SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424
Shipping Weight: 10.00 lbs.(4.55 kg)

List Price: $299.99
Price: $249.99
You Save: $50.00(17%)

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424
    • Features:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface:
      • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
      • 1x Console Port
    • Network Media:
      • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
      • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
    • MAC Address Table: 8k
    • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
    • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Quality of Service:
      • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      • Support 4 priority queues
      • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
      • Voice VLAN
    • L2 Features:
      • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
      • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • BPDU Filtering/Guard
      • TC/Root Protect
      • Loop back detection
      • 802.3x Flow Control
    • VLAN:
      • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
      • GARP/GVRP
    • Security:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
      • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
      • DoS Defence
      • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
      • SSH v1/v2
      • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
      • Port Security
      • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    • Management:
      • Web-based GUI and CLI management
      • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
      • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      • DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
      • CPU Monitoring
      • Port Mirroring
      • Time Setting: SNTP
      • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
      • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
      • System Diagnose: VCT
      • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Dimensions(WxDxH) 17.32 x 8.7 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Microsoft Windows 10 Pro Operating System 64-bit English (1-Pack), OEM

Microsoft Windows 10 Pro Operating System 64-bit English (1-Pack), OEM
MSI 970A-G43 Socket AM3+/ AMD 970/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

MSI 970A-G43 Socket AM3+/ AMD 970/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/
A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$9.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$5.00
Supermicro SuperServer SYS-5018D-MTF LGA1150 350W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)

Supermicro
SuperServer
SYS-5018D-MTF
LGA1150 350W 1U Rackmount Server Barebone System (Black)
$40.99 Shipping
LG Electronics BT30N 6X SATA Slim Super-Multi Blu-ray Internal Drive for Notebooks w/ 3D Playback & M-DISC Support, Bulk

LG Electronics
BT30N 6X SATA Slim Super-Multi
Blu-ray Internal Drive for Notebooks w/ 3D Playback & M-DISC Support, Bulk
LG Electronics BU20N 6X SATA Ultra Slim Blu-ray/DVD Internal Drive w/ 3D Playback & M-DISC Support, Bulk

LG Electronics
BU20N 6X SATA Ultra Slim Blu-ray/DVD
Internal Drive w/ 3D Playback & M-DISC Support, Bulk
Free Shipping
Asus DRW-24B1STA 24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk

Asus DRW-24B1STA
24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk
$9.99 Shipping
Price:   $139.99 Price:   $64.99 Price:   $478.99 Price:   $71.99 Price:   $74.99
List Price: $20.99
Price: $18.99
You Save: $2.00
(10%)

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
D-Link GO-SW-5G 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
D-Link DGS-1008G 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel Core i5-4460 Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
D-Link GO-SW-5G 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
Free Shipping
D-Link DGS-1008G 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil's Canyon Processor 3.5GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-4460 Haswell Processor 3.2GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$7.99 Shipping
List Price: $30.99
Price: $29.99
You Save: $1.00
(3%)
Price:   $18.99
List Price: $53.99
Price: $34.99
You Save: $19.00
(35%)
Price:   $229.99
List Price: $349.99
Price: $328.99
You Save: $21.00
(6%)
Price:   $176.95

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
I needed it soon, I got it sooner yet
I needed a CPU on Friday, and I ordered it on Tuesday afternoon. I got it on Thursday. Sure, I paid extra for shipping, but not every retailer processes orders that fast. Thank you!
-Pavel Roskin
See more testimonials