SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $32.99

$4.99 Shipping
In Stock
 
Quantity:
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 m Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 m fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
GIGABYTE GB-BXPI3-4010 Intel Core i3-4010U 1.7GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System w/ Built-in Projector

GIGABYTE GB-BXPI3-4010
Intel Core i3-4010U 1.7GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System w/ Built-in Projector
Free Shipping
Asus MAXIMUS VI FORMULA LGA1150/ Intel Z87/ DDR3/ 3-Way CrossFireX & Quad SLI/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&V&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

Asus MAXIMUS VI FORMULA LGA1150/ Intel Z87/ DDR3/ 3-Way CrossFireX
& Quad SLI/ SATA3&USB3.0/
A&V&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
$6.99 Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$30.00
Solid Gear SDGR-FLEX220 220W Mini-ITX / FLEX ATX Power Supply

Solid Gear SDGR-FLEX220
220W Mini-ITX / FLEX ATX Power Supply
$5.99 Shipping
Super Talent DDR3-1600 4GB/256Mx8 CL9 Hynix Chip Memory

Super Talent DDR3-1600 4GB/256Mx8
CL9 Hynix Chip Memory
LOGISYS UV Blue Acrylic Clear Case (No Power Supply)

LOGISYS UV Blue Acrylic Clear Case (No Power Supply)
$18.99 Shipping
Acer Iconia B1-710-L480 7.0 inch MediaTek MT8317T 1.2GHz/ 512MB DDR3/ 16GB SSD/ Android 4.1 Jelly Bean Tablet (White)

Acer Iconia B1-710-L480
7.0 inch MediaTek MT8317T 1.2GHz/ 512MB DDR3/ 16GB SSD/ Android 4.1 Jelly Bean Tablet (White)
$7.99 Shipping
Price:   $464.99 Price:   $286.99 Price:   $26.99 Price:   $49.99
List Price: $71.99
Price: $59.99
You Save: $12.00
(17%)
Price:   $119.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Synology DiskStation DS214SE Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DiskStation DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS414 High-Performance 4-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit for Increasing Capacity of the Synology
Synology DiskStation
DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214SE Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation
DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS414 High-Performance
4-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit for Increasing
Capacity of the Synology
Free Shipping
Price:   $369.99Price:   $152.99Price:   $984.99Price:   $789.99Price:   $479.99Price:   $499.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Super Fast, Super Awesome, SuperBiiz.
I've purchased from the Super once before, but that was long ago. Ever since then I didn't even think twice to browse their site for the tech stuff I was looking for, and boy was I in the wrong. I use...
(more)
-Paul Nguyen
See more testimonials