SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

$7.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
DEEPCOOL CAPTAIN 120 EX WHITE 120mm CPU Liquid Cooler for LGA2011-V3/2011/1366/1156/1155/1151/1150 & AMD Socket FM2+/FM2/FM1/AM3+/AM3/AM2+/AM2

DEEPCOOL CAPTAIN 120 EX WHITE 120mm CPU Liquid Cooler for LGA2011-V3/
2011/1366/1156/
1155/1151/1150
& AMD Socket FM2+/FM2/FM1/
AM3+/AM3/AM2+/
AM2
Free Shipping
Lenovo ThinkCentre M800 Intel Core i5-6400 2.7GHz/ 8GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ Windows 7 Professional or Windows 10 Pro Desktop PC

Lenovo ThinkCentre
M800 Intel Core i5-6400 2.7GHz/ 8GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ Windows 7 Professional
or Windows 10 Pro Desktop PC
Free Shipping
MSI PRO 22ET 4BW-024US 21.5 inch All-in-one Multi-Touch Intel Celeron N3160 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black- Clear Trim)

MSI PRO 22ET 4BW-024US 21.5 inch All-in-one
Multi-Touch
Intel Celeron N3160 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD/ DVDRW/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black- Clear Trim)
Free Shipping
Supermicro CBL-0068L 11.81 inch 16pin Front Panel Split Cable

Supermicro
CBL-0068L 11.81 inch 16pin Front Panel Split Cable
VCOM CG021-B-0.2 8inch VGA Male to 2x VGA Female Splitter Cable (Black)

VCOM CG021-B-0.2
8inch VGA Male to 2x VGA Female Splitter Cable (Black)
Free Shipping
Acer Gateway NV570P31U 15.6 inch Intel Core i3-3217M 1.80GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Iron)

Acer Gateway NV570P31U 15.6 inch Intel Core i3-3217M 1.80GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Iron)
Free Shipping
Price:   $68.99 Price:   $518.99 Price:   $449.99 Price:   $3.99 Price:   $5.99 Price:   $449.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-6400 Skylake Processor 2.7GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6400 Skylake Processor 2.7GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Pentium G4400 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 3.3GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $329.99Price:   $234.99Price:   $188.99Price:   $109.99Price:   $179.99Price:   $57.69

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Great seller
Great prices great products one of the best on the net can't go wrong!!!!!!!!!!!!
-Veronica Stout
See more testimonials