SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

$7.99 Shipping
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-5018D-MTF LGA1150 350W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-5018D-MTF
LGA1150 350W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)
$41.99 Shipping
EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card w/ ACX 2.0 Cooler

EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card w/ ACX 2.0 Cooler
Free Shipping
APC Power-saving Back-UPS RS BR1000G 8-Outlet 1000VA/600W UPS System

APC Power-saving
Back-UPS RS BR1000G 8-Outlet 1000VA/600W
UPS System
$23.99 Shipping
Intel Pentium G3258 Dual-Core Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail

Intel Pentium G3258 Dual-Core Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
AMD FX-6300 Six-Core Vishera Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail

AMD FX-6300 Six-Core Vishera Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail
$9.99 Shipping
Arctic Silver 5 High-Density Polysynthetic Silver Thermal Compound 3.5g Tube

Arctic Silver 5 High-Density
Polysynthetic
Silver Thermal Compound 3.5g Tube
Free Shipping
Price:   $474.99 Price:   $326.99 Price:   $126.99 Price:   $68.99 Price:   $99.99 Price:   $7.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing Capacity of the Synology
Synology DiskStation DS1815+ Ultra-performance 8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS1515+ Ultra-performance 5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing
Capacity of the Synology
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1815+ Ultra-performance
8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1515+ Ultra-performance
5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil's Canyon Processor 3.5GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $490.99Price:   $984.99Price:   $579.99Price:   $776.99Price:   $229.99
List Price: $349.99
Price: $328.99
You Save: $21.00
(6%)

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
I needed it soon, I got it sooner yet
I needed a CPU on Friday, and I ordered it on Tuesday afternoon. I got it on Thursday. Sure, I paid extra for shipping, but not every retailer processes orders that fast. Thank you!
-Pavel Roskin
See more testimonials