SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424P
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424P
Shipping Weight: 15.26 lbs.(6.94 kg)

Price: $499.99

$19.99 Shipping
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424P
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
      • Interface:
        • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
        • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
        • 1x Console Port
      • Network Media:
        • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
        • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
      • PoE Ports (RJ45):
        • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
        • PoE Ports: 24 Ports
        • Power Supply: 320W
      • External Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
      • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.32 x13.0 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 330.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service:
        • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
        • Support 4 priority queues
        • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
        • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
        • Voice VLAN
      • L2 Features:
        • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
        • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
        • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
        • BPDU Filtering/Guard
        • TC/Root Protect
        • Loop back detection
        • 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN:
        • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
        • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
        • GARP/GVRP
      • Security:
        • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
        • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
        • DoS Defence
        • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
        • SSH v1/v2
        • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
        • Port Security
        • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Management:
        • Web-based GUI and CLI management
        • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
        • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
        • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
        • CPU Monitoring
        • Port Mirroring
        • Time Setting: SNTP
        • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
        • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
        • System Diagnose: VCT
        • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Others:
      • Certification: FCC, CE
      • Package Contents: Switch, Power Cord, Quick Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
      • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE/ NT/ 2000/ XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Plextor M5 Pro Extreme 2.5 inch 128GB SATA3 Solid State Drive (MLC)

Plextor M5 Pro Extreme 2.5 inch 128GB SATA3 Solid State Drive (MLC)
$6.99 Shipping
GIGABYTE GA-F2A85XN-WIFI Socket FM2/ AMD A85X/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-F2A85XN-WIFI
Socket FM2/ AMD A85X/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/
WiFi/ A&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard
$8.99 Shipping
XFX AMD Radeon R9 270X 2GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/2Mini DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

XFX AMD Radeon R9 270X 2GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/2Mini
DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
$2.99 Shipping
Acer Iconia B1-710-L480 7.0 inch MediaTek MT8317T 1.2GHz/ 512MB DDR3/ 16GB SSD/ Android 4.1 Jelly Bean Tablet (White)

Acer Iconia B1-710-L480
7.0 inch MediaTek MT8317T 1.2GHz/ 512MB DDR3/ 16GB SSD/ Android 4.1 Jelly Bean Tablet (White)
$4.99 Shipping
Asus NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 OC 2GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

Asus NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 OC 2GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
$6.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Kingston KVR16N11S8/4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64 CL11 Memory

Kingston KVR16N11S8/
4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64
CL11 Memory
Free Shipping
Price:   $113.99 Price:   $89.99 Price:   $228.99 Price:   $119.99 Price:   $258.99 Price:   $38.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail
Intellinet 560856 8-Port PoE+ Desktop Gigabit Switch
Asus GX-D1051/V3 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
iMicro IM320 USB Headset
iMicro MO-1008BU USB Wired Optical Mouse (Black)
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(
Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail
Intellinet
560856 8-Port PoE+ Desktop Gigabit Switch
$6.99 Shipping
Asus GX-D1051/V3
5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
$7.99 Shipping
iMicro IM320 USB Headset
Free Shipping
iMicro MO-1008BU USB Wired Optical Mouse (Black)
List Price: $30.99
Price: $26.99
You Save: $4.00
(13%)
List Price: $13.99
Price: $10.99
You Save: $3.00
(21%)
Price:   $92.99Price:   $27.99Price:   $8.95Price:   $3.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Excellent
Every purchase has been flawless. Items ship very quickly.
-George
See more testimonials