SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Emulex OneConnect OCE14102-NX 10Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter

OCE14102-NX Emulex OneConnect OCE14102-NX 10Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: EM-14102NX
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Emulex
Manufacturer Part#: OCE14102-NX
Shipping Weight: 0.84 lbs.(0.38 kg)

Price: $209.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: OCE14102-NX
    • Features:
      • Superior network scalability - 10GbE or 40GbE bandwidth on common software platform
      • SR-IOV
      • Data acceleration with RoCE support
      • Powerful hardware offload for - Overlay networks (NVGRE and VXLAN); Stateless TCP n Greater bandwidth with PCIe 3.0
      • VMware vSphere NetQueue with RSS support
      • Microsoft Windows Server VMQ, Dynamic VMQ, RSS and vRSS support
    • Controller: Emulex Engine (XE)100 series (Skyhawk) of Ethernet Controllers
    • Ethernet Standards:
      • Single IEEE 802.3-2012 40GBASE Ethernet port (40GBASE-SR4/40GBASE-CR4)
      • Single or Dual IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE Ethernet ports (10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-CR)
      • Single or Dual 1GBaseX/SGMII auto negotiation
      • IEEE 802.1Q virtual LANs (VLAN)
      • IEEE 802.3-2012 Flow control with Pause frames
      • IEEE 802.1Qbg Edge Virtual Bridging
      • IEEE 802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS); Data Center Bridging Capability Exchange (DCBX)
      • IEEE 802.1Qbb Priority Flow Control (PFC)
      • IEEE 802.1AX Link Aggregation/LACP
      • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
      • IEEE 802.1Qau Congestion Notification
    • Ethernet Network Interface (Layer 2 NIC) and TCP/IP:
      • NDIS 6.0, 6.2, 6.3-compliant Ethernet functionality
      • IPv4/IPv6 TCP, UDP checksum offload
      • IPv4/IPv6 Receive Side Scaling (RSS)
      • IPv4/IPv6 Large Receive Offload (LRO)
      • IPv4/IPv6 Large Send Offload (LSO)
      • Dynamic VMQ (Windows Server 2012 Hyper-V) and NetQueue (VMware vSphere), Programmable MAC and VLAN addresses
      • 128 MAC/VLAN addresses per port
      • Support for hash-based Multicast MAC address filters
      • Support for hash-based Broadcast frame filters per port
      • VLAN offloads (insertion and extraction)
      • Jumbo frame support up to 9000 Bytes
    • I/O Virtualization:
      • Stateless L2, L3, and L4 offloads for frame-in-frame encapsulation (VXLAN, NVGRE)
      • PCI-SIG Address Translation Service (ATS) v1.0
      • Support for up to 512 hardware queues
      • Virtual Switch Port Mirroring for diagnostic purposes
      • Virtual Ethernet Bridging (VEB)
      • Virtual Ethernet Port Aggregator (VEPA)
      • Emulex Universal Multi-Channel (UMC), support for up to 16 PCIe physical functions (PFs) per adapter which can be used as partitions as follows - OCe14401 Ethernet adapter, the port can support 16 NIC functions; OCe14101 or OCe14102 Ethernet adapters, each port can support eight NIC functions; OCe14104 Ethernet adapters, each port can support four NIC functions
      • NIC SR-IOV - up to 63 virtual functions (VFs) per port
      • Quality of Service (QoS) for controlling and monitoring bandwidth assigned to and  used by virtual entities
      • Configurable control of network bandwidth by physical port, queue or protocol
      • Traffic shaping and QoS across each VF and PF
    • Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) and Datacenter Bridging (DCB):
      • IEEE 802.1Qbb Priority Flow Control (PFC)
      • IEEE 802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)
      • IEEE 802.1Qaz Data Center Bridging Exchange (DCBX)
      • IEEE 802.1Qau Congestion Notification (QCN)
      • Absolute per-priority rate control option/configuration
    • Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA):
      • Direct data placement in application buffers without CPU intervention
      • Supports IBTA RoCE specifications
      • Linux Open Fabrics Enterprise Distribution (OFED) support
      • Support for Linux Network File System (NFS) over
      • RoCE, iSCSI Extensions for RDMA (iSER)
      • Low latency queues for small packet sends and receives
      • Windows Server SMB Direct (SMB Direct over RDMA)
    • PCI Express (PCIe) Interface:
      • PCIe 3.0 x8 (8, 5.0, and 2.5GTps per lane) compliant interface - Up to 64Gbps full duplex bandwidth; Configurable width and speed to optimize power versus bandwidth
      • Support for up to 16 PCIe physical functions (PFs)
      • Support for x1, x2, x4 and x8 links widths
      • NIC Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) - Up to 63 virtual functions (VFs) per port
      • Message Signal Interrupts Extended (MSI-X)
      • Advanced Error Reporting (AER)
      • Completion Timeout (CTO)
      • Function Level Reset (FLR)
      • Alternative Routing ID Interpretation (ARI)
    • Comprehensive OS Support:
      • Windows
      • Red Hat Enterprise Linux
      • SUSE Linux Enterprise Server
      • Oracle Linux
      • VMware vSphere
      • CentOS
      • Debian
      • Ubuntu
      • FreeBSD
    • Management, Boot Support:
      • vCenter management plug-in support
      • Role-based management, integrated with Active Directory and LDAP
      • Multi-channel configuration and bandwidth control
      • UEFI and x86 remote boot support including PXE v2.1, UEFI 2.3.1
      • MAC statistics gathering (SNMP, Ethernet MIB, MIB2, RMON, RMON2)
      • Offline and online firmware updates
      • Integrated thermal sensor works with management utilities
    • Hardware Environments: x86, x64 servers
    • Interconnect: 
      • Copper:
        • SFP+ Direct Attached Twin-Ax Copper interface
        • Standards compliant passive copper cables up to 5m and active copper cables up to 10m
      • Optical:
        • Optic 10GBASE-SR short wave lasers with LC type connector supported up to 300m on laser optimized OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) cables
        • Optic 40GBASE-SR4 short wave lasers with MPO type connector supported up to 100m for OM3 and 150m for OM4 respectively on MMF cables
        • Optic 10GBASE-LR long wave lasers with LC type connector supported up to 10km single mode fiber (SMF) cable, Ethernet use only
    • Agency Approvals: FCC/Industry Canada Class A, UL/CSA Recognized, Class 1 Laser Product per DHHS 21CFR (J)
    • Dimensions: 6.60 x 2.71 inch / 167.64 x 68.91 mm (Short, low profile MD2 form factor card; Standard, full height bracket)
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Emulex OneConnect OCE14102-NX 10Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Thermaltake Tt eSPORTS Challenger Prime KB-CHM-MBBLUS-01 Wired USB Membrane Gaming Keyboard (Black)

Thermaltake
Tt eSPORTS Challenger
Prime KB-CHM-MBBLUS-01
Wired USB Membrane Gaming Keyboard (Black)
$5.99 Shipping
ASUS Chromebook Flip C302CA-DHM4 12.5 inch Touchscreen Intel Core m3-6Y30 900MHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 64GB eMMC + TPM/ Chrome Notebook (Silver)

ASUS Chromebook
Flip C302CA-DHM4
12.5 inch Touchscreen
Intel Core m3-6Y30 900MHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 64GB eMMC + TPM/ Chrome Notebook (Silver)
Free Shipping
Cougar CGR-P40NB-300 Immersa Gaming Headset

Cougar CGR-P40NB-300
Immersa Gaming Headset
$4.99 Shipping
ASRock DESKMINI 110W/B/BB/US LGA1151/ WiFi/ A&V&GbE/ PC Barebone System (Black)

ASRock DESKMINI 110W/B/BB/US
LGA1151/ WiFi/ A&V&GbE/ PC Barebone System (Black)
$9.99 Shipping
GIGABYTE GA-AX370-GAMING 5 Socket AM4/ AMD X370/ DDR4/ Quad CrossFireX & Quad SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2&U.2&SATA Express/ A&2GbE/ ATX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-AX370-GAMING
5 Socket AM4/ AMD X370/ DDR4/ Quad CrossFireX
& Quad SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2&U.2&SATA
Express/ A&2GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$5.99 Shipping
Samsung DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx64 CL15 Desktop Memory

Samsung DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx64
CL15 Desktop Memory
Free Shipping
Price:   $27.99 Price:   $498.99 Price:   $48.99 Price:   $129.99 Price:   $193.99 Price:   $125.99

Weekly Best Sellers
TP-Link TG-3269 Gigabit PCI Network Adapter
TP-Link TG-3468 Gigabit PCI-E Network Adapter
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
TP-Link TG-3269 Gigabit PCI Network Adapter
TP-Link TG-3468 Gigabit PCI-E Network Adapter
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Celeron G1840 Haswell Processor 2.8GHz 5.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$5.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-7600K Kaby Lake Processor 3.8GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $8.99
List Price: $19.99
Price: $12.99
You Save: $7.00
(35%)
Price:   $66.99Price:   $45.99Price:   $188.99Price:   $229.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Very Fast Delivery
Very fast delivery by UPS of a 2 TB hard drive.
-Anonymous
See more testimonials