SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

$7.99 Shipping
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Supermicro CSE-825TQ-563LPB 560W 2U Rackmount Server Chassis (Black)

Supermicro
CSE-825TQ-563LPB
560W 2U Rackmount Server Chassis (Black)
$34.99 Shipping
VCOM CE352 4Pin PC Power to 2x SATA Power Splitter Cable

VCOM CE352 4Pin PC Power to 2x SATA Power Splitter Cable
Asus VX238H-W 23 inch Widescreen 80,000,000:1 1ms VGA/HDMI LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (White)

Asus VX238H-W 23 inch Widescreen
80,000,000:1
1ms VGA/HDMI LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (White)
$7.49 Shipping
GIGABYTE GA-F2A88XM-D3H Socket FM2+/ AMD A88X/ DDR3/ 2-Way CrossFireX/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-F2A88XM-D3H
Socket FM2+/ AMD A88X/ DDR3/ 2-Way CrossFireX/
SATA3&USB3.0/
A&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard
$8.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$15.00
Lite-On IHAS124-14 24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)

Lite-On IHAS124-14
24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
$5.99 Shipping
LG Electronics WH14NS40 14X SATA Blu-ray Internal Rewriter w/ 3D Playback & M-DISC, Bulk (Black)

LG Electronics
WH14NS40 14X SATA Blu-ray Internal Rewriter w/ 3D Playback & M-DISC, Bulk (Black)
$8.99 Shipping
Price:   $333.99 Price:   $2.99 Price:   $169.99 Price:   $65.99 Price:   $18.99 Price:   $49.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing Capacity of the Synology
Synology DiskStation DS115 Compact 1-Bay Desktop NAS for Homes & Small Offices
Synology DiskStation DS214 High-Performance 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB & SOHO
Synology DiskStation BeyondCloud Mirror BC214SE 2300 Budget-friend 2-Bay Desktop NAS w/ 2x 3TB HDD
Synology DiskStation
DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center Desktop NAS
$5.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing
Capacity of the Synology
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS115 Compact 1-Bay Desktop NAS for Homes & Small Offices
$5.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214 High-Performance
2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB & SOHO
$9.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
BeyondCloud
Mirror BC214SE 2300 Budget-friend
2-Bay Desktop NAS w/ 2x 3TB HDD
Free Shipping
Price:   $358.99Price:   $579.99Price:   $490.99Price:   $178.99Price:   $289.99Price:   $368.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Great service for 5 years
I've been ordering large and small orders, business and personal from Ewiz (now Superbiiz) since 2005. The prices have always been great, usually lower or on par with almost any other supplier, with ...
(more)
-Chris Cappuccio
See more testimonials