SHOW ALL



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Gigabyte Card / Switch
Brand Price Category
In Stock Only
Style: Items per page:
Total 122 items Showing 1 - 30 page: 1 2 3 4 5
Product List Sort by:      
Asus GP-105 5-Port Gigabit PoE Switch Asus GP-105 5-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GP-105
  • Features:
    • 4 gigabit PoE ports + 1 gigabit Ethernet port
    • Up to 30W power per PoE port (80W total)
    • Supports PoE and PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af/at standard)
    • Automatically detects PoE vs. Ethernet devices
    • Automatically disables port(s) ... more

Part#: AS-GP105
Price: $108.00
$6.99 Shipping 
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: EXPI9301CTBLK
  • Feature
    • Intel 82574L Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Interrupt moderation
    • PCI Express x1 slot compatible
    • Compatible with Fast Ethernet and Ethernet
    • 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation
    • Support for most network operating ... more

Part#: INT-9301CT
Price: $28.99
Free Shipping 
Intel EXPI9402PTBLK PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter Intel EXPI9402PTBLK PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: EXPI9402PTBLK
  • Features:
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Interrupt moderation
    • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 full-height PCI Express slots
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS compliant, lead-free technology
    • Intel ... more

Part#: INT-9402PT
Price: $149.99
Free Shipping 
Asus GP-108 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch Asus GP-108 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GP-108
  • Features:
    • 8 gigabit PoE ports
    • Up to 30W power per PoE port (130W total)
    • Supports PoE and PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af/at standard)
    • Automatically detects PoE vs. Ethernet devices
    • Automatically disables port(s) if the port current is ... more

Part#: AS-GP108
Price: $158.00
$1.99 Shipping 
Intel E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail Intel E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E10G42BTDA
  • Features:
    • Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Multi-port design
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS-compliant
    • Intel PROSet ... more

Part#: INT-10G42B
Price: $320.99 
Supermicro SSE-G48-TG4 48-Port Layer 3 1/10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch Supermicro SSE-G48-TG4 48-Port Layer 3 1/10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: SSE-G48-TG4
  • Port Attributes:
    • 48 one Gigabit Ethernet ports
      • 48 RJ45 Copper ports
      • Four fiber SFP combo ports
    • Up to four high-speed ports
      • Two or four 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports
      • Up to two stacking ports
    • Out-of-band RS-232 ... more

Ships in 2-3 business days (Wait, what?)
Part#: SSE-G48TG4
Price: $1837.99
Free Shipping 
Intel E1G42ETBLK Gigabit ET Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Bulk Intel E1G42ETBLK Gigabit ET Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Bulk
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E1G42ETBLK
  • Features:
    • Intel 82576 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express slots
    • Multi-port design
    • Support ... more

Part#: INT-1G42ET
Price: $138.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear XS708E-100NES Prosafe Plus 8-Port 10-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch Netgear XS708E-100NES Prosafe Plus 8-Port 10-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: XS708E-100NES
  • Features:
    • 8 switching ports delivering Non-blocking 10Gigabit bandwidth per port
    • Simple, yet useful network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity
    • VLAN support for traffic segmentation
    • Quality of Service (QoS) ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: NET-708EXS
Price: $840.99
$9.99 Shipping 
D-Link DGS-3200-10 Managed 8-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer2 Switch w/ 2-Combo SFP D-Link DGS-3200-10 Managed 8-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer2 Switch w/ 2-Combo SFP
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: DGS-3200-10
  • Features:
    • (10) 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ports with 2 Combo SFP Ports
    • An 11" footprint makes it ideal for any office environment with limited space
    • Single IP Management (SIM) simplifies network management for up to ... more

Part#: DL-3200-10
Price: $354.99
Free Shipping 
D-Link DGS-3620-28SC/SI xStack 24-Port Layer 3 SFP Switch(Standard Image), w/ 4x Combo Gigabit & 4x 10Gigabit SFP+ D-Link DGS-3620-28SC/SI xStack 24-Port Layer 3 SFP Switch(Standard Image), w/ 4x Combo Gigabit & 4x 10Gigabit SFP+
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: DGS-3620-28SC/SI
  • Interface: 24x SFP Slots; 4x Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports; 4x Combo10Gigabit SFP+ Slots; 1x Console Ports
  • Physical Stacking:
    • Installable SFP+ Module for Stacking: DEM-431XT-DD; DEM-432XT-DD; DEM-433XT-DD; DEM ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-28SCSI
Price: $2679.99
Free Shipping 
Intel E10G42BFSR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail Intel E10G42BFSR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E10G42BFSR
  • Features:
    • Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS-compliant
    • Intel PROSet Utility for Windows ... more

Part#: INT-42BFSR
Price: $719.99
Free Shipping 
TP-Link JetStream T1600G-28PS 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch w/ 4x SFP Slots TP-Link JetStream T1600G-28PS 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch w/ 4x SFP Slots

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:T1600G-28PS
  • Features:
    • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 192W
    • L2+ Feature - Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: TP-1600G28
Price: $399.99
Free Shipping 
INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
  • Features:
    • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
  •  ... more

Part#: INT-10GSFP
Price: $169.99
Free Shipping 
INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic (Open Box) INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic (Open Box)

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
  • Features:
    • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
  •  ... more

Part#: INT-GSFPO
Price: $89.99
Free Shipping 
D-Link DGS-105 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch D-Link DGS-105 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: DGS-105
  • Features:
    • 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
    • Plug-n-Play Installation
    • Speeds Up to 10x Faster than 10/100 Ethernet
    • Dlink Green Eco-Friendly Power Design
    • IEEE 802.1P QoS Support for Superior Traffic Prioritization
    • Intelligent ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-DGS105
Price: $34.99 
TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:TL-SG3424P
  • Hardware Features:
    • Standards and Protocols:IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface:

Part#: TP-G3424P
Price: $499.99
Free Shipping 
TRENDnet TEG-S24DG 24-port Gigabit GREENnet Switch TRENDnet TEG-S24DG 24-port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: TEG-S24DG
  • Features:
    • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit Ethernet ports
    • On / off power switch
    • Features a 48Gbps forwarding capacity
    • Internal power supply reduces clutter
    • GREENnet technology reduces electrical power consumption ... more

Part#: TN-EGS24DG
List Price: $138.99
Price: $98.99 
Tenda TEG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Tenda TEG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:TEG1024D
  • Hardware Features:
    • Standards:IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x
    • Interface: 24x RJ45 Ports
    • Speed: 10/100/1000M
    • LED: Power/24, Link/Act/24, 1000Mbps Indicators
    • Power: AC 100-240V; 12V 2.5A
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 180.0 x

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: IMTEG1024D
List Price: $121.99
Price: $109.99
Free Shipping 
D-Link GO-SW-5G 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch (White) D-Link GO-SW-5G 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch (White)

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:GO-SW-5G
  • Features:
    • Up to 1 Gbps of Dedicated Bandwith per Port and Up to 2 Gbps Bandwidth in Full-Duplex Mode
    • Compatible with All Popular Operating Systems
    • Plug-n-Play Installation
    • D-Link Green and IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient ... more

Part#: DL-GOSW5G
Price: $18.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS108-400NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Netgear GS108-400NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GS108-400NAS
  • Features:
    • The standards-based ProSAFE Gigabit switches senses and adjusts for network speed and cabling type automatically. Easily integrates into your existing Ethernet network - no matter if it is running at 10 ... more

Part#: NET-G1084
Price: $46.99
$9.99 Shipping 
D-Link DGS-1100-24P EasySmart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch D-Link DGS-1100-24P EasySmart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: DGS-1100-24P
  • Ports:24x 10/100/1000Mbps Ports
  • Port Standards & Functions:
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • IEEE 802.3u compliant
    • IEEE 802.3ab compliance
    • Supports Half/Full-duplex operation at 10/100Mbps
    • Supports Full-duplex operation at ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-111024P
Price: $252.99
Free Shipping 
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG5412F 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Combo 1000BASE-T Ports TP-Link JetStream TL-SG5412F 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Combo 1000BASE-T Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:TL-SG5412F
  • Features:
    • ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy
    • L2/ L3/ L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: TP-SG5412F
Price: $252.99
Free Shipping 
TP-Link JetStream T1600G-52PS 48-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch w/ 4x SFP Slots TP-Link JetStream T1600G-52PS 48-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch w/ 4x SFP Slots

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:T1600G-52PS
  • Features:
    • Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W
    • L2+ Feature - Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: TP-1600G52
Price: $658.99
Free Shipping 
TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: TEG-PCITXR
  • Features:
    • Support 32-Bit PCI Local Bus Master high-speed operation of Rev 2.3 specification
    • 1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation and Auto MDI-X Gigabit Port
    • Built-in FIFO (8K/64K) buffers reduce overhead of memory ... more

Average Review:
Part#: TN-PCITXR
List Price: $13.99
Price: $11.00 
Supermicro SSE-X24S 24-Port Layer 3 10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch Supermicro SSE-X24S 24-Port Layer 3 10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: SSE-X24S
  • Port Attributes:
    • 24 Ten Gigabit Ethernet ports - SFP+ Connectors
    • Out-of-band RS-232 Management port
  • Performance:
    • Switching capacity: 480 Gbps
  • Availability:
    • Spanning Tree (802.1D)
    • Rapid Spanning Tree (802.1w)
    • Multiple ... more

Part#: SSE-X24S
Price: $7349.99
Free Shipping 
TP-Link TL-SG108 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TP-Link TL-SG108 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG108
  • Features:
    • Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 72%
    • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode
    • Steel design, desktop or wall-mounting design
    • Supports ... more

Part#: TP-SG108
Price: $29.99
$7.99 Shipping 
D-Link DGS-108 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch D-Link DGS-108 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: DGS-108
  • Features:
    • 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
    • Plug-n-Play Installation
    • Speeds Up to 10x Faster than 10/100 Ethernet
    • Dlink Green Eco-Friendly Power Design
    • IEEE 802.1P QoS Support for Superior Traffic Prioritization
    • Intelligent ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-DGS108
List Price: $56.99
Price: $37.99
$10.99 Shipping 
Netgear JGS524E-200NAS Prosafe Plus 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch Netgear JGS524E-200NAS Prosafe Plus 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: JGS524E-200NAS
  • Features:
    • Enable network configuration and management at the price point of Unmanaged Switches
    • Gigabit connection deliver up to 2000 Mbps of dedicated, non-blocking bandwidth per port
    • Simple, yet useful network ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: NET-524E
Price: $198.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GS748T-500NAS
  • Features:
    • Gigabit Speed with non-blocking architecture supporting 100% Gigabit throughput
    • Auto Voice VLAN for fast and reliable deployment of VoIP
    • Auto Video VLAN, following the same concept of Auto Voice, help ... more

Part#: NET-G748T5
Price: $426.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS728TP-100NAS ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports Netgear GS728TP-100NAS ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:GS728TP-100NAS
  • Network Protocols:
    • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX/LX
    • IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ad Trunking (LACP)
    • IEEE 802.1AB LLDP with ANSI/TIA-1057 (LLDP-MED)
    • IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    • IEEE 802.3 af ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: NET-G728TP
Price: $426.99
$10.99 Shipping 
Total 122 items Showing 1 - 30 page: 1 2 3 4 5