SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver w/ DDM

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: DL-431XTDD
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DEM-431XT-DD
Shipping Weight: 0.28 lbs.(0.13 kg)

Price: $349.99

$12.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DEM-431XT-DD
    • Features:
      • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
      • Hot pluggable
      • Support 10G Ethernet
      • Feature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
      • RoHS Compliant
      • MAC Address Update
      • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
      • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
    • Standard:
      • Standard Compliance: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
      • Form Factor Type: SFP+
      • Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-Mx-SN-I
      • Fiber Media Support: Multi-Mode
      • Distance Capacity:
        • 62.5μm, 160MHz-km: 26 m
        • 62.5μm,OM1, 200MHz-km: 33 m
        • 50μm, 400MHz-km: 66 m
        • 50μm,OM2, 500MHz-km: 82 m
        • 50μm,OM3, 2000MHz-km: 300 m
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Interface:
      • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
      • Single/Bi-Directional: Single Direction
      • Wave length: 850nm
      • Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power): -1dBm (Max), -5dBm (Min)
      • Input Optical Power (RXOptical Power): 0.5dBm (Max), -11.1dBm (Min)
      • Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
      • Cable Type: Multi-mode 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um fiber
    • Operating:
      • Power : 3.3V
      • Maximum Input Current: 250 mA
      • Minimum Power Budget: 6.1 dB
      • Maximum Power Budget: 10.1 dB
      • Heat Generated: 2.9 kJ/h
    • MTBF: 5,948,000 Hours
    • Emission (EMI) and Safety: CE, FCC, VCCI; CSA, TUV, CDRH
    • Bail Latch Color: Beige
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inch / 14.80 x 56.50 x 11.85 mm
    • Weight: 0.05 lbs / 22.0 g
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver w/ DDM"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ASRock BEEBOX-S 7100U Intel Core i3-7100U/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ PC Barebone System (Black)

ASRock BEEBOX-S 7100U Intel Core i3-7100U/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ PC Barebone System (Black)
Free Shipping
Lite-On IHAS124-14 24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)

Lite-On IHAS124-14
24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
$6.99 Shipping
Zowie Gear EC1-A; 9H.N02BB.A2E Wired USB Gaming Mouse

Zowie Gear EC1-A; 9H.N02BB.A2E
Wired USB Gaming Mouse
Free Shipping
Zowie Gear FK2; 9H.N05BB.A2E Wired USB Gaming Mouse

Zowie Gear FK2; 9H.N05BB.A2E
Wired USB Gaming Mouse
Free Shipping
Fractal Design Define R5 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)

Fractal Design Define R5 No Power Supply ATX Mid Tower (Black)
$26.99 Shipping
Fractal Design Silent Series R3 FD-FAN-SSR3-140-WT 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Silent Series R3 FD-FAN-SSR3-140-WT
140mm Case Fan
Price:   $286.99 Price:   $16.99 Price:   $59.99 Price:   $59.99 Price:   $84.99 Price:   $9.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation DS216PLAY 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology RackStation RS2416RP+ 12-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS216 Feature-Rich 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Synology DiskStation
DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216PLAY 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2416RP+ 12-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216 Feature-Rich
2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Price:   $441.99Price:   $298.99Price:   $249.99Price:   $2289.99Price:   $269.99Price:   $194.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Order Process and shipping
This is the first I've bought anything from SuperBizz, but it sure won't be the last! The order process is straight forward, the confirmation was quick, and, to put the icing on top, the package was ...
(more)
-Jim
See more testimonials