SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
DXS-3600-EM-8XS D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600
*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: DL-3600-8X
Package: RETAIL
Manufacturer: D-Link
Manufacturer Part#: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
Shipping Weight: 1.30 lbs.(0.59 kg)

Price: $2,545.20

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
Out of Stock (Wait, what?)
 
Quantity: add to cart
 
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: DXS-3600-EM-8XS
    • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae/3aq
    • SFP/SFP+ Transceivers Supported:
      • 10G:
        • DEM-431XT-DD: 10GBASE-SR (with DDM), 80m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
        • DEM-432XT-DD: 10GBASE-LR (with DDM), 10kmm - SMF
        • DEM-435XT-DD: 10GBASE-LRM (with DDM), 220m - OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m - OM3 MMF
      • 1G:
        • DEM-310GT: 1000BASE-LX, SMF, 10km
        • DEM-311GT: 1000BASE-SX, MMF, 550m
        • DGS-712: 1000BASE-TX
    • SFP+ Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables Supported:
      • DEM-CB100S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC
      • DEM-CB300S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC
      • DEM-CB700S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 7m DAC
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "D-Link DXS-3600-EM-8XS 8-Port 10Gigabit SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
ZOTAC ZBOX-CI323NANO-U Intel Celeron N3150 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System

ZOTAC ZBOX-CI323NANO-U
Intel Celeron N3150 1.6GHz/ DDR3L/ WiFi/ A&V&2GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System
Cougar CGR-P13NB-200 Megara Gaming Headset

Cougar CGR-P13NB-200
Megara Gaming Headset
$2.99 Shipping
Supermicro CBL-0281L 75cm IPASS to IPASS Internal Cable

Supermicro
CBL-0281L 75cm IPASS to IPASS Internal Cable
Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-14 FD-FAN-DYN-X2-GP14-WT 140mm Case Fan

Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-14 FD-FAN-DYN-X2-GP14-WT
140mm Case Fan
Free Shipping
Logitech Desktop MK120 Mouse & Keyboard Combo

Logitech Desktop MK120 Mouse & Keyboard Combo
EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Superclocked GAMING 8GB GDDR5X DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort PCI-Express Video Card w/ ACX 3.0 Cooler

EVGA NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Superclocked
GAMING 8GB GDDR5X DVI/HDMI/3DisplayPort
PCI-Express
Video Card w/ ACX 3.0 Cooler
Free Shipping
Price:   $140.99 Price:   $34.98
List Price: $19.99
Price: $8.99
You Save: $11.00
(55%)
Price:   $15.99
List Price: $17.99
Price: $14.49
You Save: $3.50
(19%)
Price:   $639.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Synology DiskStation DS216PLAY 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS216 Feature-Rich 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Synology DiskStation DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Synology RackStation RS2416RP+ 12-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Synology DiskStation
DS716+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216PLAY 2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216 Feature-Rich
2-Bay Desktop NAS
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS216+II 2-Bay Desktop NAS for Home&SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology RackStation
RS2416RP+ 12-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-6500 Skylake Processor 3.2GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
$6.99 Shipping
Price:   $441.99Price:   $249.99Price:   $269.99Price:   $298.99Price:   $2289.99Price:   $194.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Very Fast Delivery
Very fast delivery by UPS of a 2 TB hard drive.
-Anonymous
See more testimonials