SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: INT-10GSFP
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intel
Manufacturer Part#: E10GSFPSR
Shipping Weight: 0.49 lbs.(0.22 kg)

Price: $106.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
    • Features:
      • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
    • Application: Data Networking, Optical Network
    • Compatibility: X520-DA2, X520-SR!, X520-SR2, X520-LR1
    • Form Factor: Hot-Swappable
    • Weight: 8.0 oz
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Intel E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail

Intel E10G42BTDA
10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express
Server Adapter, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel E97378-001 CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/1150

Intel E97378-001
CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/
1150
$8.99 Shipping
Asus ROG STRIX Z270E GAMING LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX & 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

Asus ROG STRIX Z270E GAMING LGA1151/ Intel Z270/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX
& 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$7.99 Shipping
Fractal Design Venturi HP-14 PWM FD-FAN-VENT-HP14-PWM-BK 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Venturi HP-14 PWM FD-FAN-VENT-HP14-PWM-BK
140mm Case Fan
VCOM NP511-10-BLUE 10ft Cat5e UTP Molded Patch Cable (Blue)

VCOM NP511-10-BLUE
10ft Cat5e UTP Molded Patch Cable (Blue)
MSI PRO 22ET 4BW-024US 21.5 inch All-in-one Multi-Touch Intel Celeron N3160 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ DVD±RW/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black- Clear Trim)

MSI PRO 22ET 4BW-024US 21.5 inch All-in-one
Multi-Touch
Intel Celeron N3160 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ DVD±RW/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black- Clear Trim)
Free Shipping
Price:   $319.99 Price:   $8.99 Price:   $186.99 Price:   $16.99 Price:   $3.49 Price:   $440.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX 320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Western Digital Blue WD3200LPCX
320GB 5400RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 16MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.89 Shipping
Price:   $44.99Price:   $59.59Price:   $43.99Price:   $338.39Price:   $189.99Price:   $188.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Positive Experience
I build and repair computers as a hobby and to help friends. SuperBiz has been fast, fair and low priced. Their customer service has been good to me. When the delivery service lost my shipment, SuperB...
(more)
-Clarence Krenek
See more testimonials