SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR

E10GSFPLR INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: INT-GSFPLR
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intel
Manufacturer Part#: E10GSFPLR
Shipping Weight: 1.20 lbs.(0.55 kg)

Price: $429.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPLR
    • Application/Usage: Optical Network;Data Networking
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network; 1x 10GBase-LR
    • Compatibility: This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
    • Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters: X520-DA2; X520-SR1; X520-SR2; X520-LR1
    • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6
    • Weight (Approximate): 8.0 oz
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "INTEL E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1x 10GBase-LR"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
iMicro Cobra IM-KBCOBV8 110-Key Wired USB LED Backlit Gaming Keyboard (Black)

iMicro Cobra IM-KBCOBV8
110-Key Wired USB LED Backlit Gaming Keyboard (Black)
Free Shipping
Thermaltake CLP0556-B CPU Fan for Intel Core i7/ i5/ i3

Thermaltake
CLP0556-B CPU Fan for Intel Core i7/ i5/ i3
Asus ROG MAXIMUS IX HERO LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX & 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

Asus ROG MAXIMUS IX HERO LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX
& 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$4.99 Shipping
TP-Link TL-WDN4800 450Mbps Wireless N Dual Band PCI Express Adapter w/ 3x 2dBi Antennas

TP-Link TL-WDN4800
450Mbps Wireless N Dual Band PCI Express Adapter w/ 3x 2dBi Antennas
Supermicro SNK-P0046P 1U Passive Heatsink For LGA1156

Supermicro
SNK-P0046P
1U Passive Heatsink For LGA1156
$7.99 Shipping
Cougar CGR-P40NB-300 Immersa Gaming Headset

Cougar CGR-P40NB-300
Immersa Gaming Headset
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $22.99 Price:   $8.99 Price:   $219.49 Price:   $36.99 Price:   $19.99 Price:   $48.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G3260 Dual-Core Haswell Processor 3.3GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G3260 Dual-Core Haswell Processor 3.3GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Price:   $47.99Price:   $57.89Price:   $55.89Price:   $188.09Price:   $18.99Price:   $227.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Amazing Internet Company
Well I have been ordering from SuperBiiz since about February and they are probably the best online company for me, most of their big ticket items have free shipping and they are still lower than the ...
(more)
-Adam Lipps, Colonial Heights, TN
See more testimonials