SHOW ALL



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Gigabyte Card / Switch
Brand Price Category
In Stock Only
Style: Items per page:
Total 125 items Showing 1 - 30 page: 1 2 3 4 5
Product List Sort by:      
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: EXPI9301CTBLK
  • Feature
    • Intel 82574L Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Interrupt moderation
    • PCI Express x1 slot compatible
    • Compatible with Fast Ethernet and Ethernet
    • 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation
    • Support for most network operating ... more

Part#: INT-9301CT
List Price: $30.99
Price: $28.99
Free Shipping 
Intel EXPI9402PTBLK PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter Intel EXPI9402PTBLK PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: EXPI9402PTBLK
  • Features:
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Interrupt moderation
    • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 full-height PCI Express slots
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS compliant, lead-free technology
    • Intel ... more

Part#: INT-9402PT
List Price: $148.99
Price: $139.99
Free Shipping 
D-Link DGS-1100-24P EasySmart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch D-Link DGS-1100-24P EasySmart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: DGS-1100-24P
  • Ports:24x 10/100/1000Mbps Ports
  • Port Standards & Functions:
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • IEEE 802.3u compliant
    • IEEE 802.3ab compliance
    • Supports Half/Full-duplex operation at 10/100Mbps
    • Supports Full-duplex operation at ... more

Part#: DL-111024P
Price: $251.39
Free Shipping 
Intel E10G42BT 10 Gigabit BASE-T Dual Port Ethernet PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail Intel E10G42BT 10 Gigabit BASE-T Dual Port Ethernet PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: E10G42BT
  • Hardware:
    • Standard: 802.3ad, 802.3, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.1ae
    • Connectors: RJ45 Copper
    • Controller Processor: Intel 82599EB
    • Cabling: Category-6A
    • Cabling Distance:
      • 10GBASE-T: 100 m on Cat-6A, 55 m on Cat-6A
      • 10

Part#: INT-G42BT
Price: $704.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS728TSB-100NAS Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch w/ 2x Combo Ports & 4x SFP Ports Netgear GS728TSB-100NAS Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch w/ 2x Combo Ports & 4x SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GS728TSB-100NAS
  • Features:
    • Enhanced Scalability and Network Convergence for Growing Businesses
    • Stacking for Scalability and High Availability
    • Full-featured, Flexible 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE+)
    • Advanced Quality of Service ... more

Part#: NET-GS728T
Price: $285.99
Free Shipping 
Cisco Small Business 100 Series SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Cisco Small Business 100 Series SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: SG100D-05-NA
  • Features:
    • Ease of use
    • Simple setup
    • High performance
    • Support for advanced technologies
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Ports: 5x RJ45 10/100/1000Mbps Ports
  • Switching Capacity:10 Gbps
  • Forwarding ... more

Part#: CO-G100D-5
Price: $49.99
$10.99 Shipping 
D-Link GO-SW-5G 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch D-Link GO-SW-5G 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:GO-SW-5G
  • Features:
    • Up to 1 Gbps of Dedicated Bandwith per Port and Up to 2 Gbps Bandwidth in Full-Duplex Mode
    • Compatible with All Popular Operating Systems
    • Plug-n-Play Installation
    • D-Link Green and IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient ... more

Part#: DL-GOSW5G
Price: $18.99
Free Shipping 
Intel PWLA8492MTBLK PRO/1000 MT Dual Port Server Adapter, Bulk Intel PWLA8492MTBLK PRO/1000 MT Dual Port Server Adapter, Bulk
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: PWLA8492MTBLK
  • Features:
    • Support for most NOSs
    • Intel SingleDriver technology
    • Backward compatibility with previous generations of Intel PRO/1000 Network Adapters
    • Supports 64- or 32-bit PCI-X 1.0 or PCI 2.2 buses
    • Remote management ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Average Review:
Part#: INT-8492MT
Price: $169.99
Free Shipping 
INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
  • Features:
    • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
  •  ... more

Part#: INT-10GSFP
Price: $216.99
Free Shipping 
Supermicro SSE-G48-TG4 48-Port Layer 3 1/10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch Supermicro SSE-G48-TG4 48-Port Layer 3 1/10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: SSE-G48-TG4
  • Port Attributes:
    • 48 one Gigabit Ethernet ports
      • 48 RJ45 Copper ports
      • Four fiber SFP combo ports
    • Up to four high-speed ports
      • Two or four 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports
      • Up to two stacking ports
    • Out-of-band RS-232 ... more

Part#: SSE-G48TG4
Price: $1771.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear JGS516PE-100NAS Prosafe Plus 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ PoE Netgear JGS516PE-100NAS Prosafe Plus 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ PoE

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: JGS516PE-100NAS
  • Features:
    • Enable network confi guration and management at the price point of Unmanaged Switches
    • Gigabit connection deliver up to 2000 Mbps of dedicated, non-blocking bandwidth per port
    • Simple, yet useful network ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: NET-516PE
Price: $193.99
Free Shipping 
Encore ENLGA-1320 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PCI Adapter Encore ENLGA-1320 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PCI Adapter
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: ENLGA-1320
  • Features:
    • Provides networking speed upto 1000Mbps
    • Provides compatibility with 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T standards
    • Supports Full- and Half-Duplex modes
    • Supports 32-bit PCI (and 64-bit) Bus (in master mode ... more

Part#: EN-GA1320
List Price: $12.99
Price: $8.99 
Supermicro SSE-X24S 24-Port Layer 3 10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch Supermicro SSE-X24S 24-Port Layer 3 10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: SSE-X24S
  • Port Attributes:
    • 24 Ten Gigabit Ethernet ports - SFP+ Connectors
    • Out-of-band RS-232 Management port
  • Performance:
    • Switching capacity: 480 Gbps
  • Availability:
    • Spanning Tree (802.1D)
    • Rapid Spanning Tree (802.1w)
    • Multiple ... more

Ships in 2-3 business days (Wait, what?)
Part#: SSE-X24S
Price: $7359.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS728TP-100NAS ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports Netgear GS728TP-100NAS ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:GS728TP-100NAS
  • Network Protocols:
    • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX/LX
    • IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ad Trunking (LACP)
    • IEEE 802.1AB LLDP with ANSI/TIA-1057 (LLDP-MED)
    • IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    • IEEE 802.3 af ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: NET-G728TP
Price: $426.99
$10.99 Shipping 
Netgear JGS524E-200NAS Prosafe Plus 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch Netgear JGS524E-200NAS Prosafe Plus 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: JGS524E-200NAS
  • Features:
    • Enable network configuration and management at the price point of Unmanaged Switches
    • Gigabit connection deliver up to 2000 Mbps of dedicated, non-blocking bandwidth per port
    • Simple, yet useful network ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: NET-524E
Price: $198.99
Free Shipping 
TP-Link TL-SG1048 48-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch TP-Link TL-SG1048 48-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG1048
  • Features:
    • 100% Data filtering rate eliminates all error packets
    • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode
    • Non-blocking switching architecture forwards and filters ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: TP-SG1048
Price: $349.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear XS708E-100NES Prosafe Plus 8-Port 10-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch Netgear XS708E-100NES Prosafe Plus 8-Port 10-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: XS708E-100NES
  • Features:
    • 8 switching ports delivering Non-blocking 10Gigabit bandwidth per port
    • Simple, yet useful network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity
    • VLAN support for traffic segmentation
    • Quality of Service (QoS) ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: NET-708EXS
Price: $840.99
$9.99 Shipping 
D-Link DGS-3120-24PC/SI Xstack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable L2 PoE Switch(Standard Image), w/ 4-Combo SFP D-Link DGS-3120-24PC/SI Xstack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable L2 PoE Switch(Standard Image), w/ 4-Combo SFP
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: DGS-3120-24PC/SI
  • Features:
    • Enhanced Features Including ACLs, IPv6 support, Static Routing, IP-MAC Binding, Guest VLANs, and Stacking Up to 6 Units via 40Gbps CX4 stacking
    • Brings Advanced Enterprise Network Management Features ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-24PCSI
Price: $1349.99
Free Shipping 
TP-Link TL-SG108 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TP-Link TL-SG108 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG108
  • Features:
    • Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 72%
    • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode
    • Steel design, desktop or wall-mounting design
    • Supports ... more

Part#: TP-SG108
Price: $29.99
$6.99 Shipping 
Intel E1G42ETBLK Gigabit ET Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Bulk Intel E1G42ETBLK Gigabit ET Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Bulk
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E1G42ETBLK
  • Features:
    • Intel 82576 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express slots
    • Multi-port design
    • Support ... more

Part#: INT-1G42ET
List Price: $166.99
Price: $152.99
Free Shipping 
D-Link DES-3528 Stackable 28-Port 10/100 Layer 2 Switch w/ 4 Gigabit Copper Ports + 2 Combo SFP D-Link DES-3528 Stackable 28-Port 10/100 Layer 2 Switch w/ 4 Gigabit Copper Ports + 2 Combo SFP
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: DES-3528
  • Features:
    • 12.8Gbps Switching Capacity
    • D-Link Single IP Management
    • Create a Virtual Stack of up to 32 Units
    • Provides Comprehensive Security such as Access Control List, DHCP Server Screening and DoS Attack Prevention
  •  ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-DES3528
Price: $492.99
$9.99 Shipping 
HiRO H50227 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch HiRO H50227 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: H50227
  • Features:
    • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode
    • Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput
    • 16Gbps ... more

Part#: FM-H50227
Price: $20.99
$9.99 Shipping 
TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG108E
  • Features:
    • 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports provide instant large file transfers
    • Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power consumption by up to 80%
    • IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfers
    • 16K Jumbo ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: TP-SG108E
Price: $36.99
$7.99 Shipping 
Intel E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail Intel E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E10G42BTDA
  • Features:
    • Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Multi-port design
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS-compliant
    • Intel PROSet ... more

Part#: INT-10G42B
Price: $439.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GS748T-500NAS
  • Features:
    • Gigabit Speed with non-blocking architecture supporting 100% Gigabit throughput
    • Auto Voice VLAN for fast and reliable deployment of VoIP
    • Auto Video VLAN, following the same concept of Auto Voice, help ... more

Part#: NET-G748T5
Price: $422.99
Free Shipping 
Intel E10G42BFSR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail Intel E10G42BFSR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E10G42BFSR
  • Features:
    • Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS-compliant
    • Intel PROSet Utility for Windows ... more

Part#: INT-42BFSR
Price: $739.99
$15.99 Shipping 
D-Link DGS-1500-20 16-Port Gigabit SmartPro Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports D-Link DGS-1500-20 16-Port Gigabit SmartPro Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:DGS-1500-20
  • Ports:16x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ports, 4x SFP Ports
  • Port Standards & Functions:
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T ... more

Part#: DL-1500-20
Price: $269.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS108-400NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Netgear GS108-400NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GS108-400NAS
  • Features:
    • The standards-based ProSAFE Gigabit switches senses and adjusts for network speed and cabling type automatically. Easily integrates into your existing Ethernet network - no matter if it is running at 10 ... more

Part#: NET-G1084
Price: $45.99
$9.99 Shipping 
D-Link GO-SW-5GE 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch D-Link GO-SW-5GE 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:GO-SW-5GE
  • Features:
    • Connect - Add up to five devices to your network
    • Gigabit Speed - Gigabit Ethernet ports for superior device connectivity
    • Plug-n-Play Installation - Connect your devices in seconds, just plug and play
    • D-Link ... more

Part#: DL-GOSW5GE
Price: $21.99 
D-Link DGS-1510-28 24-Port Gigabit SmartPro Switch w/ 2x Gigabit SFP Ports & 2x 10G SFP+ Ports D-Link DGS-1510-28 24-Port Gigabit SmartPro Switch w/ 2x Gigabit SFP Ports & 2x 10G SFP+ Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:DGS-1510-28
  • Ports:24x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ports, 2x Gigabit SFP Ports, 2x 10G SFP+ Ports
  • Port Standards & Functions:
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
    •  ... more

Part#: DL-1510-28
Price: $705.99
Free Shipping 
Total 125 items Showing 1 - 30 page: 1 2 3 4 5