SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $31.99

$5.99 Shipping
In Stock
 
Quantity:
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Enhance ENP-7025B 250W 1U PFC 80Plus RoHS Power Supply

Enhance ENP-7025B 250W 1U PFC 80Plus RoHS Power Supply
$4.99 Shipping
Super Talent RM Swivel 4GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive (Black)

Super Talent RM Swivel 4GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive (Black)
Logisys PSU01 2500W 4-Outlet Surge Protector w/ 4x USB Charging Ports

Logisys PSU01 2500W 4-Outlet Surge Protector w/ 4x USB Charging Ports
Free Shipping
Seagate ST500DM002 500GB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 16MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Seagate ST500DM002
500GB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 16MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$7.99 Shipping
Cougar Vortex CFV14HP 140mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing PWM Case Fan (Orange)

Cougar Vortex CFV14HP 140mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing PWM Case Fan (Orange)
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE GB-BXI7-4500 Intel Core i7-4500U 1.8GHz/ Intel HM87/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System

GIGABYTE GB-BXI7-4500
Intel Core i7-4500U 1.8GHz/ Intel HM87/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $43.99
List Price: $5.99
Price: $4.99
You Save: $1.00
(17%)
Price:   $25.99 Price:   $47.99 Price:   $17.99 Price:   $479.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DiskStation DS214SE Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS213J Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Synology DiskStation DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS214 High-Performance 2-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Synology RackStation RS2414RP+ High-Performance & Scalable & Full-Featured 12-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation
DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214SE Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server
$3.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS213J Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server for Small Offices and Home Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214 High-Performance
2-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2414RP+ High-Performance
& Scalable & Full-Featured
12-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Price:   $1036.99Price:   $162.99Price:   $207.99Price:   $828.99Price:   $299.99Price:   $2429.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
SuperBiiz delivers
I buy a lot of computer parts. I've ordered from SuperBiiz/eWiz 3 times now, and they have always delivered what I ordered with quick dispatching and reasonably priced 2 day shipping. I am a very pric...
(more)
-Keith Branton
See more testimonials