SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424
Shipping Weight: 10.00 lbs.(4.55 kg)

List Price: $299.99
Price: $249.99
You Save: $50.00(17%)

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424
    • Features:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface:
      • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
      • 1x Console Port
    • Network Media:
      • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
      • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
    • MAC Address Table: 8k
    • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
    • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Quality of Service:
      • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      • Support 4 priority queues
      • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
      • Voice VLAN
    • L2 Features:
      • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
      • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • BPDU Filtering/Guard
      • TC/Root Protect
      • Loop back detection
      • 802.3x Flow Control
    • VLAN:
      • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
      • GARP/GVRP
    • Security:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
      • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
      • DoS Defence
      • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
      • SSH v1/v2
      • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
      • Port Security
      • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    • Management:
      • Web-based GUI and CLI management
      • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
      • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      • DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
      • CPU Monitoring
      • Port Mirroring
      • Time Setting: SNTP
      • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
      • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
      • System Diagnose: VCT
      • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Dimensions(WxDxH) 17.32 x 8.7 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Zowie Gear FK2 Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)

Zowie Gear FK2 Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)
Free Shipping
Supermicro SuperWorkstation SYS-7038A-I Dual LGA2011 900W Mid-Tower Workstation Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperWorkstation
SYS-7038A-I
Dual LGA2011 900W Mid-Tower Workstation
Barebone System (Black)
$15.99 Shipping
Intel E97379-001 CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/1150

Intel E97379-001
CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/
1150
$4.99 Shipping
Kingston HyperX White HX318C10FWK2/8 DDR3-1866 8GB(2x4GB)/512Mx64 CL10 Memory Kit

Kingston HyperX White HX318C10FWK2/
8 DDR3-1866 8GB(2x4GB)/
512Mx64 CL10 Memory Kit
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 OC 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

GIGABYTE NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 OC 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
$8.99 Shipping
Cooler Master HAF 912 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)

Cooler Master HAF 912 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)
$20.99 Shipping
Price:   $59.99 Price:   $663.99 Price:   $6.99 Price:   $62.79 Price:   $329.99 Price:   $52.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
TP-Link TL-SG1005D 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
Netgear GS108T-200NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
D-Link DGS-1100-16 Easy Smart 16-Ports Gigabit Switch
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1005D
5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
$8.99 Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1024D
24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount
Switch
Free Shipping
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
$8.99 Shipping
Netgear GS108T-200NAS
Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
$11.99 Shipping
D-Link DGS-1100-16
Easy Smart 16-Ports Gigabit Switch
$8.99 Shipping
List Price: $30.99
Price: $28.99
You Save: $2.00
(6%)
List Price: $23.99
Price: $19.99
You Save: $4.00
(17%)
Price:   $119.99Price:   $34.99Price:   $79.99Price:   $137.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Excellent
Every purchase has been flawless. Items ship very quickly.
-George
See more testimonials