SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: DL-3600-8X
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: D-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
Shipping Weight: 1.30 lbs.(0.59 kg)

Price: $2,250.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
    • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae/3aq
    • SFP/SFP+ Transceivers Supported:
      • 10G:
        • DEM-431XT-DD: 10GBASE-SR (with DDM), 80m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
        • DEM-432XT-DD: 10GBASE-LR (with DDM), 10kmm - SMF
        • DEM-435XT-DD: 10GBASE-LRM (with DDM), 220m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
      • 1G:
        • DEM-310GT: 1000BASE-LX, SMF, 10km
        • DEM-311GT: 1000BASE-SX, MMF, 550m
        • DGS-712: 1000BASE-TX
    • SFP+ Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables Supported:
      • DEM-CB100S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC
      • DEM-CB300S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC
      • DEM-CB700S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 7m DAC
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Supermicro CBL-0084L 6 inch 16pin Front Control Split Cable

Supermicro
CBL-0084L 6 inch 16pin Front Control Split Cable
Free Shipping
Super Talent Pico-C 8GB Gold Limited Edition USB 2.0 Flash Drive

Super Talent Pico-C 8GB Gold Limited Edition USB 2.0 Flash Drive
Free Shipping
ASRock AB350 GAMING-ITX/AC Socket AM4/ AMD Promontory B350/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.0/ M.2/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard

ASRock AB350 GAMING-ITX/
AC Socket AM4/ AMD Promontory
B350/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.0/
M.2/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard
$3.99 Shipping
HUAWEI Mediapad T3 53019411 8 inch MSM8917 A53 1.4GHz/ 2GB/ 16GB/ EMUI 5.1 Android 7.0 Tablet (Space Gray)

HUAWEI Mediapad T3 53019411 8 inch MSM8917 A53 1.4GHz/ 2GB/ 16GB/ EMUI 5.1 Android 7.0 Tablet (Space Gray)
Free Shipping
VCOM NP511-200-WHITE 200ft Cat5e UTP Molded Patch Cable (White)

VCOM NP511-200-WHITE
200ft Cat5e UTP Molded Patch Cable (White)
Free Shipping
AMD A6-7400 Dual-Core APU Kaveri Processor 3.5GHz Socket FM2+, Retail

AMD A6-7400 Dual-Core APU Kaveri Processor 3.5GHz Socket FM2+, Retail
Free Shipping
List Price: $5.99
Price: $4.79
You Save: $1.20
(20%)
Price:   $8.99 Price:   $108.29 Price:   $129.99 Price:   $56.99 Price:   $47.00

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1817+ (2GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS1817+ (8GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Synology RackStation RS217 2-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Synology DiskStation
DS1817+ (2GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1817+ (8GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS217 2-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7500 Kaby Lake Processor 3.4GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $877.99Price:   $982.00Price:   $467.00Price:   $466.99Price:   $58.00Price:   $199.00

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
OUTSTANDING CUSTOMER SERVICE!!!
I ordered a Christmas gift for my fiancee which got stolen during shipping. When I called those wonderful folks at customer service they instantly went to work to ensure that my concerns were addresse...
(more)
-Mikel Smith
See more testimonials