SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

$7.99 Shipping
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Kingston HyperX FURY Blue HX316C10F/8 DDR3-1600 8GB/1Gx64 CL10 Memory

Kingston HyperX FURY Blue HX316C10F/8
DDR3-1600 8GB/1Gx64 CL10 Memory
Free Shipping
Seagate ST3600057SS 600GB 15000RPM SAS2/SAS 6.0 GB/s 16MB Enterprise Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Seagate ST3600057SS
600GB 15000RPM SAS2/SAS 6.0 GB/s 16MB Enterprise
Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE GB-BXPI3-4010 Intel Core i3-4010U 1.7GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System w/ Built-in Projector

GIGABYTE GB-BXPI3-4010
Intel Core i3-4010U 1.7GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System w/ Built-in Projector
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$40.00
Zowie Gear EC2-A Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)

Zowie Gear EC2-A Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 OC 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

GIGABYTE NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 OC 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping


Intel E97379-001 CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/1150

Intel E97379-001
CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/
1150
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $57.99 Price:   $259.99 Price:   $246.99 Price:   $59.99 Price:   $329.99 Price:   $6.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation BeyondCloud Mirror BC214SE 2300 Budget-friend 2-Bay Desktop NAS w/ 2x 3TB HDD
Synology DiskStation DS1515+ Ultra-performance 5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS215J Small Budget & Big Possibilities 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology RackStation RS2414+ High-Performance & Scalable & Full-Featured 12-Bay Rackmount NAS
Synology DiskStation
DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center Desktop NAS
$5.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
BeyondCloud
Mirror BC214SE 2300 Budget-friend
2-Bay Desktop NAS w/ 2x 3TB HDD
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1515+ Ultra-performance
5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS215J Small Budget & Big Possibilities
2-Bay Desktop NAS
$5.99 Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2414+ High-Performance
& Scalable & Full-Featured
12-Bay Rackmount NAS
Free Shipping
Price:   $358.99Price:   $579.99Price:   $368.99Price:   $776.99Price:   $198.99Price:   $1865.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Great service for 5 years
I've been ordering large and small orders, business and personal from Ewiz (now Superbiiz) since 2005. The prices have always been great, usually lower or on par with almost any other supplier, with ...
(more)
-Chris Cappuccio
See more testimonials