SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: DL-3600-8X
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: D-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
Shipping Weight: 1.30 lbs.(0.59 kg)

Price: $2,545.20

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
    • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae/3aq
    • SFP/SFP+ Transceivers Supported:
      • 10G:
        • DEM-431XT-DD: 10GBASE-SR (with DDM), 80m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
        • DEM-432XT-DD: 10GBASE-LR (with DDM), 10kmm - SMF
        • DEM-435XT-DD: 10GBASE-LRM (with DDM), 220m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
      • 1G:
        • DEM-310GT: 1000BASE-LX, SMF, 10km
        • DEM-311GT: 1000BASE-SX, MMF, 550m
        • DGS-712: 1000BASE-TX
    • SFP+ Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables Supported:
      • DEM-CB100S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC
      • DEM-CB300S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC
      • DEM-CB700S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 7m DAC
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Seasonic SSR-650TD 650W 80 PLUS Titanium ATX12V Power Supply w/ Active PFC F3

Seasonic SSR-650TD 650W 80 PLUS Titanium ATX12V Power Supply w/ Active PFC F3
Free Shipping
Asus ROG GL702VS-RS71 17.3 inch Intel Core i7-7700HQ 2.8GHz/ 16GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ GTX 1070/ USB3.1/ Windows 10 Notebook

Asus ROG GL702VS-RS71
17.3 inch Intel Core i7-7700HQ 2.8GHz/ 16GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ GTX 1070/ USB3.1/ Windows 10 Notebook
Free Shipping
Intel 600p Series SSDPEKKW512G7X1 512GB M.2 80mm PCI-Express 3.0 x4 Solid State Drive (TLC)

Intel 600p Series SSDPEKKW512G7X1
512GB M.2 80mm PCI-Express
3.0 x4 Solid State Drive (TLC)
Free Shipping
Intel Network 7260.HMWWB.R WiFi Wireless-AC 7260 H/T 2x2 AC+ Bluetooth HMC Dual Band

Intel Network 7260.HMWWB.R
WiFi Wireless-AC
7260 H/T 2x2 AC+ Bluetooth HMC Dual Band
Fractal Design Define R5 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower w/ Window (Titanium)

Fractal Design Define R5 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower w/ Window (Titanium)
Seasonic M12II EVO Edition SS-620GM2 620W 80 PLUS Bronze ATX12V/EPS12V Power Supply

Seasonic M12II EVO Edition SS-620GM2 620W 80 PLUS Bronze ATX12V/EPS12V
Power Supply
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Price:   $149.99 Price:   $1,698.99 Price:   $169.99 Price:   $23.99 Price:   $94.99 Price:   $69.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation DS1817+ (2GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS916+ (8GB) 4-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Synology DiskStation DS416J 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&Soho
Synology RackStation RS4017XS+ 16-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Synology DiskStation
DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
$15.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1817+ (2GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation
DS916+ (8GB) 4-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Synology DiskStation
DS416J 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&Soho
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS4017XS+ 16-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Free Shipping
Price:   $398.99Price:   $885.99Price:   $598.99Price:   $445.99Price:   $288.99Price:   $5275.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Order Process and shipping
This is the first I've bought anything from SuperBizz, but it sure won't be the last! The order process is straight forward, the confirmation was quick, and, to put the icing on top, the package was ...
(more)
-Jim
See more testimonials