SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

$7.99 Shipping
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Samsung DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72 ECC/REG CL15 Server Memory

Samsung DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72
ECC/REG CL15 Server Memory
$8.99 Shipping
ASUSTOR AS-202TE Intel Atom 1.2GHz/ 1GB DDR3/ GbE/ USB3.0/ 2-bay Desktop NAS

ASUSTOR AS-202TE Intel Atom 1.2GHz/ 1GB DDR3/ GbE/ USB3.0/ 2-bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Acer V226HQL Bbd 21.5 inch Widescreen 100,000,000:1 5ms VGA/DVI LED LCD Monitor (Black)

Acer V226HQL Bbd 21.5 inch Widescreen
100,000,000:1
5ms VGA/DVI LED LCD Monitor (Black)
$16.99 Shipping
EVGA 100-W1-0500-KR 500W 80 PLUS ATX12V Power Supply

EVGA 100-W1-0500-KR
500W 80 PLUS ATX12V Power Supply
$8.99 Shipping
Shuttle SH87R6 LGA1150/ Intel H87/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&GbE/ 300W Mini PC Barebone System

Shuttle SH87R6 LGA1150/ Intel H87/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/
A&GbE/ 300W Mini PC Barebone System
$13.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil

Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$2.99 Shipping
Price:   $169.99 Price:   $228.99 Price:   $105.99 Price:   $38.99 Price:   $230.99
List Price: $349.99
Price: $326.99
You Save: $23.00
(7%)

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS214SE Budget-Friendly 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS1515+ Ultra-performance 5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS214+ Robust & Full-Fledged 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing Capacity of the Synology
Synology DiskStation
DS214SE Budget-Friendly
2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1515+ Ultra-performance
5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$8.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center Desktop NAS
$7.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214+ Robust & Full-Fledged
2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing
Capacity of the Synology
Free Shipping
Price:   $166.00Price:   $796.02Price:   $579.99Price:   $358.99Price:   $383.99Price:   $490.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
SuperBiiz customer service
Superbiiz customer service is great, I recently had a problem and as it turned out it was my fault, they were very courteous and willing to get the problem solved any way they could. Prices are great ...
(more)
-John Ow
See more testimonials