SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail

TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
TEG-ECSX TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: TN-ECSX
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part#: TEG-ECSX
Shipping Weight: 0.40 lbs.(0.18 kg)

Price: $132.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TEG-ECSX
    • Features:
      • 1x 1000Base-SX SC-type Multi-Mode fiber port
      • PCI Express 1.0a compliant
      • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI) 2.0
      • Wake-On-LAN (WOL)
      • TCP segmentation / large send offload
      • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 priority tagging
      • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex Flow Control
      • Microsoft NDIS5 (IP, TCP, UDP) checksum offload
      • SNMP v1 supported
      • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) 2.1 and Remote Program Load (RPL)
      • Jumbo Frames up to 7K
      • Intuitive cable diagnostic utility
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
      • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Network Media: 1000Base-SX: 50/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 62.5/125�m Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, up to 220m
    • Protocol: SNMP v1
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Interface: PCI Express / Multi-Mode SC-type port
    • Diagnostic LEDs: Link, activity
    • Power Consumption: 2.3 watts (max)
    • Supported OS:
      • Windows 2000/2000 Server/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server/Vista (32/64-bit)
      • Novel NetWare Server 3.12, 4.1, 4.11, 5.x / 6.x
      • Linux Kernel 2.4.x / 2.6.x
    • Jumbo Frames: 7K (Vista), 4K( XP/2000/20003 Server, Linux, Novel)
    • Certifications: CE, FCC
    • Dimensions: 4.3 x 3.3 inch / 109 x 83 mm
    • Weight: 2.88 oz. / 80 g
    • Package: Retail
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "TRENDnet TEG-ECSX 64-bit Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express Adapter, Retail"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Enermax EAE01-BL Wired Sports Earphones w/ Microphone

Enermax EAE01-BL Wired Sports Earphones w/ Microphone
Free Shipping
Acer Extensa X2 EX2610G-PJ371 Intel Pentium J3710 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ No ODD/ Windows 7 Professional or Windows 10 Pro Desktop PC (Black)

Acer Extensa X2 EX2610G-PJ371
Intel Pentium J3710 1.6GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ No ODD/ Windows 7 Professional
or Windows 10 Pro Desktop PC (Black)
$9.99 Shipping
Kingston KVR16N11S8/4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64 CL11 Memory

Kingston KVR16N11S8/
4 DDR3-1600 4GB/512Mx64
CL11 Memory
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM006 2TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM006
2TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$2.99 Shipping
MSI GE62 APACHE PRO-001 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-6700HQ 2.6GHz/ 16GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD + 128GB SSD/ DVDRW/ USB3.1/ Windows 10 Notebook (Aluminum Black)

MSI GE62 APACHE PRO-001 15.6 inch Intel Core i7-6700HQ 2.6GHz/ 16GB DDR4/ 1TB HDD + 128GB SSD/ DVDRW/ USB3.1/ Windows 10 Notebook (Aluminum Black)
Free Shipping
AMD FX-4300 Quad-Core Vishera Processor 3.8GHz Socket AM3+, Retail

AMD FX-4300 Quad-Core Vishera Processor 3.8GHz Socket AM3+, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $19.99 Price:   $325.99 Price:   $19.49 Price:   $76.99 Price:   $1,499.00 Price:   $77.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK Gigabit CT PCI-Express x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Seagate ST2000DM001 2TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Intel EXPI9301CTBLK
Gigabit CT PCI-Express
x1 Desktop Adapter, Bulk
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6600K Skylake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i3-6100 Skylake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Seagate ST2000DM001
2TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$9.99 Shipping
Price:   $28.99Price:   $198.99Price:   $328.99Price:   $227.99Price:   $110.99Price:   $69.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Awsome!
I have to admit, I was blown away at the speed of delivery! Arrived in perfect condition!
-Ruben Sepulveda
See more testimonials