SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver w/ DDM

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: DL-431XTDD
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DEM-431XT-DD
Shipping Weight: 0.28 lbs.(0.13 kg)

Price: $339.99

$16.99 Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DEM-431XT-DD
    • Features:
      • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
      • Hot pluggable
      • Support 10G Ethernet
      • Feature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
      • RoHS Compliant
      • MAC Address Update
      • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
      • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
    • Standard:
      • Standard Compliance: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
      • Form Factor Type: SFP+
      • Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-Mx-SN-I
      • Fiber Media Support: Multi-Mode
      • Distance Capacity:
        • 62.5μm, 160MHz-km: 26 m
        • 62.5μm,OM1, 200MHz-km: 33 m
        • 50μm, 400MHz-km: 66 m
        • 50μm,OM2, 500MHz-km: 82 m
        • 50μm,OM3, 2000MHz-km: 300 m
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Interface:
      • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
      • Single/Bi-Directional: Single Direction
      • Wave length: 850nm
      • Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power): -1dBm (Max), -5dBm (Min)
      • Input Optical Power (RXOptical Power): 0.5dBm (Max), -11.1dBm (Min)
      • Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
      • Cable Type: Multi-mode 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um fiber
    • Operating:
      • Power : 3.3V
      • Maximum Input Current: 250 mA
      • Minimum Power Budget: 6.1 dB
      • Maximum Power Budget: 10.1 dB
      • Heat Generated: 2.9 kJ/h
    • MTBF: 5,948,000 Hours
    • Emission (EMI) and Safety: CE, FCC, VCCI; CSA, TUV, CDRH
    • Bail Latch Color: Beige
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inch / 14.80 x 56.50 x 11.85 mm
    • Weight: 0.05 lbs / 22.0 g
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver w/ DDM"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Samsung DDR4-2133 64GB/8Gx72 ECC/REG Load Reduced CL15 Server Memory

Samsung DDR4-2133 64GB/8Gx72
ECC/REG Load Reduced CL15 Server Memory
Fractal Design Define XL R2 No Power Supply ATX Full Tower (Black Pearl)

Fractal Design Define XL R2 No Power Supply ATX Full Tower (Black Pearl)
$27.99 Shipping
Zowie Gear EC1-A; 9H.N02BB.A2E Wired USB Gaming Mouse

Zowie Gear EC1-A; 9H.N02BB.A2E
Wired USB Gaming Mouse
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE GA-H270N-WIFI LGA1151/ Intel H270/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard

GIGABYTE GA-H270N-WIFI
LGA1151/ Intel H270/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2/ WiFi/ A&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard
$4.99 Shipping
AMD FX-4300 Quad-Core Vishera Processor 3.8GHz Socket AM3+, Retail

AMD FX-4300 Quad-Core Vishera Processor 3.8GHz Socket AM3+, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail

Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Price:   $689.99 Price:   $104.99 Price:   $59.99 Price:   $119.99 Price:   $69.99 Price:   $308.69

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation DS216PLAY 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology DiskStation DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology RackStation RS4017XS+ 16-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Synology DiskStation DS416 Feature-Rich & High-Performance 4-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for SMB & Home
Synology DiskStation
DS416PLAY 4-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216PLAY 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS4017XS+ 16-bay Rackmount NAS for Enterprises
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS416 Feature-Rich
& High-Performance
4-Bay Desktop NAS Optimized for SMB & Home
Free Shipping
Price:   $412.99Price:   $249.99Price:   $298.99Price:   $448.99Price:   $5298.99Price:   $362.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Outstanding.
The prices are phenomenal. The coupons, discounts and contests are amazing. Ordered a couple things in the morning and just 3 hours later they were processed and shipped. Free assembly service. Custom...
(more)
-Daniel Eduardo Rocha
See more testimonials