SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: INT-10GSFP
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intel
Manufacturer Part#: E10GSFPSR
Shipping Weight: 0.49 lbs.(0.22 kg)

Price: $107.00

In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
    • Features:
      • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
    • Application: Data Networking, Optical Network
    • Compatibility: X520-DA2, X520-SR!, X520-SR2, X520-LR1
    • Form Factor: Hot-Swappable
    • Weight: 8.0 oz
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-7048R-C1R4+ Dual LGA2011 920W 4U Rackmount/Tower Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-7048R-C1R4+
Dual LGA2011 920W 4U Rackmount/Tower
Server Barebone System (Black)
Intel X710DA2 Dual-Port Low-profile PCI-Express x8 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter

Intel X710DA2 Dual-Port Low-profile
PCI-Express
x8 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter
Asus XG258Q 24.5 inch 1,000:1 1ms HDMI/DisplayPort LCD Monitor (Dark gray, Red)

Asus XG258Q 24.5 inch 1,000:1 1ms HDMI/DisplayPort
LCD Monitor (Dark gray, Red)
$5.99 Shipping
Kingston HyperX FURY Black HX316C10FB/4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64 CL10 Memory

Kingston HyperX FURY Black HX316C10FB/
4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64
CL10 Memory
Free Shipping
Seagate BarraCuda ST2000LM015 2TB 5400RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 128MB Hard Drive (2.5 inch)

Seagate BarraCuda ST2000LM015
2TB 5400RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 128MB Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Free Shipping
Supermicro GPU SuperWorkstation SYS-7048GR-TR Dual LGA2011 2000W 4U Rackmount/Tower Workstation Barebone System (Dark Gray)

Supermicro
GPU SuperWorkstation
SYS-7048GR-TR
Dual LGA2011 2000W 4U Rackmount/Tower
Workstation
Barebone System (Dark Gray)
Free Shipping
Price:   $1,492.99 Price:   $330.00 Price:   $431.89 Price:   $37.99 Price:   $84.99 Price:   $1,760.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Crucial DDR3-1600 SODIMM 2GB CL11 Notebook Memory
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake Processor 4.2GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$8.99 Shipping
Price:   $57.79Price:   $51.59Price:   $193.39Price:   $20.99Price:   $228.59Price:   $307.39

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
SuperBiiz Makes Upgrading Easy
SuperBiiz is a top notch group of technical experts and system builders. I was looking to upgrade my previous computer build to the latest tech, but with a +full time job and a 5 year old in the mix,...
(more)
-Anonymous
See more testimonials