SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $31.99

$5.99 Shipping
In Stock
 
Quantity:
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 m Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 m fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
GIGABYTE GA-Z97X-SLI LGA1150/ Intel Z97/ DDR3/ 2-Way CrossFireX & 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-Z97X-SLI
LGA1150/ Intel Z97/ DDR3/ 2-Way CrossFireX
& 2-Way SLI/ SATA3&USB3.0/
A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$5.99 Shipping
Asus DRW-24B1STA 24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk

Asus DRW-24B1STA
24X Internal DVD+/-RW Drive (Black), Bulk
$9.99 Shipping
Acer TravelMate P2 TMP256-M-51Q1 15.6 inch Intel Core i5-4210U 1.7GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 7 Professional or Windows 8.1 Pro Notebook (Black)

Acer TravelMate
P2 TMP256-M-51Q1
15.6 inch Intel Core i5-4210U 1.7GHz/ 4GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB3.0/ Windows 7 Professional
or Windows 8.1 Pro Notebook (Black)
Free Shipping
MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Crucial MX100 512GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (MLC)

Crucial MX100 512GB 2.5 inch SATA3 Internal Solid State Drive (MLC)
$5.99 Shipping
Zowie Gear G-SR Mouse Pad

Zowie Gear G-SR Mouse Pad
$3.99 Shipping
Price:   $113.99
List Price: $20.99
Price: $18.99
You Save: $2.00
(10%)
Price:   $621.99 Price:   $349.99 Price:   $198.99 Price:   $29.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing Capacity of the Synology
Synology DiskStation DS1515+ Ultra-performance 5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology RackStation RS2414+ High-Performance & Scalable & Full-Featured 12-Bay Rackmount NAS
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Desktop Expansion Unit for Increasing
Capacity of the Synology
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1515+ Ultra-performance
5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2414+ High-Performance
& Scalable & Full-Featured
12-Bay Rackmount NAS
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-4690K Devil's Canyon Processor 3.5GHz 5.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Intel Core i7-4790K Devil's Canyon Processor 4.0GHz 5.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1150 CPU, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $579.99Price:   $490.99Price:   $776.99Price:   $1865.99Price:   $229.99
List Price: $349.99
Price: $328.99
You Save: $21.00
(6%)

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Fast shipping
I've ordered three times from, SuperBiiz and orders have arrived in very good condition and quickly.
-Anonymous
See more testimonials