SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N HDD Tray

Supermicro
MCP-220-00043-0N
HDD Tray
$7.99 Shipping
NZXT Kraken G10 RL-KRG10-W1 GPU Bracket (White)

NZXT Kraken G10 RL-KRG10-W1
GPU Bracket (White)
$3.99 Shipping
Kingston KVR16N11S8/4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64 CL11 Memory

Kingston KVR16N11S8/
4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64
CL11 Memory
Free Shipping
Samsung Chromebook XE303C12-A01US 11.6 inch Samsung Exynos 5 1.7GHz/ 2GB DDR3L/ 16GB SSD/ USB3.0/ Chrome Notebook (Silver)

Samsung Chromebook
XE303C12-A01US
11.6 inch Samsung Exynos 5 1.7GHz/ 2GB DDR3L/ 16GB SSD/ USB3.0/ Chrome Notebook (Silver)
$4.99 Shipping
Raidmax Agusta ATX-605BT No Power Supply ATX Full Tower Case (Black/Titanium)

Raidmax Agusta ATX-605BT No Power Supply ATX Full Tower Case (Black/Titanium)
$36.99 Shipping
HIS AMD Radeon R7 260X iPower IceQ X Turbo 1GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

HIS AMD Radeon R7 260X iPower IceQ X Turbo 1GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
$5.99 Shipping
List Price: $16.99
Price: $14.99
You Save: $2.00
(12%)
Price:   $29.49 Price:   $38.99 Price:   $249.99 Price:   $98.99 Price:   $139.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DiskStation DS213J Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Synology DiskStation DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS214 High-Performance 2-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Synology DS412+ High-Performance & Easy to Manage 4-bay All-in-1 NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology RackStation RS2414RP+ High-Performance & Scalable & Full-Featured 12-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation
DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS213J Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214 High-Performance
2-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology DS412+ High-Performance
& Easy to Manage 4-bay All-in-1 NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2414RP+ High-Performance
& Scalable & Full-Featured
12-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Price:   $1036.99Price:   $207.99Price:   $828.99Price:   $299.99
List Price: $655.49
Price: $597.99
You Save: $57.50
(9%)
Price:   $2429.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Great seller
Great prices great products one of the best on the net can't go wrong!!!!!!!!!!!!
-Veronica Stout
See more testimonials