SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: DL-3600-8X
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: D-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
Shipping Weight: 1.30 lbs.(0.59 kg)

Price: $2,545.20

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
    • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae/3aq
    • SFP/SFP+ Transceivers Supported:
      • 10G:
        • DEM-431XT-DD: 10GBASE-SR (with DDM), 80m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
        • DEM-432XT-DD: 10GBASE-LR (with DDM), 10kmm - SMF
        • DEM-435XT-DD: 10GBASE-LRM (with DDM), 220m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
      • 1G:
        • DEM-310GT: 1000BASE-LX, SMF, 10km
        • DEM-311GT: 1000BASE-SX, MMF, 550m
        • DGS-712: 1000BASE-TX
    • SFP+ Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables Supported:
      • DEM-CB100S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC
      • DEM-CB300S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC
      • DEM-CB700S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 7m DAC
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Intel Xeon E5-2620 v4 Eight-Core Broadwell Processor 2.1GHz 8.0GT/s 20MB LGA 2011-3 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Xeon E5-2620 v4 Eight-Core
Broadwell Processor 2.1GHz 8.0GT/s 20MB LGA 2011-3 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
ASRock Rack C236 WSI LGA1151/ Intel C236/ DDR4/ SATA3USB3.0/ A&2GbE/ Mini-ITX Server Motherboard

ASRock Rack C236 WSI LGA1151/ Intel C236/ DDR4/ SATA3USB3.0/
A&2GbE/ Mini-ITX Server Motherboard
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE GA-H270N-WIFI LGA1151/ Intel H270/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-H270N-WIFI
LGA1151/ Intel H270/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard
$9.99 Shipping
Kingston HyperX Fury Black HX424C15FB/4 DDR4-2400 4GB/512Mx64 CL15 Memory

Kingston HyperX Fury Black HX424C15FB/
4 DDR4-2400 4GB/512Mx64
CL15 Memory
Free Shipping
Asus DRW-24B1STA 24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk

Asus DRW-24B1STA
24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk
Shuttle X50V5 15.6 inch Intel Celeron 3855U 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ USB 3.0/ A&V&GbE/ All-in-One Touchscreen PC Barebone (Black)

Shuttle X50V5 15.6 inch Intel Celeron 3855U 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ USB 3.0/ A&V&GbE/ All-in-One
Touchscreen
PC Barebone (Black)
$6.99 Shipping
Price:   $408.49 Price:   $191.49 Price:   $112.49 Price:   $52.99 Price:   $16.39 Price:   $372.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1817+ (2GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS1817+ (8GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Synology DiskStation DS1517+ (8GB) 5-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS1517+ (2GB) 5-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation
DS1817+ (2GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1817+ (8GB) 8-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1517+ (8GB) 5-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1517+ (2GB) 5-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Price:   $848.99Price:   $958.99Price:   $458.99Price:   $799.99Price:   $698.99Price:   $398.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Exceeded expectations.
I had been wanting to upgrade a media server at home for quite some time and finally reached the means to do so. I was still having to piece it together as funds became available and had only the cas...
(more)
-Jon of theHTPC.net
See more testimonials