SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

$7.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Cougar Vortex CF-V12HPB 120mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing (Fluid) PWM Case Fan (Black)

Cougar Vortex CF-V12HPB 120mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing (Fluid) PWM Case Fan (Black)
Free Shipping
LOGISYS CS4802 No Power Supply 4U Industrial Rackmount Server Chassis (Black)

LOGISYS CS4802 No Power Supply 4U Industrial
Rackmount Server Chassis (Black)
$30.99 Shipping
MSI GP62 LEOPARD PRO-042 15.6 inch Intel Core i5-4210H 2.9GHz/ 8GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ GTX 950M/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Notebook (Black)

MSI GP62 LEOPARD PRO-042 15.6 inch Intel Core i5-4210H 2.9GHz/ 8GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ GTX 950M/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 10 Notebook (Black)
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$100.00
Microsoft Office Home and Student 2016 English (No Media, 1 License)

Microsoft Office Home and Student 2016 English (No Media, 1 License)
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Xeon E5-2620 v3 Six-Core Haswell Processor 2.4GHz 8.0GT/s 15MB LGA 2011-v3 CPU, OEM

Intel Xeon E5-2620 v3 Six-Core Haswell Processor 2.4GHz 8.0GT/s 15MB LGA 2011-v3 CPU, OEM
$4.99 Shipping
Fractal Design Dynamic GP-14 FD-FAN-DYN-GP14-WT 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Dynamic GP-14 FD-FAN-DYN-GP14-WT
140mm Case Fan
Free Shipping
Price:   $14.99 Price:   $60.99 Price:   $799.00 Price:   $129.99 Price:   $389.99 Price:   $14.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Samsung 850 EVO Series 1TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive, Retail (3D V-NAND)
MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N HDD Tray
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM003 1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Seagate ST2000DM001 2TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Asus NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card
Samsung 850 EVO Series 1TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive, Retail (3D V-NAND)
MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
Supermicro
MCP-220-00043-0N
HDD Tray
$10.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM003
1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$6.99 Shipping
Seagate ST2000DM001
2TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$6.99 Shipping
Asus NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
Price:   $345.99
Mail-in Rebate:$20.00
Price:   $348.99
List Price: $16.99
Price: $9.09
You Save: $7.90
(46%)
Price:   $46.95Price:   $65.99
Mail-in Rebate:$20.00
Price:   $338.49

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Good Business
I was very happy with my whole SuperBiiz experience. My item shipped the same day and was exactly as specified on the website. would recommend them to my mother =)
-Mike Dojaquez
See more testimonials