SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: INT-10GSFP
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intel
Manufacturer Part#: E10GSFPSR
Shipping Weight: 0.49 lbs.(0.22 kg)

Price: $107.00

In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
    • Features:
      • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
    • Application: Data Networking, Optical Network
    • Compatibility: X520-DA2, X520-SR!, X520-SR2, X520-LR1
    • Form Factor: Hot-Swappable
    • Weight: 8.0 oz
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-7048R-C1R4+ Dual LGA2011 920W 4U Rackmount/Tower Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-7048R-C1R4+
Dual LGA2011 920W 4U Rackmount/Tower
Server Barebone System (Black)
Intel X710DA2 Dual-Port Low-profile PCI-Express x8 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter

Intel X710DA2 Dual-Port Low-profile
PCI-Express
x8 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter
iMicro SP-IMME282 Wired USB Headphone w/ Microphone & Volume Control (Black)

iMicro SP-IMME282
Wired USB Headphone w/ Microphone
& Volume Control (Black)
Free Shipping
Asus VivoBook F542UA-DH71 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-7500U 2.7GHz/ 8GB DDR4/ 256GB SSD/ DVD±RW/ USB3.1/ Windows 10 Notebook (Dark Grey/Silver)

Asus VivoBook F542UA-DH71
15.6 inch Intel Core i7-7500U 2.7GHz/ 8GB DDR4/ 256GB SSD/ DVD±RW/ USB3.1/ Windows 10 Notebook (Dark Grey/Silver)
Free Shipping
Microsoft Windows 10 Home Operating System 64-bit English (1-Pack), OEM

Microsoft Windows 10 Home Operating System 64-bit English (1-Pack), OEM
$9.99 Shipping
Kensington K72356US Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)

Kensington
K72356US Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)
Price:   $1,492.99 Price:   $330.00 Price:   $7.89 Price:   $799.99 Price:   $99.89 Price:   $6.29

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $54.79Price:   $46.59Price:   $193.39Price:   $227.99Price:   $314.69Price:   $339.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Second order from SuperBiiz
I was so pleased with my first order from SuperBiiz that I came back for more. The price for the products, quick shipping and getting what was advertised will bring me back again for more.
-Building is better
See more testimonials