SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Tenda TER860S Single-mode Fiber Converter

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: IMTER860S
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: Tenda
Manufacturer Part#: TER860S
Shipping Weight: 1.18 lbs.(0.54 kg)

List Price: $39.99
Price: $25.99
You Save: $14.00(35%)

$6.99 Shipping
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: TER860S
    • Hardware Features:
      • Standards: IEEE802.3, 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3 Nway auto-negotiation
      • Interface: 1x 100Mbps RJ45 Port, 1x 100Mbps Fiber Port
      • Speed: 100Mbps
      • LED: Power, Sys
      • Power: AC 100-240V 0.3A (Max), 50~60Hz; DC 9V 1A
      • Dimensions (WxLxH): 94.0 x 70.0 x 26.0 mm
    • General Features
      • Forwarding Scheme: Store-&-Forwarding
      • MAC Address Table: 2K
      • Mac Address Learning: Yes
      • Backplane Bandwidth: 400Mbps
      • Memory: 128KB
      • Working Mode: Single-mode
      • Transmission Distance: 20km
    • Others:
      • Operating Environment:
        • Operating Temperature: 0oC - 40oC
        • Storage Temperature: -20oC - 70oC
        • Operating Humidity: 10% - 90% RH Non-condensing
        • Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% RH Non-condensing
      • Package Contents:
        • TER860S 100M Single-mode Optical Media Converter
        • Power Adapter
        • User Guide
      • Certificates: CE, RoHS
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Tenda TER860S Single-mode Fiber Converter"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
MSI AMD Radeon R9 280X GAMING 3GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/2Mini DisplayPorts PCI-Express Video Card

MSI AMD Radeon R9 280X GAMING 3GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/2Mini
DisplayPorts
PCI-Express
Video Card
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Western Digital Se WD4000F9YZ 4TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 Gb/s 64MB Enterprise Hard Drive (3.5 inch)

Western Digital Se WD4000F9YZ
4TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 Gb/s 64MB Enterprise
Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$9.99 Shipping
Samsung DDR3-1600 8GB/1Gx72 ECC Samsung Chip Server Memory

Samsung DDR3-1600 8GB/1Gx72 ECC Samsung Chip Server Memory
$6.99 Shipping
AMD Athlon II X2 270 Dual-Core Processor 3.4GHz Socket AM3, Retail

AMD Athlon II X2 270 Dual-Core Processor 3.4GHz Socket AM3, Retail
Free Shipping
NZXT Kraken G10 RL-KRG10-W1 GPU Bracket (White)

NZXT Kraken G10 RL-KRG10-W1
GPU Bracket (White)
$3.99 Shipping
MSI Z87-G43 GAMING LGA1150/ Intel Z87/ DDR3/ 2-Way CrossFireX/ SATA3&USB3.0/ A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard

MSI Z87-G43 GAMING LGA1150/ Intel Z87/ DDR3/ 2-Way CrossFireX/
SATA3&USB3.0/
A&GbE/ ATX Motherboard
Free Shipping


Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Price:   $299.99 Price:   $242.99 Price:   $101.99 Price:   $67.99 Price:   $29.49 Price:   $119.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Netgear GS108NA 8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Desktop Switch
Tenda TER860S Single-mode Fiber Converter
Intellinet 524179 Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector
TP-Link TL-SF1005D 5-Port Unmanaged 10/100M Desktop Switch
Asus GX1008B/V5 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
Tenda TEH1600M 16-Port 10/100M Fast Ethernet Switch
Netgear GS108NA 8-Port 10/100/1000
Gigabit Desktop Switch
Tenda TER860S Single-mode
Fiber Converter
$6.99 Shipping
Intellinet
524179 Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector
TP-Link TL-SF1005D
5-Port Unmanaged 10/100M Desktop Switch
Asus GX1008B/V5
8-Port 10/100Mbps
Desktop Switch w/ Green Network
Tenda TEH1600M 16-Port 10/100M Fast Ethernet Switch
$6.99 Shipping
List Price: $58.99
Price: $49.99
You Save: $9.00
(15%)
List Price: $39.99
Price: $25.99
You Save: $14.00
(35%)
List Price: $25.99
Price: $20.81
You Save: $5.18
(20%)
Price:   $9.99
Mail-in Rebate:$10.00
Price:   $13.99
Price:   $36.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
I needed it soon, I got it sooner yet
I needed a CPU on Friday, and I ordered it on Tuesday afternoon. I got it on Thursday. Sure, I paid extra for shipping, but not every retailer processes orders that fast. Thank you!
-Pavel Roskin
See more testimonials