SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424P
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424P
Shipping Weight: 15.26 lbs.(6.94 kg)

Price: $499.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424P
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
      • Interface:
        • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
        • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
        • 1x Console Port
      • Network Media:
        • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
        • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
        • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
      • PoE Ports (RJ45):
        • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
        • PoE Ports: 24 Ports
        • Power Supply: 320W
      • External Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
      • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.32 x 13.0 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 330.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Performance:
      • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
      • MAC Address Table: 8k
      • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
      • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Software Features:
      • Quality of Service:
        • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
        • Support 4 priority queues
        • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
        • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
        • Voice VLAN
      • L2 Features:
        • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
        • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
        • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
        • BPDU Filtering/Guard
        • TC/Root Protect
        • Loop back detection
        • 802.3x Flow Control
      • VLAN:
        • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
        • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
        • GARP/GVRP
      • Security:
        • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
        • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
        • DoS Defence
        • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
        • SSH v1/v2
        • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
        • Port Security
        • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Management:
        • Web-based GUI and CLI management
        • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
        • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
        • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
        • CPU Monitoring
        • Port Mirroring
        • Time Setting: SNTP
        • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
        • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
        • System Diagnose: VCT
        • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Others:
      • Certification: FCC, CE
      • Package Contents: Switch, Power Cord, Quick Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
      • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE/ NT/ 2000/ XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424P 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Intel 540s Series SSDSCKKW010X6X1 1TB M.2 SATA3 Solid State Drive (TLC)

Intel 540s Series SSDSCKKW010X6X1
1TB M.2 SATA3 Solid State Drive (TLC)
Free Shipping
Asus PG278Q 27 inch Widescreen 1000:1 1ms USB/Displayport LED LCD Monitor (Black)

Asus PG278Q 27 inch Widescreen
1000:1 1ms USB/Displayport
LED LCD Monitor (Black)
$7.99 Shipping
GIGABYTE GA-Z170MX-GAMING 5 LGA1151/ Intel Z170/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX & 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2&SATA Express/ A&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-Z170MX-GAMING
5 LGA1151/ Intel Z170/ DDR4/ 3-Way CrossFireX
& 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2&SATA Express/ A&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard
$2.99 Shipping
Fractal Design Node 605 FD-CA-NODE-605-BL No Power Supply ATX Media Center / HTPC Case (Black)

Fractal Design Node 605 FD-CA-NODE-605-BL
No Power Supply ATX Media Center / HTPC Case (Black)
$19.99 Shipping
Fractal Design Silent Series R2 Blackout Edition FD-FAN-SSR2-140-BK 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Silent Series R2 Blackout Edition FD-FAN-SSR2-140-BK
140mm Case Fan
Fractal Design Define R5 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower w/ Window (Black)

Fractal Design Define R5 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower w/ Window (Black)
$20.99 Shipping
Price:   $289.99 Price:   $659.99 Price:   $144.99 Price:   $124.99 Price:   $8.99 Price:   $104.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Seagate ST2000DM001 2TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Seagate ST2000DM001
2TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$9.99 Shipping
Price:   $28.99Price:   $198.99Price:   $328.99Price:   $227.99Price:   $110.99Price:   $69.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
SuperBiiz is Awesome
I've been dealiing with SuperBiiz a long while now. The selection of products is outstanding, the prices are incredible and the customer support and service is phenomenal! I continue to use SuperBi...
(more)
-Robert Lane
See more testimonials