SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Biostar A68N-5000 AMD Fusion APU A4-5000/ DDR3&DDR3L/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&V&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard & CPU Combo

Biostar A68N-5000 AMD Fusion APU A4-5000/ DDR3&DDR3L/
SATA3&USB3.0/
A&V&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard
& CPU Combo
$4.99 Shipping
Raidmax RX-850AE 850W 80 Plus Gold ATX12V / EPS12V Active PFC Power Supply

Raidmax RX-850AE 850W 80 Plus Gold ATX12V / EPS12V Active PFC Power Supply
$6.99 Shipping
ZOTAC NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 AMP! Edition OC 3GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

ZOTAC NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 AMP! Edition OC 3GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
Acer Iconia B1-710-L480 7.0 inch MediaTek MT8317T 1.2GHz/ 512MB DDR3/ 16GB SSD/ Android 4.1 Jelly Bean Tablet (White)

Acer Iconia B1-710-L480
7.0 inch MediaTek MT8317T 1.2GHz/ 512MB DDR3/ 16GB SSD/ Android 4.1 Jelly Bean Tablet (White)
$5.99 Shipping
LIAN LI PC-P80NB No Power Supply ATX Full Tower Case (Black)

LIAN LI PC-P80NB No Power Supply ATX Full Tower Case (Black)
$9.99 Shipping
Crucial MX100 512GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (MLC)

Crucial MX100 512GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (MLC)
$6.99 Shipping
Price:   $68.99 Price:   $93.99 Price:   $394.99 Price:   $119.99 Price:   $379.99 Price:   $209.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DiskStation DS213J Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Synology DS412+ High-Performance & Easy to Manage 4-bay All-in-1 NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DiskStation DS214+ Robust & Full-Fledged 2-Bay NAS Server for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Synology DiskStation
DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS213J Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Free Shipping
Synology DS412+ High-Performance
& Easy to Manage 4-bay All-in-1 NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214+ Robust & Full-Fledged
2-Bay NAS Server for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Free Shipping
Price:   $1036.99Price:   $207.99
List Price: $655.49
Price: $597.99
You Save: $57.50
(9%)
Price:   $369.99Price:   $819.99Price:   $366.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Always Blowing My Mind
SuperBiiz has always been in my top 3 tech shopping sites. Why? The prices are extremely competitive! Whether it's Newegg, Amazon, and TigerDirect, prices at Superbiiz are usually cheaper or right on ...
(more)
-Robert Olszewski
See more testimonials