SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ASUSTOR AS-302T Intel Atom 1.6GHz/ 1GB DDR3/ GbE/ USB3.0/ 2-bay NAS Server

ASUSTOR AS-302T Intel Atom 1.6GHz/ 1GB DDR3/ GbE/ USB3.0/ 2-bay NAS Server
$14.99 Shipping
ASRock VISION X 420D Intel Core i5-4200M/ 8GB DDR3/ 1TB HDD/ USB3.0/ DVD/ A&V&GbE/ PC Barebone System (Black), w/ MCE Remote

ASRock VISION X 420D Intel Core i5-4200M/ 8GB DDR3/ 1TB HDD/ USB3.0/ DVD/ A&V&GbE/ PC Barebone System (Black), w/ MCE Remote
Free Shipping
Western Digital Red WD60EFRX 6TB IntelliPower SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Western Digital Red WD60EFRX 6TB IntelliPower
SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$9.99 Shipping
Solid Gear G5 SDGR-CA-G5-01-BK No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower Gaming Case (Black)

Solid Gear G5 SDGR-CA-G5-01-BK
No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower Gaming Case (Black)
$19.99 Shipping
GIGABYTE GB-BXI7-4500 Intel Core i7-4500U 1.8GHz/ Intel HM87/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System

GIGABYTE GB-BXI7-4500
Intel Core i7-4500U 1.8GHz/ Intel HM87/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System
$4.99 Shipping
Cooler Master V1000 RSA00-AFBAG1-US 1000W 80 PLUS Gold ATX12V v2.31 Power Supply w/ Active PFC

Cooler Master V1000 RSA00-AFBAG1-US
1000W 80 PLUS Gold ATX12V v2.31 Power Supply w/ Active PFC
Free Shipping
Price:   $247.99 Price:   $869.99 Price:   $264.99 Price:   $48.99 Price:   $479.99 Price:   $188.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1815+ Ultra-performance 8-Bay NAS Server Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS213J Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Synology DiskStation DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Synology DiskStation DS1515+ Ultra-performance 5-Bay NAS Server Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS414SLIM Compact & Eco-Friendly 4-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay NAS Server for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation
DS1815+ Ultra-performance
8-Bay NAS Server Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS213J Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
$7.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1515+ Ultra-performance
5-Bay NAS Server Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$7.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS414SLIM Compact & Eco-Friendly
4-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay NAS Server for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Free Shipping
Price:   $1049.99Price:   $207.99Price:   $358.99Price:   $839.99Price:   $298.99Price:   $599.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Amazing Internet Company
Well I have been ordering from SuperBiiz since about February and they are probably the best online company for me, most of their big ticket items have free shipping and they are still lower than the ...
(more)
-Adam Lipps, Colonial Heights, TN
See more testimonials