SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424P
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424P
Shipping Weight: 15.26 lbs.(6.94 kg)

Price: $499.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424P
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
      • Interface:
        • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
        • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
        • 1x Console Port
      • Network Media:
        • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
        • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
      • PoE Ports (RJ45):
        • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
        • PoE Ports: 24 Ports
        • Power Supply: 320W
      • External Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
      • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.32 x 13.0 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 330.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service:
        • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
        • Support 4 priority queues
        • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
        • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
        • Voice VLAN
      • L2 Features:
        • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
        • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
        • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
        • BPDU Filtering/Guard
        • TC/Root Protect
        • Loop back detection
        • 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN:
        • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
        • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
        • GARP/GVRP
      • Security:
        • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
        • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
        • DoS Defence
        • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
        • SSH v1/v2
        • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
        • Port Security
        • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Management:
        • Web-based GUI and CLI management
        • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
        • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
        • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
        • CPU Monitoring
        • Port Mirroring
        • Time Setting: SNTP
        • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
        • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
        • System Diagnose: VCT
        • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Others:
      • Certification: FCC, CE
      • Package Contents: Switch, Power Cord, Quick Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
      • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE/ NT/ 2000/ XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
VCOM CU804 USB 2.0 Type A Male to RS232 DB-9 Serial Male Adapter

VCOM CU804 USB 2.0 Type A Male to RS232 DB-9 Serial Male Adapter
Free Shipping
Acer Gateway NV570P31U 15.6 inch Intel Core i3-3217M 1.80GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVD±RW/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Iron)

Acer Gateway NV570P31U 15.6 inch Intel Core i3-3217M 1.80GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVD±RW/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Iron)
Free Shipping
Intel DC S3500 Series SSDSC2BB080G401 80GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive (MLC)

Intel DC S3500 Series SSDSC2BB080G401
80GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive (MLC)
SanDisk Z400s SD8SBAT-256G-1122 256GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive

SanDisk Z400s SD8SBAT-256G-1122
256GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive
Asus PG278Q 27 inch Widescreen 1000:1 1ms USB/Displayport LED LCD Monitor (Black)

Asus PG278Q 27 inch Widescreen
1000:1 1ms USB/Displayport
LED LCD Monitor (Black)
$8.99 Shipping
EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 Gaming 2GB SuperSC GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card w/ ACX 2.0+ Cooler

EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 Gaming 2GB SuperSC GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card w/ ACX 2.0+ Cooler
$5.99 Shipping
Price:   $14.99 Price:   $449.99 Price:   $89.99 Price:   $83.99 Price:   $659.99 Price:   $193.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel Core i5-4460 Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-4460 Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$5.99 Shipping
Price:   $28.99Price:   $197.99Price:   $329.99Price:   $219.99
List Price: $349.99
Price: $326.99
You Save: $23.00
(7%)
Price:   $169.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Great service for 5 years
I've been ordering large and small orders, business and personal from Ewiz (now Superbiiz) since 2005. The prices have always been great, usually lower or on par with almost any other supplier, with ...
(more)
-Chris Cappuccio
See more testimonials