SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424P
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424P
Shipping Weight: 15.26 lbs.(6.94 kg)

Price: $499.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424P
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
      • Interface:
        • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
        • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
        • 1x Console Port
      • Network Media:
        • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
        • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
      • PoE Ports (RJ45):
        • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
        • PoE Ports: 24 Ports
        • Power Supply: 320W
      • External Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
      • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.32 x13.0 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 330.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service:
        • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
        • Support 4 priority queues
        • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
        • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
        • Voice VLAN
      • L2 Features:
        • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
        • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
        • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
        • BPDU Filtering/Guard
        • TC/Root Protect
        • Loop back detection
        • 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN:
        • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
        • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
        • GARP/GVRP
      • Security:
        • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
        • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
        • DoS Defence
        • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
        • SSH v1/v2
        • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
        • Port Security
        • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Management:
        • Web-based GUI and CLI management
        • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
        • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
        • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
        • CPU Monitoring
        • Port Mirroring
        • Time Setting: SNTP
        • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
        • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
        • System Diagnose: VCT
        • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Others:
      • Certification: FCC, CE
      • Package Contents: Switch, Power Cord, Quick Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
      • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE/ NT/ 2000/ XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Raidmax Agusta ATX-605BT No Power Supply ATX Full Tower Case (Black/Titanium)

Raidmax Agusta ATX-605BT No Power Supply ATX Full Tower Case (Black/Titanium)
MSI AMD Radeon R9 280X GAMING 3GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/2Mini DisplayPorts PCI-Express Video Card

MSI AMD Radeon R9 280X GAMING 3GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/2Mini
DisplayPorts
PCI-Express
Video Card
$1.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Acer E1-521-0851 15.6 inch AMD E1-1200 1.4GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB 3.0/ Windows 8 Notebook (Glossy Black)

Acer E1-521-0851
15.6 inch AMD E1-1200 1.4GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB 3.0/ Windows 8 Notebook (Glossy Black)
Free Shipping
Super Talent DDR3-1600 8GB ECC Hynix Chip Server Memory

Super Talent DDR3-1600 8GB ECC Hynix Chip Server Memory
MSI GT60 2OD-261US 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-4700MQ 2.4GHz/ 16GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD + 128GB SSD/ Blu-ray Reader/ USB3.0/ Windows 8 Notebook (Brush Aluminum Black)

MSI GT60 2OD-261US 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-4700MQ 2.4GHz/ 16GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD + 128GB SSD/ Blu-ray Reader/ USB3.0/ Windows 8 Notebook (Brush Aluminum Black)
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-4930K Processor 3.4GHz 0GT/s 12MB LGA 2011 CPU, Retail

Intel Core i7-4930K Processor 3.4GHz 0GT/s 12MB LGA 2011 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $89.99 Price:   $299.99 Price:   $449.99 Price:   $88.99 Price:   $2,049.99 Price:   $576.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Encore ENLGA-1320 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PCI Adapter
Netgear GS116NA ProSafe 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
Netgear GS108T-200NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
iMicro IM320 USB Headset
iMicro MO-M1955RU USB Wired Optical Mouse (Black)
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Encore ENLGA-1320
10/100/1000Mbps
Gigabit PCI Adapter
Netgear GS116NA ProSafe 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
Netgear GS108T-200NAS
Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
iMicro IM320 USB Headset
Free Shipping
iMicro MO-M1955RU
USB Wired Optical Mouse (Black)
List Price: $30.99
Price: $28.99
You Save: $2.00
(6%)
List Price: $12.99
Price: $11.99
You Save: $1.00
(8%)
Price:   $149.99Price:   $79.99Price:   $8.99Price:   $3.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Second order from SuperBiiz
I was so pleased with my first order from SuperBiiz that I came back for more. The price for the products, quick shipping and getting what was advertised will bring me back again for more.
-Building is better
See more testimonials