SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

$7.99 Shipping
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Zowie Gear G-SR Mouse Pad

Zowie Gear G-SR Mouse Pad
$3.99 Shipping
iMicro KB-US9851 107-Key Wired USB Keyboard (English)

iMicro KB-US9851 107-Key Wired USB Keyboard (English)
$6.99 Shipping
LG Electronics BU20N 6X SATA Ultra Slim Blu-ray/DVD Internal Drive w/ 3D Playback & M-DISC Support, Bulk

LG Electronics
BU20N 6X SATA Ultra Slim Blu-ray/DVD
Internal Drive w/ 3D Playback & M-DISC Support, Bulk
Free Shipping
AMD A8-7600 Quad-Core APU Kaveri Processor 3.1GHz Socket FM2+, Retail

AMD A8-7600 Quad-Core APU Kaveri Processor 3.1GHz Socket FM2+, Retail
Samsung DDR3-1866 16GB/2Gx72 ECC/REG CL13 Samsung Chip Server Memory

Samsung DDR3-1866 16GB/2Gx72
ECC/REG CL13 Samsung Chip Server Memory
$2.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM003 1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM003
1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $29.99 Price:   $7.99 Price:   $74.49 Price:   $83.99 Price:   $126.99 Price:   $47.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology RackStation RS18016XS+ Scalable and converged  12-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Synology DiskStation DS214SE Budget-Friendly 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology RackStation RS2414+ High-Performance & Scalable & Full-Featured 12-Bay Rackmount NAS
D-Link DNS-320L ShareCenter 2-Bay Cloud Storage 2000
Synology DiskStation DS1815+ Ultra-performance 8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS18016XS+
Scalable and converged 12-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214SE Budget-Friendly
2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2414+ High-Performance
& Scalable & Full-Featured
12-Bay Rackmount NAS
Free Shipping
D-Link DNS-320L ShareCenter
2-Bay Cloud Storage 2000
$13.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1815+ Ultra-performance
8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Free Shipping
Price:   $579.99Price:   $7799.99Price:   $156.99Price:   $1816.99Price:   $137.99Price:   $984.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Great Price, quick delivery, and great quality
I just built my first computer, its a HTPC. Most of the parts came from this store. It is hard to beat their prices, especially on combo deals. Highly recommend this store to the novice like myself...
(more)
-Andy
See more testimonials