SHOW ALL



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Gigabyte Card / Switch
Brand Price Category
In Stock Only
Style: Items per page:
Total 124 items Showing 1 - 30 page: 1 2 3 4 5
Product List Sort by:      
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk $5 off INT-9301CT w/code: ENID10205 (ends 06/01)
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: EXPI9301CTBLK
  • Feature
    • Intel 82574L Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Interrupt moderation
    • PCI Express x1 slot compatible
    • Compatible with Fast Ethernet and Ethernet
    • 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation
    • Support for most network operating ... more

Part#: INT-9301CT
List Price: $30.99
Price: $28.99
Free Shipping 
Intel E10G42BT 10 Gigabit BASE-T Dual Port Ethernet PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail Intel E10G42BT 10 Gigabit BASE-T Dual Port Ethernet PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: E10G42BT
  • Hardware:
    • Standard: 802.3ad, 802.3, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.1ae
    • Connectors: RJ45 Copper
    • Controller Processor: Intel 82599EB
    • Cabling: Category-6A
    • Cabling Distance:
      • 10GBASE-T: 100 m on Cat-6A, 55 m on Cat-6A
      • 10

Part#: INT-G42BT
Price: $704.99
Free Shipping 
Intel E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail Intel E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E10G42BTDA
  • Features:
    • Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Multi-port design
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS-compliant
    • Intel PROSet ... more

Part#: INT-10G42B
Price: $435.99
Free Shipping 
Intel PWLA8492MTBLK PRO/1000 MT Dual Port Server Adapter, Bulk Intel PWLA8492MTBLK PRO/1000 MT Dual Port Server Adapter, Bulk
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: PWLA8492MTBLK
  • Features:
    • Support for most NOSs
    • Intel SingleDriver technology
    • Backward compatibility with previous generations of Intel PRO/1000 Network Adapters
    • Supports 64- or 32-bit PCI-X 1.0 or PCI 2.2 buses
    • Remote management ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Average Review:
Part#: INT-8492MT
Price: $169.99
Free Shipping 
Intel EXPI9402PTBLK PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter Intel EXPI9402PTBLK PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: EXPI9402PTBLK
  • Features:
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Interrupt moderation
    • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 full-height PCI Express slots
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS compliant, lead-free technology
    • Intel ... more

Part#: INT-9402PT
Price: $150.00
Free Shipping 
Supermicro SSE-X24S 24-Port Layer 3 10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch Supermicro SSE-X24S 24-Port Layer 3 10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: SSE-X24S
  • Port Attributes:
    • 24 Ten Gigabit Ethernet ports - SFP+ Connectors
    • Out-of-band RS-232 Management port
  • Performance:
    • Switching capacity: 480 Gbps
  • Availability:
    • Spanning Tree (802.1D)
    • Rapid Spanning Tree (802.1w)
    • Multiple ... more

Ships in 2-3 business days (Wait, what?)
Part#: SSE-X24S
Price: $7359.99
Free Shipping 
Intel E10G41BFSR 10 Gigabyte Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 Intel E10G41BFSR 10 Gigabyte Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: E10G41BFSR
  • Features:
    • Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS-compliant
    • Intel PROSet Utility for Windows ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: INT-41BFSR
Price: $655.00
Free Shipping 
Supermicro SSE-G48-TG4 48-Port Layer 3 1/10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch Supermicro SSE-G48-TG4 48-Port Layer 3 1/10-Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: SSE-G48-TG4
  • Port Attributes:
    • 48 one Gigabit Ethernet ports
      • 48 RJ45 Copper ports
      • Four fiber SFP combo ports
    • Up to four high-speed ports
      • Two or four 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports
      • Up to two stacking ports
    • Out-of-band RS-232 ... more

Ships in 2-3 business days (Wait, what?)
Part#: SSE-G48TG4
Price: $1837.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports Netgear GS748T-500NAS Prosafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP & 2x Combo SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GS748T-500NAS
  • Features:
    • Gigabit Speed with non-blocking architecture supporting 100% Gigabit throughput
    • Auto Voice VLAN for fast and reliable deployment of VoIP
    • Auto Video VLAN, following the same concept of Auto Voice, help ... more

Part#: NET-G748T5
Price: $422.99
Free Shipping 
Intel E10G42BFSR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail Intel E10G42BFSR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E10G42BFSR
  • Features:
    • Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • RoHS-compliant
    • Intel PROSet Utility for Windows ... more

Part#: INT-42BFSR
Price: $739.99
Free Shipping 
D-Link DGS-1100-24P EasySmart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch D-Link DGS-1100-24P EasySmart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: DGS-1100-24P
  • Ports:24x 10/100/1000Mbps Ports
  • Port Standards & Functions:
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • IEEE 802.3u compliant
    • IEEE 802.3ab compliance
    • Supports Half/Full-duplex operation at 10/100Mbps
    • Supports Full-duplex operation at ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-111024P
Price: $251.39
Free Shipping 
Intel E1G42ETBLK Gigabit ET Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Bulk Intel E1G42ETBLK Gigabit ET Dual Port PCI-Express Server Adapter, Bulk
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: E1G42ETBLK
  • Features:
    • Intel 82576 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express slots
    • Multi-port design
    • Support ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: INT-1G42ET
List Price: $166.99
Price: $152.99
Free Shipping 
HiRO H50227 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch HiRO H50227 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: H50227
  • Features:
    • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode
    • Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput
    • 16Gbps ... more

Part#: FM-H50227
Price: $20.99
$7.99 Shipping 
Cisco SRW2048-K9-NA 50-Port 10/100/1000 + 2x combo Gigabit SFP slots Managed Switch Cisco SRW2048-K9-NA 50-Port 10/100/1000 + 2x combo Gigabit SFP slots Managed Switch
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: SRW2048-K9-NA
  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ad LACP
    • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    • IEEE 802.1D (STP, GARP, and ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: CO-SG052
Price: $669.99 
Netgear XS708E-100NES Prosafe Plus 8-Port 10-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch Netgear XS708E-100NES Prosafe Plus 8-Port 10-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: XS708E-100NES
  • Features:
    • 8 switching ports delivering Non-blocking 10Gigabit bandwidth per port
    • Simple, yet useful network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity
    • VLAN support for traffic segmentation
    • Quality of Service (QoS) ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: NET-708EXS
Price: $840.99
$9.99 Shipping 
Netgear GS108T-200NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch Netgear GS108T-200NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: GS108T-200NAS
  • Feature:
    • Power up Your Small Network to Gigabit Speeds
    • Intelligent
    • Advanced Quality of Service
    • Enhanced Security
    • NETGEAR Green
    • Centralized management through Smart Control Center Software
  • Network Protocol and Standards ... more

Part#: NET-108T2
Price: $79.99
$11.99 Shipping 
Netgear GS724T-400NAS Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP Netgear GS724T-400NAS Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2x Dedicated SFP

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GS724T-400NAS
  • Features:
    • Gigabit Speed with non-blocking architecture supporting 100% Gigabit throughput
    • Auto Voice VLAN for fast and reliable deployment of VoIP
    • Auto Video VLAN, following the same concept of Auto Voice, help ... more

Part#: NET-G724T4
Price: $219.99
$2.99 Shipping 
D-Link DGS-1500-20 16-Port Gigabit SmartPro Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports D-Link DGS-1500-20 16-Port Gigabit SmartPro Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:DGS-1500-20
  • Ports:16x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ports, 4x SFP Ports
  • Port Standards & Functions:
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T ... more

Part#: DL-1500-20
Price: $269.99
Free Shipping 
Netgear GS728TSB-100NAS Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch w/ 2x Combo Ports & 4x SFP Ports Netgear GS728TSB-100NAS Prosafe 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch w/ 2x Combo Ports & 4x SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GS728TSB-100NAS
  • Features:
    • Enhanced Scalability and Network Convergence for Growing Businesses
    • Stacking for Scalability and High Availability
    • Full-featured, Flexible 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE+)
    • Advanced Quality of Service ... more

Part#: NET-GS728T
Price: $285.99
Free Shipping 
Intel PWLA8492MT PRO/1000 MT Dual Port Server Adapter, Retail Intel PWLA8492MT PRO/1000 MT Dual Port Server Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: PWLA8492MT
  • Features:
    • Support for most NOSs
    • Intel SingleDriver technology
    • Backward Compatibility with previous generations of Intel PRO/1000 Network Adapters
    • Supports 64- or 32-bit PCI-X 1.0 or PCI 2.2 buses
    • Remote Management ... more

Part#: INT-8492
Price: $147.99
Free Shipping 
Asus GX-D1051/V3 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network Asus GX-D1051/V3 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: GX-D1051/V3
  • Features:
    • Easy Setup - No software needed for configuration-which makes installations easier and faster
    • Top Priority VIP port - Built-in VIP Ports facilitate lag-free VoIP transmissions by prioritizing voice data ... more

Part#: AS-D1051V3
Price: $24.99
$9.99 Shipping 
D-Link DGS-1510-28 24-Port Gigabit SmartPro Switch w/ 2x Gigabit SFP Ports & 2x 10G SFP+ Ports D-Link DGS-1510-28 24-Port Gigabit SmartPro Switch w/ 2x Gigabit SFP Ports & 2x 10G SFP+ Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:DGS-1510-28
  • Ports:24x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ports, 2x Gigabit SFP Ports, 2x 10G SFP+ Ports
  • Port Standards & Functions:
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
    •  ... more

Part#: DL-1510-28
Price: $648.99
Free Shipping 
Tenda TEG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Tenda TEG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:TEG1024D
  • Hardware Features:
    • Standards:IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x
    • Interface: 24x RJ45 Ports
    • Speed: 10/100/1000M
    • LED: Power/24, Link/Act/24, 1000Mbps Indicators
    • Power: AC 100-240V; 12V 2.5A
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 180.0 x

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: IMTEG1024D
List Price: $121.99
Price: $113.99
Free Shipping 
Cisco Small Business 100 Series SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Cisco Small Business 100 Series SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: SG100D-05-NA
  • Features:
    • Ease of use
    • Simple setup
    • High performance
    • Support for advanced technologies
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Ports: 5x RJ45 10/100/1000Mbps Ports
  • Switching Capacity:10 Gbps
  • Forwarding ... more

Part#: CO-G100D-5
Price: $49.99
$10.99 Shipping 
INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
  • Features:
    • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
  •  ... more

Part#: INT-10GSFP
Price: $151.99
Free Shipping 
D-Link DXS-3600-32S/SI 24 Port 10Gigabit Managed Switch w/ Expansion Slot D-Link DXS-3600-32S/SI 24 Port 10Gigabit Managed Switch w/ Expansion Slot

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:DXS-3600-32S/SI
  • Features:
    • Hot-swappable power modules for power redundancy and load sharing
    • Hot-swappable fan trays with airflow control provide cooling redundancy
    • Up to 480G stacking bandwidth with four devices functioning ... more

Part#: DL-3600-32
Price: $10999.99 
D-Link DGS-1210-28 Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports D-Link DGS-1210-28 Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4x SFP Ports

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number:DGS-1210-28
  • Ports:24x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ports, 4x SFP Ports
  • Port Standards & Functions:
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-GS1028
Price: $179.89
$13.99 Shipping 
KEEBOX SGE05 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch KEEBOX SGE05 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: SGE05
  • Features:
    • 5x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit Ethernet Ports
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 / IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3ab standards
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for full-duplex mode
    • Store-and-Forward switching architecture with non ... more

Part#: KEB-SGE05
List Price: $19.99
Price: $17.49
$9.99 Shipping 
D-Link DES-3528 Stackable 28-Port 10/100 Layer 2 Switch w/ 4 Gigabit Copper Ports + 2 Combo SFP D-Link DES-3528 Stackable 28-Port 10/100 Layer 2 Switch w/ 4 Gigabit Copper Ports + 2 Combo SFP
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: DES-3528
  • Features:
    • 12.8Gbps Switching Capacity
    • D-Link Single IP Management
    • Create a Virtual Stack of up to 32 Units
    • Provides Comprehensive Security such as Access Control List, DHCP Server Screening and DoS Attack Prevention
  •  ... more

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
Part#: DL-DES3528
Price: $492.99
$9.99 Shipping 
TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: TEG-PCITXR
  • Features:
    • Support 32-Bit PCI Local Bus Master high-speed operation of Rev 2.3 specification
    • 1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation and Auto MDI-X Gigabit Port
    • Built-in FIFO (8K/64K) buffers reduce overhead of memory ... more

Average Review:
Part#: TN-PCITXR
List Price: $13.99
Price: $10.00 
Total 124 items Showing 1 - 30 page: 1 2 3 4 5