SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424P
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424P
Shipping Weight: 15.26 lbs.(6.94 kg)

Price: $499.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424P
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
      • Interface:
        • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
        • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
        • 1x Console Port
      • Network Media:
        • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
        • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
      • PoE Ports (RJ45):
        • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
        • PoE Ports: 24 Ports
        • Power Supply: 320W
      • External Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
      • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.32 x 13.0 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 330.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service:
        • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
        • Support 4 priority queues
        • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
        • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
        • Voice VLAN
      • L2 Features:
        • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
        • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
        • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
        • BPDU Filtering/Guard
        • TC/Root Protect
        • Loop back detection
        • 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN:
        • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
        • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
        • GARP/GVRP
      • Security:
        • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
        • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
        • DoS Defence
        • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
        • SSH v1/v2
        • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
        • Port Security
        • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Management:
        • Web-based GUI and CLI management
        • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
        • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
        • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
        • CPU Monitoring
        • Port Mirroring
        • Time Setting: SNTP
        • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
        • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
        • System Diagnose: VCT
        • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Others:
      • Certification: FCC, CE
      • Package Contents: Switch, Power Cord, Quick Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
      • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE/ NT/ 2000/ XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Hynix DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72 ECC/REG CL15 Hynix Chip Server Memory

Hynix DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72
ECC/REG CL15 Hynix Chip Server Memory
$6.99 Shipping
ECS LIVA BAT-MINI Intel Bay Trail SoC/ 2GB DDR3L/ 32GB eMMC/ Windows 8.1 Mini PC Kit

ECS LIVA BAT-MINI Intel Bay Trail SoC/ 2GB DDR3L/ 32GB eMMC/ Windows 8.1 Mini PC Kit
$3.99 Shipping
Solid Gear G5 SDGR-CA-G5-01-BK No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)

Solid Gear G5 SDGR-CA-G5-01-BK
No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)
$20.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-5820K Haswell E Processor 3.3GHz 0GT/s 15MB LGA 2011-v3 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i7-5820K Haswell E Processor 3.3GHz 0GT/s 15MB LGA 2011-v3 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$5.99 Shipping
Zowie Gear EC1-A Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)

Zowie Gear EC1-A Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)
Free Shipping
Intel Core i3-4160 Haswell Processor 3.6GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail

Intel Core i3-4160 Haswell Processor 3.6GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$7.99 Shipping
Price:   $147.99 Price:   $124.99 Price:   $48.99 Price:   $378.99 Price:   $59.99 Price:   $108.95

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
TP-Link TL-SG1005D 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel Core i5-4460 Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
$8.99 Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1005D
5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
$8.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil's Canyon Processor 3.5GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-4460 Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$7.99 Shipping
List Price: $30.99
Price: $28.99
You Save: $2.00
(6%)
Price:   $34.99
List Price: $23.99
Price: $19.99
You Save: $4.00
(17%)
Price:   $229.99
List Price: $349.99
Price: $328.99
You Save: $21.00
(6%)
Price:   $176.95

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Great Price, quick delivery, and great quality
I just built my first computer, its a HTPC. Most of the parts came from this store. It is hard to beat their prices, especially on combo deals. Highly recommend this store to the novice like myself...
(more)
-Andy
See more testimonials