SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: DL-3600-8X
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: D-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
Shipping Weight: 1.30 lbs.(0.59 kg)

Price: $2,545.20

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
    • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae/3aq
    • SFP/SFP+ Transceivers Supported:
      • 10G:
        • DEM-431XT-DD: 10GBASE-SR (with DDM), 80m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
        • DEM-432XT-DD: 10GBASE-LR (with DDM), 10kmm - SMF
        • DEM-435XT-DD: 10GBASE-LRM (with DDM), 220m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
      • 1G:
        • DEM-310GT: 1000BASE-LX, SMF, 10km
        • DEM-311GT: 1000BASE-SX, MMF, 550m
        • DGS-712: 1000BASE-TX
    • SFP+ Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables Supported:
      • DEM-CB100S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC
      • DEM-CB300S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC
      • DEM-CB700S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 7m DAC
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ASRock Rack EP2C602-4L/D16 Dual LGA2011/ Intel C602/ DDR3/ SATA3/ V&4GbE/ SSI EEB Server Motherboard

ASRock Rack EP2C602-4L/
D16 Dual LGA2011/ Intel C602/ DDR3/ SATA3/ V&4GbE/ SSI EEB Server Motherboard
Free Shipping
Crucial MX300 2TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (3D NAND)

Crucial MX300 2TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (3D NAND)
Free Shipping
Acer V226HQL Bbd 21.5 inch Widescreen 100,000,000:1 5ms VGA/DVI LED LCD Monitor (Black)

Acer V226HQL Bbd 21.5 inch Widescreen
100,000,000:1
5ms VGA/DVI LED LCD Monitor (Black)
Super Talent 16GB Express ST1-3 USB 3.0 Flash Drive

Super Talent 16GB Express ST1-3 USB 3.0 Flash Drive
Fractal Design Define Nano S No Power Supply Mini-ITX Case (Black)

Fractal Design Define Nano S No Power Supply Mini-ITX Case (Black)
$19.99 Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 1700 Eight-Core Summit Ridge Processor 3.0GHz Socket AM4 w/ Fan and Heatsink, Retail

AMD Ryzen 7 1700 Eight-Core
Summit Ridge Processor 3.0GHz Socket AM4 w/ Fan and Heatsink, Retail
Price:   $301.49 Price:   $515.99 Price:   $89.99 Price:   $8.99 Price:   $54.99 Price:   $289.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1817+ (2GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS1817+ (8GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Synology DiskStation DS1517+ (8GB) 5-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS1517+ (2GB) 5-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation
DS1817+ (2GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1817+ (8GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1517+ (8GB) 5-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1517+ (2GB) 5-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Price:   $848.99Price:   $958.99Price:   $458.99Price:   $799.99Price:   $698.99Price:   $398.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Fast shipping
I've ordered three times from, SuperBiiz and orders have arrived in very good condition and quickly.
-Anonymous
See more testimonials