SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch w/ 2 SFP Slots

TL-SG2210P TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch w/ 2 SFP Slots
TL-SG2210P TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch w/ 2 SFP Slots
TL-SG2210P TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch w/ 2 SFP Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-SL2210P
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG2210P
Shipping Weight: 3.24 lbs.(1.47 kg)

Price: $142.99

$10.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG2210P
    • Features:
      • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
      • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
      • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
      • Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
      • Interface: 8x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, 2x 1000Mbps SFP Slots (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • Network Media:
        • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
        • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
      • PoE Ports (RJ45):
        • Standard: 802.3af compliant
        • PoE Ports: 8 Ports
        • Power Supply: 53W
      • Fan Quantity: Fanless
      • Power Consumption: Maximum (PoE on) - 63.4W (220V/50Hz); Maximum (PoE off) - 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
      • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
      • Dimensions (WxDxH): 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 inch / 209.0 x 126.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 20Gbps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Packet Buffer Memory: 512KB
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps
      • Jumbo Frame: 9216 Bytes
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service:
        • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
        • Support 4 priority queues
        • Queue Scheduling - SP, WRR, SP+WRR
        • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
        • Voice VLAN
      • L2 Switching Features:
        • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
        • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
        • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
        • BPDU Filtering/Guard
        • TC/Root Protect
        • Loop back detection
        • 802.3x Flow Control
        • LLDP(LLDP-MED)
      • VLAN: Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
      • Access Control List: L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID, Time Range Based
      • Security:
        • SSH v1/v2
        • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
        • Port Security
        • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
      • Management:
        • Web-based GUI and CLI management
        • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
        • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
        • CPU Monitoring
        • Port Mirroring
        • Time Setting - SNTP
        • Firmware Upgrade - TFTP & Web
        • System Diagnose - VCT
        • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Others:
      • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS
      • Package Contents: TL-SG2210P, Power Adapter, Quick Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rubber Feet
      • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
      • Environment:
        • Operating Temperature: 0oC~40oC (32oF~104oF)
        • Storage Temperature: -40oC~70oC (-40oF~158oF)
        • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
        • Storage Huminity: 5%~90% non-condensing
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch w/ 2 SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Seasonic SSR-650TD 650W 80 PLUS Titanium ATX12V Power Supply w/ Active PFC F3

Seasonic SSR-650TD 650W 80 PLUS Titanium ATX12V Power Supply w/ Active PFC F3
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$20.00
EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 Superclocked GAMING 6GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card w/ ACX 2.0 Cooler

EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 Superclocked
GAMING 6GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card w/ ACX 2.0 Cooler
$3.99 Shipping
Fractal Design Silent Series R2 FD-FAN-SSR2-140 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Silent Series R2 FD-FAN-SSR2-140
140mm Case Fan
PNY NVIDIA Quadro M4000 8GB GDDR5 4DisplayPorts PCI-Express Video Card

PNY NVIDIA Quadro M4000 8GB GDDR5 4DisplayPorts
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
iMicro Cobra IM-KBCOBV8 110-Key Wired USB LED Backlit Gaming Keyboard (Black)

iMicro Cobra IM-KBCOBV8
110-Key Wired USB LED Backlit Gaming Keyboard (Black)
Free Shipping
Crucial MX300 525GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (3D NAND)

Crucial MX300 525GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (3D NAND)
Free Shipping
Price:   $148.99 Price:   $259.99 Price:   $11.99 Price:   $763.99 Price:   $22.99 Price:   $143.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-4460 Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-4460 Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $27.99Price:   $328.79Price:   $189.99Price:   $234.69Price:   $108.39Price:   $175.43

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Best Site for Techies
I've been buying from eWiz for a long time and their products have never disappointed. Staff is reasonable and readily available for help. This site beats all prices even Amazon and even Newegg... I ...
(more)
-jorge rodriguez
See more testimonials