze 100-B1-0500-KR 500W 80 PLUS Bronze EPS12V Power Supply

EVGA 500B Bronze 100-B1-0500-KR
500W 80 PLUS Bronze EPS12V Power Supply
Kingston SSDNow UV400 120GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive (TLC)

Kingston SSDNow UV400 120GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive (TLC)
Free Shipping
Kensington K33137 Hi-Fi Headphone

Kensington
K33137 Hi-Fi Headphone
Western Digital Caviar Blue WD10EZEX 1TB 7200RPM SATA 3 / SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Western Digital Caviar Blue WD10EZEX 1TB 7200RPM SATA 3 / SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Price:   $289.99 Price:   $77.99 Price:   $44.99 Price:   $72.99 Price:   $7.49 Price:   $45.79

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $49.49Price:   $184.79Price:   $24.99Price:   $319.79Price:   $228.69Price:   $336.79

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Excellent Place To Shop
I have been keeping track of pricing of computer components on nine different sites and found they all maintained the same, or nearly the same pricing (MSRP). Then, I came across Super Biiz one day an...
(more)
-Mark in Salem, OR
See more testimonials