SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver w/ DDM

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: DL-431XTDD
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DEM-431XT-DD
Shipping Weight: 0.28 lbs.(0.13 kg)

Price: $339.99

$16.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DEM-431XT-DD
    • Features:
      • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
      • Hot pluggable
      • Support 10G Ethernet
      • Feature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
      • RoHS Compliant
      • MAC Address Update
      • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
      • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
    • Standard:
      • Standard Compliance: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
      • Form Factor Type: SFP+
      • Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-Mx-SN-I
      • Fiber Media Support: Multi-Mode
      • Distance Capacity:
        • 62.5μm, 160MHz-km: 26 m
        • 62.5μm,OM1, 200MHz-km: 33 m
        • 50μm, 400MHz-km: 66 m
        • 50μm,OM2, 500MHz-km: 82 m
        • 50μm,OM3, 2000MHz-km: 300 m
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Interface:
      • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
      • Single/Bi-Directional: Single Direction
      • Wave length: 850nm
      • Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power): -1dBm (Max), -5dBm (Min)
      • Input Optical Power (RXOptical Power): 0.5dBm (Max), -11.1dBm (Min)
      • Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
      • Cable Type: Multi-mode 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um fiber
    • Operating:
      • Power : 3.3V
      • Maximum Input Current: 250 mA
      • Minimum Power Budget: 6.1 dB
      • Maximum Power Budget: 10.1 dB
      • Heat Generated: 2.9 kJ/h
    • MTBF: 5,948,000 Hours
    • Emission (EMI) and Safety: CE, FCC, VCCI; CSA, TUV, CDRH
    • Bail Latch Color: Beige
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inch / 14.80 x 56.50 x 11.85 mm
    • Weight: 0.05 lbs / 22.0 g
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver w/ DDM"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Supermicro RSC-R1U-E16R 1U SXB2 Slot (X7DXU) to PCI-Express x16 Riser Card

Supermicro
RSC-R1U-E16R
1U SXB2 Slot (X7DXU) to PCI-Express
x16 Riser Card
Acer Aspire E E5-774-50SY 17.3 inch Intel Core i5-7200U 2.5GHz/ 8GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Home Notebook (Black)

Acer Aspire E E5-774-50SY
17.3 inch Intel Core i5-7200U 2.5GHz/ 8GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Home Notebook (Black)
$7.99 Shipping
Asus X555YA-DB84Q 15.6 inch AMD A8-7410 2.2GHz/ 8GB DDR3/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Notebook (Black)

Asus X555YA-DB84Q
15.6 inch AMD A8-7410 2.2GHz/ 8GB DDR3/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Notebook (Black)
Free Shipping
Asus VivoMini UN65H-M061M Intel Core i7-6500U 3.1GHz/ V&GbE/ Barebone Desktop PC (Midnight Blue)

Asus VivoMini UN65H-M061M
Intel Core i7-6500U 3.1GHz/ V&GbE/ Barebone Desktop PC (Midnight Blue)
Free Shipping
Asus VS228H-P 21.5 inch WideScreen 50,000,000:1 5ms VGA/DVI/HDMI LED LCD Monitor (Black)

Asus VS228H-P 21.5 inch WideScreen
50,000,000:1
5ms VGA/DVI/HDMI
LED LCD Monitor (Black)
$12.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Planar PLL2210W 22 inch Widescreen 1,000:1 5ms VGA/DVI LED LCD Monitor (Black)

Planar PLL2210W 22 inch Widescreen
1,000:1 5ms VGA/DVI LED LCD Monitor (Black)
$11.99 Shipping
Price:   $18.99 Price:   $498.99 Price:   $389.99 Price:   $439.99 Price:   $109.99 Price:   $97.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation DS916+ (8GB) 4-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS3617XS 12-bay Desktop NAS for Enterprises
Synology DiskStation DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS1815+ Ultra-performance 8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation
DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS916+ (8GB) 4-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS3617XS 12-bay Desktop NAS for Enterprises
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1815+ Ultra-performance
8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Free Shipping
Price:   $404.99Price:   $298.99Price:   $598.99Price:   $2998.99Price:   $448.99Price:   $848.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
WOW.
I ordered from superbiiz wednesday and received it thursday, how can this be quicker? It can't! This is my first time ordering from superbiiz and i'm sure it wont be the last! Thanks for the fast ship...
(more)
-Anonymous
See more testimonials