SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots

TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
TL2-G244 TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-TL2G244
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TL2-G244
Shipping Weight: 6.40 lbs.(2.91 kg)

Price: $258.99

Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL2-G244
    • Features:
      • 802.1Q Tagged VLAN, Dynamic VLAN Learning GVRP, and Asymmetric VLAN (Upto 256 VLAN Groups)
      • Spanning Tree Protocols: 802.1d STP, 802.1w RSTP, and 802.1s MSTP
      • Quality of Service (QoS): Port-based QoS and bandwidth rate control, IEEE 802.1p, and DSCP
      • 802.1X Port-Based Access Control and RADIUS Authentication
      • IGMP snooping v1/2 (Up to 64 entries)
      • Link Aggregation and Port Trunking: Static and 802.3ad Dynamic LACP
      • Store-and-Forward switching method
      • 802.3x Flow Control for full duplex and backpressure for half duplex operation
      • Broadcast, Multicast, and DLF(Destination Lookup Failure) Storm Filtering protection
      • Supports port status control (enable/disable, auto-negotiation, speed, duplex, and flow-control)
      • Port Mirroring for network traffic analysis
      • Syslog support for external device logging
      • Switch management with: SNMP v1, v2c, v3; Telnet; SSH; Console (RS-232); HTTP/HTTPS web browser; RMON (4 groups)
      • Front panel diagnostic LED indicators
      • 19'' (1U) Rack mount design with mounting hardware included
    • Network Standard: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T; IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X SX/LX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure; IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation/Port Trunking (LACP); IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree (STP); IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP); IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP); IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service/Class of Service (QoS/CoS); IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging and GVRP; IEEE 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control
    • Port: 24x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit ports; 4x shared SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots; 1x RS-232 console port for switch management
    • Cabling:
      • Network: 10Base-T - UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable (100m); 100Base-TX - UTP/STP Cat. 5, 5e cable (100m); 1000Base-T - UTP/STP Cat 5e, 6 cable (100m)
      • Mini-GBIC: LC (Multi-Mode)- 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um; LC (Single Mode): 9/125um ~ 10/125um
    • Switching Method: Store-and-Forward
    • Protocol/Topology: CSMA/CD; Star
    • Buffer Memory: 4MB Data Buffer
    • Filtering Address Table: 8K MAC Address Entries
    • Bandwidth: Upto 48Gbps
    • Management: SNMP v1, v2c, v3, HTTP/HTTPS Web, Telnet, SSH, Console
    • Spanning Tree: 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol); 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol); 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
    • Link Aggregation: Static Link Aggregation; 802.3ad Dynamic LACP
    • Quality of Service: 802.1p Class of Service
    • Port Based QoS: DSCP (Differentiated Services Code Point)
    • VLAN: Asymmetric VLAN; 802.1Q Tagged VLAN & Dynamic GVRP; Upto 256 static/dynamic groups
    • IGMP: Support IGMP Snooping v1/2; Upto 64 multicast entries
    • Security: MAC Address learning- ACL L2/L3/L4; User Authentication- 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control, Local User Database
    • Port Mirror: RX, TX or Both
    • LED Display: Power, Link/Activity, System
    • Input Power: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz Internal Power Supply
    • Power Consumption: 21.79 W
    • Safety Emissions: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions: 17.3 x 8.3 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 210.0 x 44.0 mm
    • Weight: 6.4 lbs / 2.9 kg
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Switch w/ 4x Shared Mini-GBIC Slots"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Asus M5A78L-M/USB3 Socket AM3+/ AMD 760G (780L)/ DDR3/ CrossFireX/ USB3.0/ A&V&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard

Asus M5A78L-M/USB3
Socket AM3+/ AMD 760G (780L)/ DDR3/ CrossFireX/
USB3.0/ A&V&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard
$8.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Thermaltake Tt eSPORTS Challenger Prime KB-CHM-MBBLUS-01 Wired USB Membrane Gaming Keyboard (Black)

Thermaltake
Tt eSPORTS Challenger
Prime KB-CHM-MBBLUS-01
Wired USB Membrane Gaming Keyboard (Black)
$6.99 Shipping
Solid Gear SDGR-750E 750W PS2 ATX12V v2.3 & EPS12V v2.91 Power Supply (Black)

Solid Gear SDGR-750E 750W PS2 ATX12V v2.3 & EPS12V v2.91 Power Supply (Black)
$5.99 Shipping
EVGA SuperNOVA 1600 T2 220-T2-1600-X1 1600W 80 PLUS Titanium ATX12V & EPS12V Power Supply

EVGA SuperNOVA 1600 T2 220-T2-1600-X1
1600W 80 PLUS Titanium ATX12V & EPS12V Power Supply
$5.99 Shipping
SK hynix DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72 ECC/REG CL15 Hynix Chip Server Memory

SK hynix DDR4-2133 16GB/2Gx72
ECC/REG CL15 Hynix Chip Server Memory
Free Shipping
Asus VivoMini VC65R-G039M Intel Core i5-6400T 2.2GHz/ V&GbE/ Barebone Desktop PC (Iron Gray)

Asus VivoMini VC65R-G039M
Intel Core i5-6400T 2.2GHz/ V&GbE/ Barebone Desktop PC (Iron Gray)
Free Shipping
Price:   $52.99 Price:   $26.99 Price:   $46.99 Price:   $382.99 Price:   $79.99 Price:   $406.99

Weekly Best Sellers
TRENDnet TPE-S44 8-Port 10/100 Web Smart PoE Switch
netis ST3108S 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
TRENDnet TPE-S44 8-Port 10/100 Web Smart PoE Switch
Free Shipping
netis ST3108S 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$5.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Price:   $59.99Price:   $7.99Price:   $328.99Price:   $197.99Price:   $227.99Price:   $110.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
SuperBiiz is Awesome
I've been dealiing with SuperBiiz a long while now. The selection of products is outstanding, the prices are incredible and the customer support and service is phenomenal! I continue to use SuperBi...
(more)
-Robert Lane
See more testimonials