SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $31.99

$5.99 Shipping
In Stock
 
Quantity:
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Intel Core i3-4130 Processor 3.4GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail

Intel Core i3-4130 Processor 3.4GHz 5.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$5.99 Shipping
Seagate ST500DM002 500GB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 16MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Seagate ST500DM002
500GB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 16MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Generic Keyboard Cover for Apple MacBook & MacBook Pro

Generic Keyboard Cover for Apple MacBook & MacBook Pro
Free Shipping
Zowie Gear FK1 USB Wired Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)

Zowie Gear FK1 USB Wired Optical Gaming Mouse (Black)
Free Shipping
APC Power-saving Back-UPS RS BR1000G 8-Outlet 1000VA/600W UPS System

APC Power-saving
Back-UPS RS BR1000G 8-Outlet 1000VA/600W
UPS System
$23.99 Shipping
Samsung 840 Pro Series 256GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive, Retail (MLC)

Samsung 840 Pro Series 256GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Solid State Drive, Retail (MLC)
$0.99 Shipping
Price:   $108.99 Price:   $45.99 Price:   $9.99 Price:   $59.49 Price:   $126.99 Price:   $179.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DS412+ High-Performance & Easy to Manage 4-bay All-in-1 NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DiskStation DS213J Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Synology DiskStation DS214+ Robust & Full-Fledged 2-Bay NAS Server for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Synology DiskStation
DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DS412+ High-Performance
& Easy to Manage 4-bay All-in-1 NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS213J Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214+ Robust & Full-Fledged
2-Bay NAS Server for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Free Shipping
Price:   $1036.99
List Price: $655.49
Price: $597.99
You Save: $57.50
(9%)
Price:   $207.99Price:   $369.99Price:   $819.99Price:   $366.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Astounding Customer Service!
This was the first "real" computer that I've had built just for me. Superbiiz had the best prices overall and the best value. Shipping was very quick and emails were answered promptly. I've ...
(more)
-Mark H.
See more testimonials