SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TP-G3424
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: TL-SG3424
Shipping Weight: 10.00 lbs.(4.55 kg)

List Price: $299.99
Price: $249.99
You Save: $50.00(17%)

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-SG3424
    • Features:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
      • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
      • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface:
      • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 4x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
      • 1x Console Port
    • Network Media:
      • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
      • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
    • MAC Address Table: 8k
    • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
    • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
    • Quality of Service:
      • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      • Support 4 priority queues
      • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
      • Voice VLAN
    • L2 Features:
      • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
      • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • BPDU Filtering/Guard
      • TC/Root Protect
      • Loop back detection
      • 802.3x Flow Control
    • VLAN:
      • Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
      • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
      • GARP/GVRP
    • Security:
      • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
      • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
      • DoS Defence
      • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
      • SSH v1/v2
      • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
      • Port Security
      • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    • Management:
      • Web-based GUI and CLI management
      • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
      • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      • DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
      • CPU Monitoring
      • Port Mirroring
      • Time Setting: SNTP
      • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
      • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
      • System Diagnose: VCT
      • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Dimensions(WxDxH) 17.32 x 8.7 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 Combo SFP Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ASRock H97 ANNIVERSARY LGA1150/ Intel H97/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

ASRock H97 ANNIVERSARY
LGA1150/ Intel H97/ DDR3/ SATA3&USB3.0/
A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$4.99 Shipping
Supermicro CBL-0188L 2ft Mini-SAS (SFF-8087) to 4x SATA Internal Cable

Supermicro
CBL-0188L 2ft Mini-SAS (SFF-8087)
to 4x SATA Internal Cable
Free Shipping
Intel E97379-001 CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/1150

Intel E97379-001
CPU Cooler for LGA1155/1156/
1150
$4.99 Shipping
Intel 530 Series SSDSC2BW120A401 120GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive (MLC)

Intel 530 Series SSDSC2BW120A401
120GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive (MLC)
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil

Intel Core i5-4690K Devil's Canyon Processor 3.5GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Zowie Gear FK1 Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)

Zowie Gear FK1 Wired USB Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)
Free Shipping
Price:   $69.99
List Price: $14.99
Price: $13.99
You Save: $1.00
(7%)
Price:   $6.99 Price:   $69.99 Price:   $229.99 Price:   $59.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
TP-Link TL-SG1005D 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
Netgear GS108T-200NAS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
Asus GX-D1081 V3 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
$8.99 Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1005D
5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop Switch
$8.99 Shipping
Netgear GS108T-200NAS
Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Switch
$11.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil's Canyon Processor 3.5GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
List Price: $30.99
Price: $28.99
You Save: $2.00
(6%)
Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Price:   $34.99
List Price: $23.99
Price: $19.99
You Save: $4.00
(17%)
Price:   $79.99Price:   $229.99
List Price: $349.99
Price: $328.99
You Save: $21.00
(6%)

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Ben
Im not much for words and never have been. But I will say these guys at SuperBiz have always shipped me the exact item shown, as advertised and in perfect condition. Great co to deal with.
-Benjamin Nemitz
See more testimonials