SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Email a Friend Price Alert
Part#: AOC-E1GFSR
Package: BULK
Manufacturer: Supermicro
Manufacturer Part#: AOC-E10GSFPSR
Shipping Weight: 1.42 lbs.(0.65 kg)

Price: $299.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR
    • Features:
      • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
      • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
      • Power dissipation < 1W
      • Commercial temperature range 0C to 70C
      • Single 3.3 VDC power supply
      • Max link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
      • Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
      • Receiver limiting electrical interface
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet, 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
    • SFP+ Module Specifications:
      • Electrical Interface: SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1
      • I2C Register Interface: SFF-8472 Rev. 1.02
      • Mechanical: SFF-8432 Rev. 5.0
    • Compatibility:
      • Add-on Cards: AOC-STGN-i2S
      • Switches: SSE-G24-TG4, SSE-G48-TG4, SSE-X24S, SBM-GEM-X2C+, SBM-XEM-X10SM, SBM-XEM-002M
      • Motherboards: X8DTU-6TF+
      • Compatible Servers: 1026T-6RFT+, 6016T-6RFT+, 2026T-6RFT+, 6026T-6RFT+
      • Cable: Fiber Optic SR (850nm) cable, LC to LC Multimode (Not Included)
    • RoHS Compliant
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
AMD FX-6300 Six-Core Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail

AMD FX-6300 Six-Core Processor 3.5GHz Socket AM3+, Retail
Free Shipping
Biostar NM70I-1037U Intel Celeron 1037U/ Intel NM70/ DDR3/ SATA3/ A&V&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard & CPU Combo

Biostar NM70I-1037U
Intel Celeron 1037U/ Intel NM70/ DDR3/ SATA3/ A&V&GbE/ Mini-ITX Motherboard
& CPU Combo
$2.99 Shipping
GIGABYTE GB-BXPI3-4010 Intel Core i3-4010U 1.7GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System w/ Built-in Projector

GIGABYTE GB-BXPI3-4010
Intel Core i3-4010U 1.7GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System w/ Built-in Projector
Free Shipping
Asus Transformer Pad TF701T-B1-GR 10.1 inch NVIDIA Tegra 4 1.9GHz/ 2GB DDR3/ 32GB SSD/ Android 4.2 Jelly Bean Tablet (Gray)

Asus Transformer
Pad TF701T-B1-GR
10.1 inch NVIDIA Tegra 4 1.9GHz/ 2GB DDR3/ 32GB SSD/ Android 4.2 Jelly Bean Tablet (Gray)
Free Shipping
Acer E1-521-0851 15.6 inch AMD E1-1200 1.4GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB 3.0/ Windows 8 Notebook (Glossy Black)

Acer E1-521-0851
15.6 inch AMD E1-1200 1.4GHz/ 4GB DDR3/ 500GB HDD/ DVDRW/ USB 3.0/ Windows 8 Notebook (Glossy Black)
Free Shipping
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N HDD Tray

Supermicro
MCP-220-00043-0N
HDD Tray
$7.99 Shipping
Price:   $118.99 Price:   $68.99 Price:   $464.99 Price:   $427.99 Price:   $449.99
List Price: $16.99
Price: $14.99
You Save: $2.00
(12%)

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology DiskStation DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Synology DiskStation DS214SE Budget-Friendly 2-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Synology DiskStation DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation DS414 High-Performance 4-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit for Increasing Capacity of the Synology
Synology DiskStation
DS214PLAY Embrace the Ultimate Media Center
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS214SE Budget-Friendly
2-Bay NAS Server
Synology DiskStation
DS1813+ Scalable 8-Bay NAS Server for SMB Users
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS1513+ 5-Bay NAS Server
Free Shipping
Synology DiskStation
DS414 High-Performance
4-Bay NAS Server for SMB & SOHO
Free Shipping
Synology Disk Station DX513 5-Bay Expansion Unit for Increasing
Capacity of the Synology
Free Shipping
Price:   $369.99Price:   $152.99Price:   $984.99Price:   $789.99Price:   $479.99Price:   $499.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Excellent
Every purchase has been flawless. Items ship very quickly.
-George
See more testimonials