SHOW ALL




McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Featured Item in Network Transceivers

Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: 506519
  • Features:
    • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
    • Wavelength - 1310 nm
    • Flow control
    • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
  • Standards:
    • IEEE 802.3 (Twisted Pair Ethernet)
    • IEEE 802.3u (Twisted Pair/Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet)
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Media Support:
    • 100Base-TX: Cat3 or higher UTP/STP RJ45, EIA/TIA 568
    • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode 62.5/125 or 50/125 Ám Fiber
  • Connectors:
    • 1x RJ45 Port, 100Base-TX
    • 1x Fiber ST Duplex Port, 100Base-FX
  •  ...
Intellinet 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter


$5.99 Shipping
$43.99

Featured Items

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter
TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter
$5.99 Shipping
$34.99

TP-Link TL-MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
TP-Link TL-MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Free Shipping
$69.99

TP-Link TL-MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
TP-Link TL-MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
$5.99 Shipping
$34.99

TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
$7.99 Shipping
List Price: $36.99
$24.99

TP-Link TL-MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
TP-Link TL-MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
$3.99 Shipping
$49.99

TP-Link TL-MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
TP-Link TL-MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
$3.99 Shipping
$44.99

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
$4.99 Shipping
List Price: $70.99
$64.99
Show All (8 items)

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Great Price, quick delivery, and great quality
I just built my first computer, its a HTPC. Most of the parts came from this store. It is hard to beat their prices, especially on combo deals. Highly recommend this store to the novice like myself...
(more)
-Andy
See more testimonials