SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424
Shipping Weight: 10.00 lbs.(4.55 kg)

List Price: $299.99
Price: $249.99
You Save: $50.00(17%)

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424
    • Features:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface:
      • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
      • 1x Console Port
    • Network Media:
      • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
      • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
    • MAC Address Table: 8k
    • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
    • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Quality of Service:
      • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      • Support 4 priority queues
      • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
      • Voice VLAN
    • L2 Features:
      • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
      • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • BPDU Filtering/Guard
      • TC/Root Protect
      • Loop back detection
      • 802.3x Flow Control
    • VLAN:
      • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
      • GARP/GVRP
    • Security:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
      • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
      • DoS Defence
      • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
      • SSH v1/v2
      • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
      • Port Security
      • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    • Management:
      • Web-based GUI and CLI management
      • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
      • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      • DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
      • CPU Monitoring
      • Port Mirroring
      • Time Setting: SNTP
      • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
      • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
      • System Diagnose: VCT
      • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Dimensions(WxDxH) 17.32 x 8.7 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Acer Aspire ES1-511-C665 15.6 inch Intel Celeron N2930 1.83GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Black)

Acer Aspire ES1-511-C665
15.6 inch Intel Celeron N2930 1.83GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Black)
Free Shipping
AMD FX-8320 Eight-Core Vishera Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail

AMD FX-8320 Eight-Core
Vishera Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail
$9.99 Shipping
Samsung DDR3-1600 8GB/1Gx72 ECC CL11 Server Memory

Samsung DDR3-1600 8GB/1Gx72 ECC CL11 Server Memory
Free Shipping
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-5018D-MTF LGA1150 350W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-5018D-MTF
LGA1150 350W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)
$41.99 Shipping
GIGABYTE GA-Z97N-WIFI LGA1150/ Intel Z97/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/ WiFi/ A&2GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-Z97N-WIFI
LGA1150/ Intel Z97/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/
WiFi/ A&2GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard
$6.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$20.00
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM003 1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM003
1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $294.99 Price:   $137.95 Price:   $79.99 Price:   $474.99 Price:   $119.99 Price:   $48.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
D-Link GO-SW-5G 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
D-Link GO-SW-8GE 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
D-Link DGS-1100-16 Easy Smart 16-Ports Gigabit Switch
TP-Link TL-SG1005D 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
$8.99 Shipping
D-Link GO-SW-5G 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
Free Shipping
D-Link GO-SW-8GE 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
$9.99 Shipping
D-Link DGS-1100-16
Easy Smart 16-Ports Gigabit Switch
$8.99 Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1005D
5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
$8.99 Shipping
List Price: $30.99
Price: $29.99
You Save: $1.00
(3%)
Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Price:   $34.99
Price:   $18.99Price:   $28.99Price:   $137.99
List Price: $23.99
Price: $19.99
You Save: $4.00
(17%)

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
SuperBiiz
This is the second time that I have ordered from them, & have been happy both times. The order went through easily enough, & it came well packaged & quickly. It was one of the first items ...
(more)
-F.Carr
See more testimonials