SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424
Shipping Weight: 10.00 lbs.(4.55 kg)

List Price: $299.99
Price: $252.99
You Save: $47.00(16%)

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424
    • Features:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface:
      • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
      • 1x Console Port
    • Network Media:
      • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
      • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
    • MAC Address Table: 8k
    • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
    • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Quality of Service:
      • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      • Support 4 priority queues
      • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
      • Voice VLAN
    • L2 Features:
      • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
      • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • BPDU Filtering/Guard
      • TC/Root Protect
      • Loop back detection
      • 802.3x Flow Control
    • VLAN:
      • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
      • GARP/GVRP
    • Security:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
      • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
      • DoS Defence
      • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
      • SSH v1/v2
      • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
      • Port Security
      • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    • Management:
      • Web-based GUI and CLI management
      • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
      • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      • DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
      • CPU Monitoring
      • Port Mirroring
      • Time Setting: SNTP
      • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
      • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
      • System Diagnose: VCT
      • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Dimensions(WxDxH) 17.32 x 8.7 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
TP-Link TL-WA854RE 300Mbps Universal WiFi Range Extender

TP-Link TL-WA854RE
300Mbps Universal WiFi Range Extender
ASRock BEEBOX N3150-2G32SW10/B/US Intel Celeron N3150 1.6GHz/ 2GB DDR3L/ 32GB eMMC/ No ODD/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black)

ASRock BEEBOX N3150-2G32SW10/
B/US Intel Celeron N3150 1.6GHz/ 2GB DDR3L/ 32GB eMMC/ No ODD/ Windows 10 Home Desktop PC (Black)
$8.99 Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Note Pro SM-P9000ZWVXAR 12.2 inch Exynos 1.9GHz/ 32GB/ Android 4.4 KitKat Tablet (White)

Samsung Galaxy Note Pro SM-P9000ZWVXAR
12.2 inch Exynos 1.9GHz/ 32GB/ Android 4.4 KitKat Tablet (White)
$10.99 Shipping
AMD Radeon R9 Gamer Series DDR3-2400 16GB(2x8GB) CL11 Memory Kit

AMD Radeon R9 Gamer Series DDR3-2400 16GB(2x8GB)
CL11 Memory Kit
Fractal Design Define S No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)

Fractal Design Define S No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)
$25.99 Shipping
Intel Xeon E3-1231 v3 Quad-Core Haswell Processor 3.4GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail

Intel Xeon E3-1231 v3 Quad-Core Haswell Processor 3.4GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $19.99 Price:   $199.99 Price:   $695.99 Price:   $96.99 Price:   $79.99 Price:   $244.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail
Samsung 850 EVO Series 1TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive, Retail (3D V-NAND)
MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N HDD Tray
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM003 1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR(
Version 3.0R) 32-bit Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter, Retail
Samsung 850 EVO Series 1TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive, Retail (3D V-NAND)
MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
Supermicro
MCP-220-00043-0N
HDD Tray
$10.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM003
1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$6.99 Shipping
Price:   $28.99
List Price: $13.99
Price: $10.00
You Save: $3.99
(29%)
Price:   $345.99
Mail-in Rebate:$20.00
Price:   $348.99
List Price: $16.99
Price: $9.09
You Save: $7.90
(46%)
Price:   $46.95

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
wow
First of all I my order was shipped out on the 29th. The package came on the 30th. Now that is what I call quick delivery. Second so far I have found no problems with the hard drives I purchased. I kn...
(more)
-Brian Silverman
See more testimonials