SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver w/ DDM

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: DL-431XTDD
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DEM-431XT-DD
Shipping Weight: 0.28 lbs.(0.13 kg)

Price: $349.99

$12.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DEM-431XT-DD
    • Features:
      • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
      • Hot pluggable
      • Support 10G Ethernet
      • Feature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
      • RoHS Compliant
      • MAC Address Update
      • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
      • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
    • Standard:
      • Standard Compliance: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
      • Form Factor Type: SFP+
      • Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-Mx-SN-I
      • Fiber Media Support: Multi-Mode
      • Distance Capacity:
        • 62.5μm, 160MHz-km: 26 m
        • 62.5μm,OM1, 200MHz-km: 33 m
        • 50μm, 400MHz-km: 66 m
        • 50μm,OM2, 500MHz-km: 82 m
        • 50μm,OM3, 2000MHz-km: 300 m
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Interface:
      • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
      • Single/Bi-Directional: Single Direction
      • Wave length: 850nm
      • Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power): -1dBm (Max), -5dBm (Min)
      • Input Optical Power (RXOptical Power): 0.5dBm (Max), -11.1dBm (Min)
      • Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
      • Cable Type: Multi-mode 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um fiber
    • Operating:
      • Power : 3.3V
      • Maximum Input Current: 250 mA
      • Minimum Power Budget: 6.1 dB
      • Maximum Power Budget: 10.1 dB
      • Heat Generated: 2.9 kJ/h
    • MTBF: 5,948,000 Hours
    • Emission (EMI) and Safety: CE, FCC, VCCI; CSA, TUV, CDRH
    • Bail Latch Color: Beige
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inch / 14.80 x 56.50 x 11.85 mm
    • Weight: 0.05 lbs / 22.0 g
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver w/ DDM"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Super Talent DDR3-1866 16GB/1Gx4 ECC/REG CL13 Hynix Chip Server Memory

Super Talent DDR3-1866 16GB/1Gx4 ECC/REG CL13 Hynix Chip Server Memory
Free Shipping
PowerColor Red Dragon AMD Radeon RX 460 2GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card

PowerColor
Red Dragon AMD Radeon RX 460 2GB GDDR5 DVI/HDMI/DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card
$4.99 Shipping
Genius SW-G2.1 Wired 3.5mm/70W/2.1 Channel 4-Pieces Gaming Speakers

Genius SW-G2.1 Wired 3.5mm/70W/2.1
Channel 4-Pieces Gaming Speakers
$4.99 Shipping
ASRock BEEBOX-S 7100U Intel Core i3-7100U/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ PC Barebone System (Black)

ASRock BEEBOX-S 7100U Intel Core i3-7100U/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ PC Barebone System (Black)
Free Shipping
Kingston ValueRAM KVR16LS11/8 DDR3L-1600 SODIMM 8GB/1Gx64 CL11 Notebook Memory

Kingston ValueRAM KVR16LS11/8
DDR3L-1600
SODIMM 8GB/1Gx64 CL11 Notebook Memory
Free Shipping
LG Electronics GH24NSC0B 24X SATA Super-Multi DVD Internal Rewriter, Bulk

LG Electronics
GH24NSC0B 24X SATA Super-Multi
DVD Internal Rewriter, Bulk
$9.99 Shipping
Price:   $119.99 Price:   $104.99 Price:   $92.99 Price:   $289.99 Price:   $54.99 Price:   $16.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS216PLAY 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS1815+ Ultra-performance 8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Synology DiskStation
DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216PLAY 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1815+ Ultra-performance
8-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for Intensive Tasks and Encryption
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake Processor 4.0GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
$4.99 Shipping
Price:   $404.99Price:   $298.99Price:   $441.99Price:   $249.99Price:   $849.99Price:   $329.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Very Fast Delivery
Very fast delivery by UPS of a 2 TB hard drive.
-Anonymous
See more testimonials