SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $31.99

$5.99 Shipping
In Stock
 
Quantity:
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
GIGABYTE GA-Z97X-GAMING 5 LGA1150/ Intel Z97/ DDR3/ 3-Way CrossFireX & 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-Z97X-GAMING
5 LGA1150/ Intel Z97/ DDR3/ 3-Way CrossFireX
& 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.0/
A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$6.99 Shipping
Crucial BX100 1TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (MLC)

Crucial BX100 1TB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (MLC)
Acer Chromebook C910-C37P 15.6 inch Intel Celeron 3205U 1.5GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 32GB SSD/ USB3.0/ Chrome Notebook (Black)

Acer Chromebook
C910-C37P 15.6 inch Intel Celeron 3205U 1.5GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 32GB SSD/ USB3.0/ Chrome Notebook (Black)
$3.99 Shipping
EVGA 100-W1-0500-KR 500W 80 PLUS ATX12V Power Supply

EVGA 100-W1-0500-KR
500W 80 PLUS ATX12V Power Supply
$9.99 Shipping
Asus M32AD-US032S Intel Core i7-4790 3.6GHz/ 16GB DDR3/ 2TB HDD/ Blu-Ray Combo/ Windows 8.1 Desktop PC

Asus M32AD-US032S
Intel Core i7-4790 3.6GHz/ 16GB DDR3/ 2TB HDD/ Blu-Ray Combo/ Windows 8.1 Desktop PC
$15.99 Shipping
AMD FX-8320 Eight-Core Vishera Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail

AMD FX-8320 Eight-Core
Vishera Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail
Price:   $129.99 Price:   $339.99 Price:   $324.99 Price:   $39.49
List Price: $946.99
Price: $929.99
You Save: $17.00
(2%)
Price:   $139.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS214SE Budget-Friendly 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS1815+ Ultra-performance 8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology RackStation RS815RP+ High-performance 4-Bay Rackmount NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing Capacity of the Synology
Synology RackStation RS18016XS+ Scalable and converged  12-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214SE Budget-Friendly
2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1815+ Ultra-performance
8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS815RP+ High-performance
4-Bay Rackmount NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Free Shipping
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing
Capacity of the Synology
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS18016XS+
Scalable and converged 12-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
$22.99 Shipping
Price:   $579.99Price:   $156.99Price:   $984.99Price:   $1489.99Price:   $490.99Price:   $7848.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Exceptional
My ordered was processed and shipped promptly and a confirming e-mail with tracking information was sent to me. The items received in excellent condition and has worked flawlessly ever since. This i...
(more)
-Ralph Ramby
See more testimonials