SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: INT-10GSFP
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intel
Manufacturer Part#: E10GSFPSR
Shipping Weight: 0.49 lbs.(0.22 kg)

Price: $107.00

In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
    • Features:
      • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
    • Application: Data Networking, Optical Network
    • Compatibility: X520-DA2, X520-SR!, X520-SR2, X520-LR1
    • Form Factor: Hot-Swappable
    • Weight: 8.0 oz
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Intel DC S4500 Series SSDSC2KB240G701 240GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive (TLC)

Intel DC S4500 Series SSDSC2KB240G701
240GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive (TLC)
Free Shipping
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-5019S-MR LGA1151 400W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-5019S-MR
LGA1151 400W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)
$18.99 Shipping
Intel Xeon E3-1245 v6 Quad-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail

Intel Xeon E3-1245 v6 Quad-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail

Intel E10G42BTDA
10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express
Server Adapter, Retail
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N HDD Tray

Supermicro
MCP-220-00043-0N
HDD Tray
$5.99 Shipping
Crucial DDR4-21300 16GB/2Gx72 ECC CL19 Server Memory

Crucial DDR4-21300
16GB/2Gx72
ECC CL19 Server Memory
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $130.99 Price:   $807.99 Price:   $292.00 Price:   $326.99 Price:   $12.99 Price:   $173.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Synology RackStation RS217 2-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Synology DiskStation
DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS217 2-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $467.00Price:   $466.99Price:   $85.00Price:   $240.00Price:   $385.00Price:   $149.00

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Excellent Place To Shop
I have been keeping track of pricing of computer components on nine different sites and found they all maintained the same, or nearly the same pricing (MSRP). Then, I came across Super Biiz one day an...
(more)
-Mark in Salem, OR
See more testimonials