SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424P
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424P
Shipping Weight: 15.26 lbs.(6.94 kg)

Price: $499.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424P
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
      • Interface:
        • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
        • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
        • 1x Console Port
      • Network Media:
        • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
        • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
      • PoE Ports (RJ45):
        • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
        • PoE Ports: 24 Ports
        • Power Supply: 320W
      • External Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
      • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.32 x 13.0 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 330.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service:
        • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
        • Support 4 priority queues
        • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
        • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
        • Voice VLAN
      • L2 Features:
        • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
        • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
        • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
        • BPDU Filtering/Guard
        • TC/Root Protect
        • Loop back detection
        • 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN:
        • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
        • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
        • GARP/GVRP
      • Security:
        • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
        • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
        • DoS Defence
        • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
        • SSH v1/v2
        • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
        • Port Security
        • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Management:
        • Web-based GUI and CLI management
        • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
        • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
        • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
        • CPU Monitoring
        • Port Mirroring
        • Time Setting: SNTP
        • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
        • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
        • System Diagnose: VCT
        • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Others:
      • Certification: FCC, CE
      • Package Contents: Switch, Power Cord, Quick Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
      • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE/ NT/ 2000/ XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Asus RT-N66U Dual Band N900 Ultra Fast Wireless Router

Asus RT-N66U Dual Band N900 Ultra Fast Wireless Router
$14.99 Shipping
Acer Aspire P3-131-4602 11.6 inch Touchscreen Intel Pentium 2129Y 1.1GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 60GB SSD/ USB 3.0/ Windows 8 Ultrabook (Silver)

Acer Aspire P3-131-4602
11.6 inch Touchscreen
Intel Pentium 2129Y 1.1GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 60GB SSD/ USB 3.0/ Windows 8 Ultrabook (Silver)
$10.99 Shipping
Samsung 840 EVO Series 1TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive, Retail (TLC)

Samsung 840 EVO Series 1TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive, Retail (TLC)
$4.99 Shipping
Acer E1-521-0851 15.6 inch AMD E1-1200 1.4GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVD±RW/ USB 3.0/ Windows 8 Notebook (Glossy Black)

Acer E1-521-0851
15.6 inch AMD E1-1200 1.4GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVD±RW/ USB 3.0/ Windows 8 Notebook (Glossy Black)
Free Shipping
IVIEW CyberPad IVIEW-796TPC 7.0" Cortex-A9 1.2GHz/ 1GB DDR3/ 8GB Flash/ Android 4.0 Tablet

IVIEW CyberPad IVIEW-796TPC
7.0" Cortex-A9 1.2GHz/ 1GB DDR3/ 8GB Flash/ Android 4.0 Tablet
Free Shipping
Super Talent RM Swivel 4GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive (Black)

Super Talent RM Swivel 4GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive (Black)
List Price: $169.99
Price: $125.99
You Save: $44.00
(26%)
Price:   $557.99 Price:   $454.99 Price:   $449.99 Price:   $158.99
List Price: $5.99
Price: $4.99
You Save: $1.00
(17%)

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail
TP-Link TL-SG1008D 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
Asus GX-D1241 V3 24-Port Gigabit Switch w/ Loop Detection Function
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
Netgear GS108T-200NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(
Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail
Free Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1008D
8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
$7.99 Shipping
Asus GX-D1241 V3 24-Port Gigabit Switch w/ Loop Detection Function
$6.99 Shipping
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
Netgear GS108T-200NAS
Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
List Price: $30.99
Price: $29.99
You Save: $1.00
(3%)
Price:   $13.99Price:   $24.99Price:   $152.99Price:   $34.99Price:   $79.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Best Site for Techies
I've been buying from eWiz for a long time and their products have never disappointed. Staff is reasonable and readily available for help. This site beats all prices even Amazon and even Newegg... I ...
(more)
-jorge rodriguez
See more testimonials