SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail

TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-ECSX
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TEG-ECSX
Shipping Weight: 0.40 lbs.(0.18 kg)

Price: $132.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TEG-ECSX
    • Features:
      • 1x 1000Base-SX SC-type Multi-Mode fiber port
      • PCI Express 1.0a compliant
      • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 2.0
      • Wake-On-LAN (WOL)
      • TCP segmentation / large send offload
      • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 priority tagging
      • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex Flow Control
      • Microsoft NDIS5 (IP, TCP, UDP) checksum offload
      • SNMP v1 supported
      • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) 2.1 and Remote Program Load (RPL)
      • Jumbo Frames up to 7K
      • Intuitive cable diagnostic utility
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
      • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Network Media: 1000Base-SX: 50/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 62.5/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 220m
    • Protocol: SNMP v1
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Interface: PCI Express / Multi-Mode SC-type port
    • Diagnostic LEDs: Link, activity
    • Power Consumption: 2.3 watts (max)
    • Supported OS:
      • Windows 2000/2000 Server/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server/Vista (32/64-bit)
      • Novel NetWare Server 3.12, 4.1, 4.11, 5.x / 6.x
      • Linux Kernel 2.4.x / 2.6.x
    • Jumbo Frames: 7K (Vista), 4K( XP/2000/20003 Server, Linux, Novel)
    • Certifications: CE, FCC
    • Dimensions: 4.3 x 3.3 inch / 109 x 83 mm
    • Weight: 2.88 oz. / 80 g
    • Package: Retail
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Fractal Design Define S No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)

Fractal Design Define S No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)
$24.99 Shipping
iMicro Cobra IM-KBCOBV8 110-Key Wired USB LED Backlit Gaming Keyboard (Black)

iMicro Cobra IM-KBCOBV8
110-Key Wired USB LED Backlit Gaming Keyboard (Black)
Free Shipping
TP-Link TL-WN881ND 300Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter w/ 2x 2dBi Antenna

TP-Link TL-WN881ND
300Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter w/ 2x 2dBi Antenna
ZOTAC ZBOX-MI551-U Intel Core i5-6400T 2.2GHz/ DDR3L/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System

ZOTAC ZBOX-MI551-U
Intel Core i5-6400T 2.2GHz/ DDR3L/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System
Free Shipping
Acer Aspire E5-521-435W 15.6 inch AMD A4-6210 1.8GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Black)

Acer Aspire E5-521-435W
15.6 inch AMD A4-6210 1.8GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Black)
Samsung LS34E790CNS/GO 34 inch Curved Widescreen 3,000:1 4ms HDMI/DisplayPort/USB LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (High Glossy Black)

Samsung LS34E790CNS/
GO 34 inch Curved Widescreen
3,000:1 4ms HDMI/DisplayPort/
USB LED LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (High Glossy Black)
Free Shipping
Price:   $79.99 Price:   $23.99 Price:   $16.89 Price:   $370.99 Price:   $329.99 Price:   $959.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i5-6400 Skylake Processor 2.7GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$9.99 Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Intel Core i5-6400 Skylake Processor 2.7GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $27.99Price:   $329.99Price:   $234.99Price:   $188.99Price:   $109.99Price:   $178.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Very fast shipping and great price
I ordered this Blu Ray drive yesterday around noon and checked the tracking today and it was out for delivery. I believe it was less than 24 hours from the time I ordered until it got here, and the sh...
(more)
-Jeffrey Henager
See more testimonials