SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots

TL-SG2216 TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots
TL-SG2216 TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-SG2216
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG2216
Shipping Weight: 6.57 lbs.(2.99 kg)

Price: $139.99

$5.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG2216
    • Features:
      • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
      • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Ports:
      • 16x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 2x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
    • Button: Reset Button
    • Fan Quantity: Fanless
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 32Gbps
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 23.8Mpps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240Byte
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority; Support 4 priority queues; Queue scheduling - SP, WRR, SP+WRR; Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
      • L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3; LAG(Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group); Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP; BPDU Filtering/Guard; TC/Root Protect; Loop back detection; 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN: Support IEEE802.1Q with 512 VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Security: Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Network Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs, RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups), CPU Monitoring, Port Mirroring, Firmware Upgrade - Web, System Diagnose - VCT, SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Network Media:
      • 10Base-T - UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T - UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
      • 1000Base-T - MMF, SMF
    • Certifications: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 180.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Package Contents: TL-SG2216, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG2216 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch w/ 2 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ZOTAC NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 AMP Extreme 8GB GDDR5X DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

ZOTAC NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 AMP Extreme 8GB GDDR5X DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Fractal Design Define R5 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)

Fractal Design Define R5 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)
$26.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-5820K Haswell E Processor 3.3GHz 0GT/s 15MB LGA 2011-3 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i7-5820K Haswell E Processor 3.3GHz 0GT/s 15MB LGA 2011-3 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Acer Aspire Z1 AZ1-611-UR51 19.5 inch Intel Celeron J1900 2.0GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ DVD±RW/ Windows 8.1 All-in-One PC (White)

Acer Aspire Z1 AZ1-611-UR51
19.5 inch Intel Celeron J1900 2.0GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ DVD±RW/ Windows 8.1 All-in-One
PC (White)
Free Shipping
Fractal Design Node 605 FD-CA-NODE-605-BL No Power Supply ATX Media Center / HTPC Case (Black)

Fractal Design Node 605 FD-CA-NODE-605-BL
No Power Supply ATX Media Center / HTPC Case (Black)
$19.99 Shipping
Price:   $659.99 Price:   $227.49 Price:   $84.99 Price:   $368.99 Price:   $370.99 Price:   $114.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6400 Skylake Processor 2.7GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6400 Skylake Processor 2.7GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $27.99Price:   $194.99Price:   $227.49Price:   $174.99Price:   $329.99Price:   $116.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
memory upgrade
I ordered a memory card for a new computer. It was shipped promptly and worked perfectly when installed. Great deal and great service.
-John Donnelly
See more testimonials