SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-MC220L
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: MC220L
Shipping Weight: 1.14 lbs.(0.52 kg)

List Price: $36.99
Price: $24.99
You Save: $12.00(32%)

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
    • Features:
      • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
      • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
      • FX port support hot-swappable
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
    • Network Media:
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
GIGABYTE GB-BXPI3-4010 Intel Core i3-4010U 1.7GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System w/ Built-in Projector

GIGABYTE GB-BXPI3-4010
Intel Core i3-4010U 1.7GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System w/ Built-in Projector
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$100.00
Kingston SSDNow V300 120GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive

Kingston SSDNow V300 120GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive
Free Shipping
AMD FX-6300 Six-Core Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail

AMD FX-6300 Six-Core Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail
Solid Gear SDGR-FLEX220 220W Mini-ITX / FLEX ATX Power Supply

Solid Gear SDGR-FLEX220
220W Mini-ITX / FLEX ATX Power Supply
$5.99 Shipping
Asus PCE-N15 300Mbps 802.11b/g/n Wireless PCI-Express Adapter

Asus PCE-N15 300Mbps 802.11b/g/n
Wireless PCI-Express
Adapter
Free Shipping
NZXT HALE90 V2 1200W 80 PLUS Gold ATX12V v2.31 & EPS12V v2.92 Power Supply w/ Active PFC

NZXT HALE90 V2 1200W 80 PLUS Gold ATX12V v2.31 & EPS12V v2.92 Power Supply w/ Active PFC
Price:   $464.99
List Price: $107.99
Price: $64.98
You Save: $43.01
(40%)
Price:   $99.99 Price:   $26.99
List Price: $29.49
Price: $27.99
You Save: $1.50
(5%)
Price:   $209.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DiskStation DS214SE Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS213J Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Synology RackStation RS2414RP+ High-Performance & Scalable & Full-Featured 12-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS214 High-Performance 2-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Synology DiskStation
DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214SE Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server
$3.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS213J Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2414RP+ High-Performance
& Scalable & Full-Featured
12-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214 High-Performance
2-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Free Shipping
Price:   $1036.99Price:   $162.99Price:   $828.99Price:   $207.99Price:   $2499.99Price:   $299.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Good find
Was looking for a processor and stumbled on this site. Read a few of the reviews and decided to try them out. Really glad I did, friendly and fast service. I would absolutely recommend them to a fr...
(more)
-Anonymous
See more testimonials