SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

$7.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Fractal Design Dynamic GP-14 FD-FAN-DYN-GP14-WT 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Dynamic GP-14 FD-FAN-DYN-GP14-WT
140mm Case Fan
Free Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail

Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Zowie Gear EC2-A Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)

Zowie Gear EC2-A Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)
Free Shipping
Asus VivoPC M32CD-US012T Intel Core i5-6400 2.7GHz/ 12GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ Windows 10 Desktop PC (Black)

Asus VivoPC M32CD-US012T
Intel Core i5-6400 2.7GHz/ 12GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ Windows 10 Desktop PC (Black)
$15.99 Shipping
Genius SW-G2.1 1250 Wired 3.5mm/38W/2.1 Channel 4-Pieces Speakers

Genius SW-G2.1 1250 Wired 3.5mm/38W/2.1
Channel 4-Pieces Speakers
$5.99 Shipping
Fractal Design Silent Series R3 FD-FAN-SSR3-140-WT 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Silent Series R3 FD-FAN-SSR3-140-WT
140mm Case Fan
Price:   $13.99 Price:   $110.99 Price:   $58.99 Price:   $598.99 Price:   $47.99 Price:   $7.49

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Samsung DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72 ECC/REG CL15 Server Memory
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Samsung DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72
ECC/REG CL15 Server Memory
Free Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $199.99Price:   $238.99Price:   $344.99Price:   $79.99Price:   $110.99
List Price: $349.99
Price: $334.99
You Save: $15.00
(4%)

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
memory upgrade
I ordered a memory card for a new computer. It was shipped promptly and worked perfectly when installed. Great deal and great service.
-John Donnelly
See more testimonials