SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
506519 Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: IT-TXFXST
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Intellinet
Manufacturer Part#: 506519
Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.(0.50 kg)

Price: $44.99

$5.99 Shipping
In Stock
 
Quantity:
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: 506519
    • Features:
      • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
      • Wavelength - 1310 nm
      • Flow control
      • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
    • Standards:
      • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
      • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Media Support:
      • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
      • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám Fiber
    • Connectors:
      • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
      • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
    • Distances:
      • 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám fiber cable)
      • 100 m / 300 ft (RJ45 cable)
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Min TX Power: -22 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -12 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
    • Signal Loss: 2 dB/km
    • Power:
      • External Power Adapter: 5 V DC, 1 A
      • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watts (maximum)
    • LED Indicators: Power, LINK/ACT for RJ45 port, LINK/ACT for Fiber ST port, 100 Mbps link speed indicator for RJ45 port, Optical signal input LED, Full/half duplex
    • Housing: Metal housing
    • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark
    • Color: Black
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 2.8 x 4.2 x 1.0 inch / 70.0 x 107.0 x 26.0 mm
    • Weight: 1.1 lbs / 500.0 g
    • Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter, External Power Adapter, User Manual
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
MSI GT80 TITAN SLI-263 18.4 inch Intel Core i7-5950HQ 2.9GHz/ 24GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD +256GB SSD/ Blu-ray Burner/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Aluminum Black)

MSI GT80 TITAN SLI-263 18.4 inch Intel Core i7-5950HQ 2.9GHz/ 24GB DDR3L/ 1TB HDD +256GB SSD/ Blu-ray Burner/ USB3.0/ Windows 8.1 Notebook (Aluminum Black)
Free Shipping
XFX AMD Radeon R9 390X 8GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

XFX AMD Radeon R9 390X 8GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping
EVGA 100-W1-0500-KR 500W 80 PLUS ATX12V Power Supply

EVGA 100-W1-0500-KR
500W 80 PLUS ATX12V Power Supply
$9.99 Shipping
iMicro MO-M128U Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)

iMicro MO-M128U Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black)
Sapphire Nitro AMD Radeon R9 380 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card w/ Dual-X Cooler

Sapphire Nitro AMD Radeon R9 380 4GB GDDR5 2DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card w/ Dual-X Cooler
Free Shipping
Asus VivoPC VM62N-G050R Intel Core i5-4210U 1.7GHz/ 8GB DDR3/ 1TB HDD/ No ODD/ Windows 8.1 Desktop PC (Metallic Gray)

Asus VivoPC VM62N-G050R
Intel Core i5-4210U 1.7GHz/ 8GB DDR3/ 1TB HDD/ No ODD/ Windows 8.1 Desktop PC (Metallic Gray)
$5.99 Shipping
Price:   $3,699.99 Price:   $429.99 Price:   $39.49 Price:   $4.99 Price:   $219.99 Price:   $588.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS214SE Budget-Friendly 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology RackStation RS2414+ High-Performance & Scalable & Full-Featured 12-Bay Rackmount NAS
Synology RackStation RS18016XS+ Scalable and converged  12-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Synology DiskStation DS1515+ Ultra-performance 5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Synology DiskStation DS115J Compact Lightweight & Energy-efficient 1-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation
DS415+ Optimized 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$4.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214SE Budget-Friendly
2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2414+ High-Performance
& Scalable & Full-Featured
12-Bay Rackmount NAS
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS18016XS+
Scalable and converged 12-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1515+ Ultra-performance
5-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
$10.99 Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS115J Compact Lightweight
& Energy-efficient
1-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Price:   $579.99Price:   $156.99Price:   $1816.99Price:   $7799.99Price:   $768.99Price:   $128.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Seagate laptop drive delivery and service
When you used the word super in your name it was no exaggeration! I am more than impressed with the service and amazed at the time between order and actually having the product in hand. You are in Cal...
(more)
-Thomas Corcoran
See more testimonials